Contact Us
Office of Student Activities
101 North Merion Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010-2899
(610) 526-7331
(610) 526-7324 - Fax
studentactivities@brynmawr.edu

Self-Government Association

Self-Government Association Executive Board:

President: Charlie Bruce ’16

Vice President: Gabrielle Smith ’17

Secretary: Angela Motte ’17

Treasurer: Linh Tran ’16

Honor Board Head: Molly Mac Dougall ’16

Self-Government Association Representative Council:

Athletics Association Representative:  Mikah Farbo ’15

Civic Engagement Office Representative:  Swetha Narasimhan ’15

Committee of Public Safety (COPS):  Rhea Manglani ’17

Curriculum Committee Head: Heidi Gay ’15

Elections Co-Heads:  Joy Chan ’17 and Delaney Williams ’17

Faculty Representative: Kristian Sumner  ’17

Haverford Representative: To Be Elected

McBride Representatives: Miranda Smith ’16

Off-Campus Representative: Ava Hawkinson ’16 and Brenna Levitin ’16

Pensby Center Representative: Xavia Miles ’16

Residence Council Heads: Anna Kalinsky ’15 and Sofia Oleas ’15

Social Committee Heads (SoCo Heads): Anna Sargeant ’15 and Pamudu Tennakoon ’15

Traditions Mistresses: Dijia Chen ’16 and Pam Gassman ’16


Class Presidents:

’15 Presidents:  Makala Forster ’15 and Marian Slocum ’15

’16 Presidents: Grace Kim ’16 and Chanel Williams ’16

’17 Presidents: Odemarys Garrido ’17 and Aleja Newman ’17

’18 President(s): Connie Lam ’18 and Ann Tran ’18


Members-at-Large:

Member-at-Large: Rachel Bruce ’18

Members-at-Large:  Matison Hearn-Desautels ’18

Member-at-Large: Julia Kim ’18

Members-at-Large: Stephanie Montalvan ’18

Member-at-Large: Angela Motte ’17

Member-at-Large: Shaina Robinson ’17


Dorm Presidents:

Batten House: Julie Henrikson ’16  and Rebecca Cook ’17

Brecon: Rachel Feynman ’15 and Lindsay Burak ’15

Denbigh: Dani Weismann ’15 and Lyntana Brougham ’16

Erdman: Shakhari Badgett ’17 and Jessica Bernal ’17

Haffner: N/A for the 2014-2015 Academic Year

Merion: Leigh Peterson ’15

Pembroke East: Gabrielle Crossnoe ’15  and Angie Koo ’15

Pembroke West: Jullian Moroney ’16 and Sneha Behdapudi ’16

Radnor: Nkechi Ampah ’15 and Catherine Wagner ’15

Rhoads North: Carly Breen ’16 and Prerana Vaddi ’16

Rhoads South: Linh N. Tran ’16

Rockefeller: Elaine Holehan ’16 and Olivia Hollinger ’16

Perry House: Alexis McDonald ’17 and Modupe Olufemi ’17