Senior Administrative Staff

  • Kimberly Wright Cassidy, Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), President of the College and Professor of Psychology
  • Raymond L. Albert, J.D. (University of Connecticut), Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Faculty Diversity Liaison, Staff Issues Liaison, Equal Opportunity Officer and Professor of Social Work and Director of the Law and Social Policy Program
  • Darlyne Bailey, Ph.D. (Case Western Reserve University), Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research
  • Judy Balthazar, Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Interim Dean of the Undergraduate College
  • Richard Barry, Ph.D. (The Graduate Center of the City University of New York), Director of Institutional Research
  • Jerry A. Berenson, M.B.A. (Temple University), Chief Administrative Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer
  • Sharon Burgmayer, Ph.D. (University of North Carolina), Dean of Graduate Studies and W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry
  • Vanessa Christman, M.F.A. (Brooklyn College, City University of NewYork), Assistant Dean and Director of Leadership and Community Development
  • Emily C. Espenshade, Ed.M. (Harvard University), Chief of Staff, Office of the President
  • Wendy M. Greenfield, B.S. (University of Pennsylvania), Executive Director of the Alumnae Association
  • Ruth H. Lindeborg, Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Secretary of the College
  • Samuel B. Magdovitz, J.D. (Yale University), College Counsel
  • Martin A. Mastascusa, M.B.A. (Temple University), Director of Human Resources
  • Robert A. Miller, B.A. (Elizabethtown College), Chief Development Officer
  • Pelema I. Morrice, Ph.D. (University of Michigan), Chief Enrollment Officer
  • Stephanie Nixon, M.Ed. (University of Virginia), Title IX Coordinator and Director of Diversity, Social Justice and Inclusion
  • Mary J. Osirim, Ph.D. (Harvard University), Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology
  • Gina M. Siesing, Ph.D. (University of Texas at Austin), Chief Information Officer
  • Glenn R. Smith, M.E. (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute), M.S. (National War College), Director of Facilities Services
  • Kathleen Tierney, B.S. (State University of New York at Brockport), Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Administrative Staff

  • Donald L. Abramowitz, Environmental Health and Safety Officer
  • Nell Anderson, Co-Director, Civic Engagement Office; Director, Praxis and Community Partnership Programs
  • Lillian Burroughs, Director of Operations, Bi-College Department of Campus Safety
  • Bernie Chung-Templeton, Director, Bi-College Dining Services
  • David Consiglio, Head of Research Support and Educational Technology, Information Services
  • Mary Beth Davis, Assistant Dean, Health Professions
  • Ethel M. Desmarais, Director, Student Financial Services
  • Diane DiGiovanni Craw, Assistant to the Dean, Director of Operations, Social Work
  • Jodi B. Domsky, Associate Dean, Health Professions
  • Ellie Esmond, Co-Director, Civic Engagement Office; Director, Service and Activism
  • Steve Green, Director, Transportation
  • Linda Caruso Haviland, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Director and Associate Professor of Dance
  • Marilyn Motto Henkelman, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School
  • Mary Beth Horvath, Director, Student Activities
  • Kay Kerr, Medical Director, Health Center
  • Tom King, Executive Director, Bi-College Campus Safety
  • Katie Krimmel, Associate Dean, Leadership, Innovation and the Liberal Arts center
  • Kirsten O’Beirne, Registrar
  • Valencia Powell, Manager, Post Office
  • Leslie Rescorla, Class of 1897 Professor of Science of Psychology and Director of Child Study Institute
  • Denise Romano, Director, Housekeeping
  • Angie Sheets, Director, Residential Life
  • Nona Smith, Director, Sponsored Research, Grants Administration
  • Tijana Stefanovic, Assistant Treasurer for Financial Planning and Budgets
  • Betsy Stewart, Controller
  • T. Peaches Valdes, Director, Admissions
  • Paul Vassallo, Director, Purchasing

Undergraduate Dean’s Office

  • Deborah Alder, M.A. (West Chester University), Access Services Coordinator
  • Judith Weinstein Balthazar, Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Dean of Studies & Interim Dean of the Undergraduate College
  • Isabelle Barker, Ph.D. (Rutgers University), Assistant Dean
  • Theresa Cann, M.Ed. (Widener University), Assistant Dean and Director of International Education
  • Vanessa Christman, M.F.A. (Brooklyn College of the City University of New York), Assistant Dean and Director of Leadership and Community.
  • Raima Evan, Ph.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Assistant Dean
  • Rachel Heiser, M.Ed. (Temple University), Academic Support and Learning Resources Specialist
  • Charles Heyduk, Ph.D. (Bryn Mawr College), Associate Dean
  • Michelle Mancini, Ph.D. (University of California, Berkeley), Associate Dean
  • Christina Rose, Ed.D. (University of Pennsylvania), Assistant Dean
  • Lauren Ward, M.Ed. (Temple University), Program Coordinator

Officers of the Alumnae Association

  • Eileen P. Kavanagh ’75, President
  • Laurie Saroff ’90, Vice President
  • Jennifer Sawyer Fisher ’90, Secretary
  • Chris S. Nevill ’97, Treasurer
  • Reed Abelson ’83, Representative, Alumnae Communications
  • Terri L. Cornelison, M.D. ’81, Representative, At Large
  • Sabrina DeTurk, M.A. ’96, Ph.D. ’98, Representative, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences
  • Deborah Diamond ’85, Representative, At Large
  • Moira Forbes ’94, Representative, Careers
  • Jacqueline M. Griffith, M.S.S. ’81, Representative, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research
  • Trisha Hall ’98, Representative, Bryn Mawr Fund
  • Jennifer Jobrack ’89, Representative, Clubs & Affinity Groups
  • Robyn Ruffer Nelson ’90, Chair, Committee on Leadership Development
  • Catharyn Alva Turner, M.D. ’91, Representative, At Large