Faculty/Staff by Department

View by Name

Access Services

Deborah Alder, Access Services Coordinator, Undergraduate College (610-526-7351)

Admissions

Amanda Erin Barwise, Admissions Fellow (610-526-7901)
April Marie Cleveland, Service Team Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5512)
Rosemary Lorraine Giardino, Service Team Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5510)
Sheila A. Gillin, Senior Assistant Director, Admissions (610-526-7533)
Adrienne Hamson, Associate Director of Admissions and Team Leader for communications and Campus Visits, Undergraduate Admissions (610-526-5149)
Jennifer J Keegan, Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-7877)
Tamara Lapman, Senior Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-7876)
Jenna Myers, Admissions Fellow (610-526-5526)
Jennifer Russell, Associate Director for International Recruitment and Coordinator of the Nairobi Exchange Program, Admissions (610-526-7473)
Tiffany Lorraine Shumate, Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-5410)
Marissa Turchi, Senior Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-5151)
Peaches Vicencio Valdes, Director of Admissions (610-526-7474)
Natalie Zamora, Admissions Fellow (610-526-5525)

Africana Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (610-526-5327)
Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5318)
Pim Higginson, Associate Professor of French (610-526-5388)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Africana Studies (610-526-7944)
Elaine O'Halloran Mshomba, Instructor of Swahili (610-526-6564)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5042)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Robert Washington, Professor of Sociology (610-526-5392)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)

Alumnae Association

Cori Ashworth, Director for Alumnae Career Engagement (610-526-5230)
Sarah Sturgess Doody, Director for Alumnae Leadership, Engagement and Enrichment, Alumnae Association (610-526-5316)
Wendy M. Greenfield, Executive Director of the Alumnae Association (610-526-5221)
Tracy A. Ryan, Accounting Assistant, Alumnae Association (610-526-5226)
Nancy J. Schmucker, Associate Director of Alumnae Communications (610-526-5420)
Elizabeth Kimmelman Schwartz, Associate Director of Alumnae Engagement, Reunion Programs, Alumnae Association (610-526-7635)
Cynthia Washington, Associate Director for Affinity and Clubs, Alumnae Association (610-526-5233)

Anthropology

Casey R Barrier, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5025)
Meredith Laurel Bastian, Research Associate, Anthropology
Barbara Burns, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5331)
Richard S. Davis, Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5029)
Susanna Fioratta, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5091)
Casey J. Miller, Visiting Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5181)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5002)
Maja Seselj, Assistant Professor in Anthropology (610-526-5032)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Amanda Weidman, Chair and Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5033)

Arabic Program, Tri-College

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Manar Darwish, Instructor and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Farnaz Perry, Drill Instructor of Arabic (610-526-6564)

Archaeological Field School in the United Arab Emirates

Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology and Director of the Middle Eastern Studies Program (610-526-5385)

Arts Program

David Dean Brick, Instructor of Dance (610-526-5210)
Madeline R. Cantor, Associate Director and Term Professor of Dance (610-526-5602)
Linda Caruso Haviland, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Director and Associate Professor of Dance (610-526-5601)
Angela Dowdy, Arts Administrator in the Arts Program (610-526-5210)
Tom Ferrick, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-7567)
Cordelia Allen Jensen, Lecturer
Karl Kirchwey, Professor of Creative Writing (610-526-5310)
Lisa Kraus, Coordinator, Performing Arts (610-526-5212)
Mark E. Lord, Professor of the Arts on the Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama and Director of the Theater Program (610-526-5211)
Maiko Matsushima, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5200)
Catharine Slusar, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5422)
J. C. Todd, Lecturer in Creative Writing and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-5413)
Daniel P. Torday, Visiting Assistant Professor and Director of the Creative Writing Program (610-526-5304)
Laura Duncan Vriend, Instructor of Dance (610-526-5210)

Athletics & Physical Education

Stacey R Adams, Assistant Director of Athletics for Facilities and Operations, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-5365)
Carol Bower, Senior Lecturer and Head Rowing Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7307)
Jill Breslin, Instructor and Head Tennis Coach and Club Sport Coordinator, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7309)
Erin DeMarco, Senior Lecturer and Head Soccer Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7345)
Travis Galaska, Athletics Communication Director (610-526-7344)
Jason S. Hewitt, Lecturer and Head Coach of Cross Country and Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7306)
Toril Torjesen Hinchman, Lecturer and Interim Head Coach of Soccer (610-526-7345)
Laura Kemper, Lecturer and Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7422)
Terry R. McLaughlin, Senior Lecturer and Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7346)
Courtney Harmon Morris, Physical Education Instructor, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7348)
Nicole Kimberly Reiley, Instructor and Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-6579)
Beth Riley, Instructor and Head Coach of Field Hockey (610-526-7308)
MaryAnn F. Schiller, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7348)
Katie Tarr, Senior Lecturer and Head Lacrosse Coach and Senior Woman's Administrator, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7305)
Kathy Tierney, Director of Athletics and Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-5364)
Rebecca M Tyler, Instructor and Head Coach of Basketball (610-526-5647)
Nikki Whitlock, Senior Lecturer and Head Swimming Coach and Aquatics Director, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7349)

Biology

Peter D. Brodfuehrer, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5095)
Joshua S Caplan, Bucher-Jackson Postdoctoral Fellowship in the Sciences: Biology and Environmental Studies (610-526-5088)
Monica Chander, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5096)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5089)
Tamara Davis, Chair and Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Elizabeth G. Mietlicki-Baase, Lecturer in Biology
Thomas Mozdzer, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Sydne Record, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5094)
Joshua Shapiro, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5099)
Jennifer N. Skirkanich, Lecturer (610-526-5090)
Michelle W Wien, Lecturer in Biology and Rosalyn R. Schwartz Teaching Award (610-526-5259)

Bookshop

Alison Deal, Bookstore Employee (610-526-5321)

Campus Safety

Lisa Bethea, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Lillian Burroughs, Director of Bi-Co Operations Campus Safety (610-526-7303)
Lisa Cowan, Office Manager, Campus Safety (610-526-7317)
Tim Crowley, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Edward Eggles, Bi-co Detective Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Michael Evans, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Gerald Fayette, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Barry Hess, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Lisa Jenkins, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Anthony L. Johnson, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
John Michael Kelley, Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Tom King, Executive Director, Bi-co Campus Safety (610-896-1111)
James McDevitt, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Julie McReynolds, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7611)
John Moccero, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7300)
Barry O'Keefe, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Cheryl Osbourne, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7300)
Michael Ramsey, Card Access Administrator, Campus Safety (610-526-5629)
Brian P Reedy, Officer, Campus Safety
Daniel Shappell, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Joseph Sweeney, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Cat Tavares, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Jennifer Turner, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Arthur Weidle, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)

Center for Social Sciences

Carol Hager, Chair and Professor of Political Science and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5328)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)

Center for Visual Culture

Elaine Marie Beretz, Research Associate, Center for Visual Culture
Homay King, Associate Professor of History of Art and Interim Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5397)
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture and Graduate Group (610-526-5984)
Emily Mitchell Wallace, Research Associate, Center for Visual Culture

Chemistry

Joseph Bohen, Laboratory Research Associate, Chemistry (610-526-5103)
Robert L. Broadrup, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5679)
Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Lisa Chirlian, Research Associate, Chemistry (610-526-7456)
Michelle Francl, Professor of Chemistry and Clowes Fund in Science and Public Policy (610-526-5108)
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Yan Kung, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Judith LaLonde, Research Associate in Chemistry (610-526-5679)
Krynn Lukacs, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5109)
Bill Malachowski, Chair and Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Sally Wood Mallory, Laboratory Research Associate in Chemistry
Maryellen Nerz-Stormes, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5102)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Silvia L. Porello, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5101)
Colleen K. Regan, Research Associate, Chemistry
Lauren Sanchez, Laboratory Instructional Assistant
Jason Schmink, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5361)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5107)

Chief Administrative Office

Jerry A. Berenson, Chief Administrative Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer (610-526-5183)

Child and Family Studies

Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Africana Studies (610-526-7944)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Janet Shapiro, Professor of Social Work and Director for the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)

Child Study Institute

Susan Chaplick, Speech Language Pathologist, Child Study Institute and Phebe Anna Thorne (610-526-5900)
Mara Erin Dixon, Staff Psychologist, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Staci Heindel, Psychologist and Co-Director of Assessment Services, CSI (610-526-5900)
Roberta B Krauss, Staff Psychologist, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Androniki A. Moleski, Office Coordinator, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Linda W. Taylor, Psychologist, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)

Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology

Mehmet-Ali Ataç, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Pamela Cohen, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology and Cities (610-526-5053)
Mary K. Dabney, Research Associate, Archaeology (610-526-5336)
Alice A. Donohue, Chair and Rhys Carpenter Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5345)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Astrid Lindenlauf, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5640)
Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology and Director of the Middle Eastern Studies Program (610-526-5385)
Joan M. Reilly, Research Associate, Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5339)
Pamela A. Webb, Research Associate, Archaeology
James C. Wright, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5336)

College Collections -- IS

Eric Pumroy, Associate Chief Information Officer and Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Marianne Weldon, Collections Manager, Special Collections (610-526-5022)

College Communications

Alyssa Banotai, Associate Director of College Communications, Digital Media Editor (610-526-6524)
Nancy Brokaw, Associate Director of Constituent Communications, College Communications (610-526-5505)
Diana Campeggio, College Communications Writer (610-526-5503)
Matthew Gray, Associate Director - News Editor, College Communications (610-526-6528)
Anthony Mapp, Department Coordinator, Communications (610-526-5565)
Kate McCann, Photographer/Videographer (610-526-5504)
Maureen McGonigle, Director of Constituency Communications (610-526-7472)
Robin Parks, Associate Director - Publications Editor, College Communications (610-526-5232)

College Counsel

Susan L. Kraus, Legal Specialist, College Counsel (610-526-7981)
Samuel Magdovitz, College Counsel (610-526-5260)

Comparative Literature

Elizabeth Allen, Professor of Russian and Comparative Literature on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian (610-526-5188)
Israel Burshatin, Director, Comparative Literature (610-896-1065)
Roberto Castillo Sandoval, Associate Professor of Spanish & Comparative Literature, Haverford College
Pim Higginson, Associate Professor of French (610-526-5388)
Maud McInerney, Associate Professor of English, Haverford College
Jerry Miller, Assistant Professor of Philosophy, Haverford College
Hoang Tan Nguyen, Associate Professor of English and Film Studies (610-526-5403)
Maria Cristina Quintero, Professor of Spanish, Director of Comparative Literature and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Director of Film Studies and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)
Deborah H Roberts, Associate Professor of German, Haverford College
Ulrich Schoenherr, Associate Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Haverford
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Chair of German, and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)

Computer Science

Douglas Blank, Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6501)
Sonu Chopra-Khullar, Lecturer in Computer Science
Eric R. Eaton, Visiting Assistant Professor of Computer Science (610-526-5061)
Ian Johnson, Systems Administrator/Lab Coordinator (610-526-7866)
Ann Klingensmith, Academic Administrative Assistant, Physics and Computer Science (610-526-5358)
Deepak Kumar, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Jia Tao, Visiting Assistant Professor of Computer Science (610-526-5061)
Dianna Xu, Chair and Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6502)

Computing Services -- IS

Kordell Alexander, Senior Desktop Support Specialist, Academic Lead, Information Services (610-526-5646)
Douglas Appleman, Analyst/Programmer, Information Services (610-526-7969)
Max Bernard, Help Desk Associate (610-526-7525)
David Bertagni, Chief Technologist and Director of Networking/Telecom (610-526-7438)
Christine Boyland, Director, Language Learning Center, Information Services (610-526-7448)
Eileen Cassidy, Secretary, Information Services (610-526-7443)
Andrew Chiarello, Telecommunications Network Engineer (610-526-7966)
David Consiglio, Director of Research Support and Educational Technology (610-526-6534)
Ephi Dardashti, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-5564)
Ralph A. Del Giudice, Coordinator, Multimedia, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Katie Feno, Manager of Public Service Desks, Information Services (610-526-7445)
Ann Marie Gallagher, Programmer/Analyst, Information Services (610-526-7527)
Jeremy Gonyea, Web App and Sys Adminstrator (610-526-7468)
Randal Gustitis, Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-7433)
Michael Andrew Johnson, Unix Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-7439)
Andrea Kaldrovics, Web Communications Specialist, Information Services (610-526-7426)
Andrew Lacey, Web Applications and Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-5630)
Richard D. Matthews, AV & PC Support Technician, Multimedia, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Rodney Matthews, Computer and Multimedia Specialist, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Vince Patone, Director of Systems and Web Services (610-526-7382)
Amy Pearlman, Director of Client Services and IT Procurement (610-526-7447)
Juliana Perry, Web Services Project Manager, Information Services (610-526-7554)
Matthew J. Rice, Systems Administrator for the Sciences, Information Services (610-526-7316)
Rhiain Rice, Programmer/Analyst, Information Services (610-526-7418)
Maureen L. Sanders, Administrative Assistant to the CIO, Information Services (610-526-7431)
Christine Schaffer, Desktop Support Specialtist (610-526-7446)
Rebecca Shelton, Programmer/Analyst, Information Services (610-526-7427)
David W. Sturgis, Director of Administrative Information Systems (610-526-7436)
Aaron Tsay, Senior Systems Analyst, Information Services (610-526-7963)
Kristi Wenrich, Systems Analyst, Information Services (610-526-7442)

Conferences and Events

Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)
Kimberly Parrent, Assistant Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-7337)
Lisa L. Zernicke, Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-5058)

Controller's Office

Lee A Brown, Payroll Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5267)
Mary A. Cataldi, Associate Controller (610-526-5650)
Christine Eigenbrot, Payroll Manager, Controller's Office (610-526-5252)
Mary Ellen Gardner, Accounts Payable Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5258)
Pat Serpentine, Cashier and Accounts Receivable Assistant, Controller's Office (610-526-5251)
Janine Lee Somers, Senior Staff Accountant, Controller's Office (610-526-5256)
Betsy Stewart, Controller (610-526-5632)
Annemarie Thompson, Assistant Controller (610-526-5262)
Julie Zona, Accounts Payable Clerk, Controller's Office (610-526-5257)

Copy Center

Valencia Powell, Manager of Office Services, Copy Center/Post Office (610-526-5244)

Creative Writing - Arts Program

Dilruba Ahmed, Lecturer
Nancy Doyne, Instructor in Creative Writing (610-526-5307)
Tom Ferrick, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-7567)
Cordelia Allen Jensen, Lecturer
Karl Kirchwey, Professor of Creative Writing (610-526-5310)
Cynthia Pushaw Reeves, Lecturer
J. C. Todd, Lecturer in Creative Writing and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-5413)
Daniel P. Torday, Visiting Assistant Professor and Director of the Creative Writing Program (610-526-5304)

Dance - Arts Program

David Dean Brick, Instructor of Dance (610-526-5210)
Linda Caruso Haviland, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Director and Associate Professor of Dance (610-526-5601)
Laura Duncan Vriend, Instructor of Dance (610-526-5210)

Dean's Office

Judith Balthazar, Interim Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5374)
Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Dean and Director of Student Funding (610-526-5371)
Theresa Cann, Assistant Dean and Director of International Education (610-526-7352)
Mary Beth Davis, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Jodi B. Domsky, Associate Dean, Health Professions (610-526-7350)
Raima Evan, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5369)
Rachel Heiser, Academic Support and Learning Resources Specialist, Dean's Office (610-526-5375)
Charles R. Heyduk, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5379)
Michelle M. Mancini, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5372)
Anne Marie McElwee, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Dean's Office (610-526-5378)
Joann O'Doherty, Executive Assistant to the Dean, Undergraduate Deans' Office (610-526-5377)
Sameerah Richards, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Dean's Office (610-526-5375)
Christina Rose, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5147)
Lauren N. Ward, Program Coordinator, Dean's Office (610-526-7867)

Development

Sonya Aronowitz, Senior Associate Director of Gift Planning (610-526-7842)
Sharon Bain, Associate Director, Institutional Grants (610-526-7388)
Millie B Bond, Major Gifts Officer, Development (610-526-7805)
Lisa Camma, Database Management Specialist, Development (610-526-7395)
Amanda Susan Chudnow, Associate Director of Annual Giving - Parent Leadership Giving Programs (610-526-5578)
Christine Connelly, Development and Campaign Writer, Development (610-526-5523)
Sarah Conner-Smith, Director of Prospect Development (610-526-7634)
Alyssa Delafield, Gift Planning Program Associate, Development (610-526-6597)
Ann Diaz-Barriga, Director of Development and Alumnae/i Services, Development (610-526-7380)
Mary DiMarino, Director of Annual and Reunion Giving, Development (610-526-5123)
Christopher Feltham, Senior Development Officer, Development (610-526-5132)
Kate Fernandez, Associate Director of Stewardship, Development (610-526-5129)
Kersti Anna Francis, Assistant Director, Annual Giving (610-526-7553)
Elaine Gaspare, Secretary and Gift Records Specialist, Development (610-526-5125)
Diane A Gentry, Associate Director of Prospect Development (610-526-5124)
Sally R. Harrison, Senior Philanthropic Advisor (610-526-6530)
Juliet Jeter, Information Specialist, Development (610-526-7381)
Dianne Johnson, Director of Major and Planned Giving (610-526-6589)
Anna S. Kamstra, Senior Associate Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship, Development (610-526-7385)
Christie Kenney, Annual Fund Associate (610-526-5127)
Kristy H. Kingan, Prospect Development Associate (610-526-5128)
Diane McLaughlin, Annual Giving Volunteer Manager, Development (610-526-7396)
Rosemary McNulty, Administrative Assistant, Development (610-526-5121)
Bob Miller, Chief Development Officer (610-526-7878)
Christian Myers, Development Officer (610-526-5834)
Cara Palladino, Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship, Development (610-526-5161)
Emily Robin, Senior Associate Director of Major Gifts (610-526-5117)
Molly Cronin Scott, Associate Director of Reunion Giving Programs, Development (610-526-5299)
Jill K. Settlemyer, Development Officer (610-526-7556)
Julie M. Shaon, Development Associate, Development (610-526-5654)
Linda ten Boom, Executive Assistant to Chief Development Officer (610-526-7384)
Francis Thack, Associate Director of Prospect Development (610-526-5666)
Ellen S. Trantas, Associate Director of Development Operations, Development (610-526-7843)
Sara N. Wallace, Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5551)
Megan Alana Ward, Database and Information Systems Specialist, Development (610-526-5216)
Patricia A. Wilkins, Donor Relations Program Associate, Development (610-526-7387)
Louisa Wilson, Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving Communications, Development (610-526-5338)

Dining Services

Elena Aughey, Accounts Coordinator, Dining Services (610-526-7402)
Moore Bartune, Lead Receiver, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Wellesley Beckford, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Gwendolyn Bennett, Cold Food Cook, Erdman (610-526-7412)
Raymond Bevidas, Assistant Manager, Erdman Dining Hall (610-526-7421)
Don Carroll, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Steven M. Carter, Supervisor, Haffner (610-526-5236)
David Marc Chase, Associate Director of Dining Services (610-526-7420)
Bernie Chung-Templeton, Executive Director,Bi-College Dining Services (610-526-7410)
Richard James Clow, Assistant Director, Dining Services (610-526-7429)
Bryan Connor, Administrator of OneCard Program (610-526-5645)
Ibrahim Edwards, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Michael Enright, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Shana Fountain, Full Cook, Rhoads (610-526-7406)
Miguel Gayle, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Friday Gargar Gbapaywhea, Food Prep and Pizza Maker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Karen Hickman, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Diane Hoplamazian, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Bryan Jackson, Full Cook, Haffner (610-526-7408)
James B. Kent, Receiver/Stockroom Utility, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Harold Lattore, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Wycliffe Laud, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Deby Martinez, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7400)
Polan M. Mitchell, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Lillie Morgan, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Mark R. Newby, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Maly Nhek, Production Manager and Assistant Unit Manager, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Cynthia Njie, General Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Nicole Patience, Dietitian in Dining Services (610-526-7417)
Steven Sensenich, Unit Manager and Assistant Director of Catering and Summer Operations, Haffner (610-526-7409)
Douglas E. Shaw, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Allyson Stonis, Production Manager, Dining Services (610-526-7411)
Arthur Taylor, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Celeste T. Wagner, Meal Plan Administrator, Dining Services (610-526-7403)
George Williams, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kevin Williams, Unit Manager, Dining Services (610-526-7411)
Michael Winston, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-4711)
Lester Younger, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)

Diversity Leadership Group

Raymond L. Albert, Professor of Social Work, Director of the Law and Social Policy Program (610-520-2636)

East Asian Studies

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Tz'u Chiang, Senior Lecturer in East Asian Studies (610-526-6560)
Robert J. Dostal, Rufus M. Jones Professor and Chair of Philosophy (610-526-5063)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant, History, Philosophy and East Asian Studies (610-526-5332)
Shizhe Huang, Associate Professor Chinese and Linguistics, Haverford College
Yonglin Jiang, Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5027)
Shiamin Kwa, Assistant Professor of East Asian Studies on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5671)
Yanhong Wu, (610-526-5027)
Changchun Zhang, Instructor of Chinese (610-526-7974)

Economics

Barbara Burns, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5331)
Janet Ceglowski, Professor of Economics on the Harvey Wexler Chair of Economics (610-526-5182)
Camilo Dominguez, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5181)
Andrew W. Nutting, Assistant Professor (610-526-5407)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
David R. Ross, Chair and Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5180)
Richard Stahnke, Visiting Assistant Professor of Economics (610-526-5412)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Thomas P. Vartanian, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2624)

Education Program, Bryn Mawr/Haverford

Ann C. Brown, Program Coordinator and Advisor, Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5376)
Jody Cohen, Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5214)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katherine Woodworth Chair and Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Peace, Conflict and Social Justice Program (610-526-5396)
Heather D Curl, Lecturer in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-7578)
Debbie Flaks, Instructor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-896-1491)
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Africana Studies (610-526-7944)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)

Emily Balch Seminars

John Andrew Bailey, Instructor in the College Seminar Program (610-526-5078)
Sharon Bain, Associate Director, Institutional Grants (610-526-7388)
Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Dean and Director of Student Funding (610-526-5371)
Linda Caruso Haviland, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Director and Associate Professor of Dance (610-526-5601)
Michelle Francl, Professor of Chemistry and Clowes Fund in Science and Public Policy (610-526-5108)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
David M Kenosian, Lecturer in German and German Studies (610-526-7312)
Raymond Ricketts, Lecturer in English and Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7749)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer in English and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7567)
Russell Scott, Doreen C. Spitzer Professor of Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5034)

English

Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5318)
Peter M. Briggs, Professor of English (610-526-5311)
Jennefer Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Anne F. Dalke, Term Professor of English (610-526-5308)
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5309)
Jane Hedley, K. Laurence Stapleton Professor of English (610-526-5307)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Betty Litsinger, Instructor in English (610-526-7745)
Ali John Madani, Instructor
Hoang Tan Nguyen, Associate Professor of English and Film Studies (610-526-5403)
Raymond Ricketts, Lecturer in English and Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7749)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer in English and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7567)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Jamie K. Taylor, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5314)
Kate Thomas, Chair and Associate Professor of English (610-526-5305)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)
Emily C. Weissbourd, Visiting Assistant Professor

Enrollment and Communications

Pelema I. Morrice, Chief Enrollment Officer (610-526-6522)
Jan Richard, Enrollment Data Analyst, Enrollment and Communications (610-526-5502)
Christina Teter, Department Coordinator for Enrollment (610-526-5154)

Environmental Health & Safety

Donald L. Abramowitz, Environmental Health and Safety Officer (610-526-5166)

Environmental Studies

Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Craig Borowiak, Associate Professor of Political Science, Haverford
Peter M. Briggs, Professor of English (610-526-5311)
Richard S. Davis, Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5029)
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the Rosabeth Moss Kanter Change Master Fund, Chair of Environmental Studies and William R. Kenan, Jr. Chair (610-526-5352)
Kaye Edwards, Assoc. Professor of Independent College Programs, Haverford College
Steve Finley, Professor of English, Haverford
Andrew Friedman, Assistant Professor of History, Haverford
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Carol Hager, Chair and Professor of Political Science and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5328)
Megan L Heckert, Visiting Assistant Professor, Swarthmore (610-526-7564)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Thomas Mozdzer, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Iruka Okeke, Associate Professor of Biology, Haverford
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
David R. Ross, Chair and Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5180)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Ellen Stroud, Associate Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris, M.D. Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-5660)
Helen K. White, Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Haverford
Nathan Daniel Wright, Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)

Equal Opportunity Officer/Title IX

Peaches Vicencio Valdes, Director of Admissions (610-526-7474)

Facilities Services

John L. Amoriello, HVAC System Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Andrew F. Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Lawrence Anthony Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Butch Cahoone, Lead Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Joseph Carney, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities (610-526-7930)
Frank Cozzone, Mechanical Systems Specialist, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Paul Dolhancryk, Head Plumber, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Deborah Grant, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Business Operations (610-526-7937)
Jennifer Hagenbuch, Customer Service Representative in the Facilities Department (610-526-7942)
Ed Harman, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Grounds Operations (610-526-7938)
Michael Hyduke, Call Center and Work Order System Coordinator, Facilities (610-526-7930)
Stephen J. Magee, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Daniel Marks, Locksmith, Facilities Services (610-526-7951)
Joseph Marra, Campus Architect and Associate Director Facilities Services for Planning and Project Design (610-526-7933)
Harold Maryea, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Maintenance Operations (610-526-7948)
James McGaffin, Associate Director Facilities Services for Project Management and Energy (610-526-7984)
Thomas Millward, Head Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
James J. Rowan, HVAC System Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Glenn R. Smith, Director of Facilities Services (610-526-7935)
Robert Verdon, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Vincent B. Ward, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Mark E. Watson, HVAC Foreman, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)

Film Studies

Andrew J Douglas, Research Associate, Film Studies
Timothy Harte, Chair and Associate Professor of Russian (610-526-5190)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Homay King, Associate Professor of History of Art and Interim Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5397)
Steven Z. Levine, Professor of History of Art on the Leslie Clark Professorship in the Humanities (610-526-5333)
Hoang Tan Nguyen, Associate Professor of English and Film Studies (610-526-5403)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Director of Film Studies and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)
David Romberg, Lecturer in Film (610-526-5380)
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Chair of German, and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)
Rosi Song, Chair and Associate Professor of Spanish and Interim Director (fall 2013) of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5079)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5043)

Foundation and Corporate Programs

Madge Rothenberg, Director of Institutional Grants (610-526-5126)

French

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Willemina Leida Don, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-6561)
Pim Higginson, Associate Professor of French (610-526-5388)
Monique V. Laird, Instructor, French Department (610-526-7748)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Assistant Professor of French and Director of the Institut d'Etudes Françaises d'Avignon (610-526-5674)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Professor of French (610-526-5384)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Lecturer of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5387)

Gender and Sexuality

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5318)
Jody Cohen, Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5214)
Catherine Conybeare, Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Anne F. Dalke, Term Professor of English (610-526-5308)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5089)
Richard S. Davis, Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5029)
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Chair and Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5309)
Jane Hedley, K. Laurence Stapleton Professor of English (610-526-5307)
Tracey Hucks, Associate Professor of Religion, Haverford (610-896-1486)
David Karen, Chair and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5395)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Steven Z. Levine, Professor of History of Art on the Leslie Clark Professorship in the Humanities (610-526-5333)
Astrid Lindenlauf, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5640)
Hoang Tan Nguyen, Associate Professor of English and Film Studies (610-526-5403)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Director of Film Studies and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)
Ulrich Schoenherr, Associate Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Haverford
Ellen Stroud, Associate Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris, M.D. Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-5660)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5043)
Christina Zwarg, Associate Professor of English, Haverford

Geology

Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Selby Cull, Assistant Professor of Geology (610-526-5116)
Lynne J. Elkins, Lecturer in Geology and Director of the Undergraduate Summer Science Research Program (610-526-7971)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Katherine Nicholson Marenco, Lecturer in Geology (610-526-5627)
Pedro J. Marenco, Assistant Professor of Geology and on the Rosabeth Moss Kanter Change Master Fund (610-526-7580)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Arlo Brandon Weil, Chair and Professor of Geology (610-526-5113)
Frank S. Welsh, Research Associate, Geology

German

Michael A Burri, Lecturer in German (610-526-5666)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
David M Kenosian, Lecturer in German and German Studies (610-526-7312)
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Chair of German, and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)

Graduate Group in Classics, Archaeology and History of Art

Mehmet-Ali Ataç, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Catherine Conybeare, Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture and Graduate Group (610-526-5984)
Lisa Saltzman, Chair and Professor of History of Art and on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5346)

Graduate School of Arts & Sciences

Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Maria Dantis, Program Administrator and Assistant to Dean (610-526-5074)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)

Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research

Raymond L. Albert, Professor of Social Work, Director of the Law and Social Policy Program (610-520-2636)
Leslie B. Alexander, Professor of Social Work and on the Mary Hale Chase Chair in the Social Sciences, Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2635)
Jeannine Collins Alvare, Field Instruction Liaison, Social Work (610-520-2600)
Darlyne Bailey, Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research and Special Assistant to the President for Community Partnerships at Bryn Mawr College (610-526-2603)
Jim Baumohl, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2621)
Danna Bodenheimer, Lecturer
Earl Bowen, Lecturer in Social Work (610-526-2631)
Millicent Carvalho, Research Associate, Social Work
Lori Strickler Corso, Lecturer
Sandy Devine, Administrative Assistant (610-520-2609)
Margie DuBrow, Director of the Nonprofit Executive Leadership Institute (610-520-2650)
Fran Gerstein, Field Education Liaison,GSSW
Victoria A. Gerstenfeld, Administrative Assistant to the Dean, Social Work (610-520-2611)
Jillian Marie Graves, Instructor, Social Work (610-520-2622)
David Hardcastle, Research Associate, Social Work
Donna J. Harris, Assistant Director of Field Instruction, Social Work (610-520-2629)
Antoinette Harrison, Academic Administrative Assistant in the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Justice (610-520-2607)
Laura Gross Henrich, Program Coordinator (610-526-2616)
Margaret Hogan, Field Instruction Liaison, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2600)
Tom K. Hurster, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Allan Irving, Lecturer at the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research
Toba Kerson, Professor of Social Work on the Mary Hale Chase Professorship in the Social Sciences (610-520-2632)
Virginia A. Kirk, Field Instruction Liaison, GSSWSR (610-520-2600)
Beth Lewis, Director of Field Education, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2617)
Julia H. Littell, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2619)
Kathryn W. Marcolina, Career Counselor, Career and Professional Development (610-520-2615)
James A. Martin, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2637)
Marcia L. Martin, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2606)
Michele M Mathes, Lecturer in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Curtis P. Murray, Field Education Liaison
Sara Bressi Nath, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-520-2634)
Elaine Robertson, Center Director, Professional Development HSV Certification Officer, Social Work (610-520-2614)
Peggy Robinson, Administrative/Program Coordinator, Social Work (610-520-2605)
Jacqueline Salmon, Field Instruction Liaison, Social Work (610-520-2600)
Janet Shapiro, Professor of Social Work and Director for the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)
Cindy Sousa, Assistant Professor of Social Work on the Alexandra Grange Hawkins Lectureship in Social Work (610-526-2623)
Tara Stasik, Assistant Dean, Administration, Social Work (610-520-2612)
Thomas P. Vartanian, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2624)

Grants Administration

Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate and Department Coordinator, Russian (610-526-7504)
Nona Smith, Director of Sponsored Research, Grants Administration (610-526-5298)

Greek, Latin and Classical Studies

Annette Baertschi, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-7569)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Catherine Conybeare, Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Chair and Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Lee T. Pearcy, Research Associate, Classics (610-526-7804)
Russell Scott, Doreen C. Spitzer Professor of Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5034)
Asya Sigelman, Assistant Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-7562)
Benjamin E. Stevens, Visiting Assistant Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies

Growth and Structure of Cities

Jeffrey A. Cohen, Term Professor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7916)
Pamela Cohen, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology and Cities (610-526-5053)
David Del Testa, Research Associate, Growth and Structure of Cities
Megan L Heckert, Visiting Assistant Professor, Swarthmore (610-526-7564)
Carola Hein, Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5045)
Jennifer L. Hurley, Instructor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5334)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Gary W. McDonogh, Chair and Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities and on the Helen Herrmann Chair (610-526-5051)
Samuel Olshin, Senior Visiting Studio Critic in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (610-526-5053)
Liv Raddatz, Instructor in Growth and Structure of Cities
Anooradha Iyer Siddiqi, Lecturer
Ellen Stroud, Associate Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris, M.D. Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-5660)
Daniela Holt Voith, Senior Lecturer in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (610-526-5053)

Health Center

Eileen Bazelon, College Psychiatrist, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Michael Blanche, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Margot A. Bradley, GYN Nurse Practitioner, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Rebecca Bramen, Nurse Practioner (610-526-7360)
Mary Duke, Staff Nurse, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Danielle Freeman, Housekeeper, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Babbie Fulton, Staff Nurse, Student Health Center (610-526-7360)
Margaret T. Graham, Nursing Aide, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Mary Elizabeth Harris, Staff Nurse, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Sally Church Heimann, GYN Nurse Practitioner, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Reggie Jones, Director of Counseling, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Shobhana Laveen Kanal, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Kay Kerr, Medical Director, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Sara I Kulleseid, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Maureen Laraia, Staff Nurse, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Kathleen Lawler, Nurse Practitioner, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Joanne Maleno, Secretary, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Rita Matthews, Nursing Aide, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Jill McElligott, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Patricia O'Donnell, Staff Nurse, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Jacquelyn Ramsey, Director of Nursing Services, Health Center (610-526-7369)
Susan Starke, Nurse Practitioner, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Michelle Anne Ventriglia, Staff Nurse, Health Center (610-526-7360)

Health Professions Advising

Marian Brill, Program Assistant, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7357)
Glenn Cummings, Interim Associate Dean and Director of Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Mary Beth Davis, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Jodi B. Domsky, Associate Dean, Health Professions (610-526-7350)
Dianne Hull, Assistant Director, Postbaccalaureate Premedical Program, Health Professions Adivising (610-526-7350)
Leslie E. Wood, Program Assistant, Health Professions (610-526-7350)

Hebrew and Judaic Studies

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Ruth A. Rin, Instructor

Help Desk, Computing Services

Amy Pearlman, Director of Client Services and IT Procurement (610-526-7447)

History

Omar D. Foda, Instructor in History
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Chair and Associate Professor of History and Director of Latin American, Latino and Iberian Peoples and Cultures (LALIPC) (610-526-5037)
Bridget E. Gurtler, Lecturer in History (610-526-5040)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant, History, Philosophy and East Asian Studies (610-526-5332)
Madhavi Kale, Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Anita Kurimay, Assistant Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5042)
Elly Truitt, Assistant Professor of History (610-526-5066)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5043)

History of Art

David Cast, Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities and Chair of Italian (610-526-5341)
Pamela Cohen, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology and Cities (610-526-5053)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)
Homay King, Associate Professor of History of Art and Interim Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5397)
Steven Z. Levine, Professor of History of Art on the Leslie Clark Professorship in the Humanities (610-526-5333)
Carrie Robbins, Lecturer in History of Art (610-526-5652)
Lisa Saltzman, Chair and Professor of History of Art and on the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5346)
Alicia Wilcox Walker, Assistant Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)
Brian Wallace, Curator/Academic Liaison for Art and Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Michelle Wang, Instructor of History of Art (610-526-7748)

Housekeeping

Martina Balazova, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mary Ann Bankston, Utlility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Vito S. Barbuto, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Sandra Bonds, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mina Brahimi, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Dawn Bruton, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Jesus Class, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Michael Ennis, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Jaime Forster, Utility Housekeeper, Housekeeping (610-526-7929)
Stefan Froloshki, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Elvin Gonzalez, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Patti Grimley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Nieta Marie Harley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Vernon Jones, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Timothy Kelly, Mover, Housekeeping Department (610-526-7929)
Tanita Little, Utility Housekeeper, Housekeeping (610-526-5236)
Albert Love, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Thomas D. McCarthy, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Daniel L. McLaughlin, Mover, Housekeeping (610-526-7929)
Filomena Micolucci, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
John J. Murphy, Project/Relief Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Darlene Perry, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Tanisha Nicole Powell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Greg Reith, Assistant Mover, Housekeeping (610-526-7929)
Eve Reyes, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7946)
Denise Romano, Director of Housekeeping (610-526-7946)
Rodney Scaff, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Marianna Scribner, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Denise Shipp, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Isaiah Short, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Barrington Smith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sean Steinrock, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Shelia R. Tatum, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Alphonia Thomas, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ton Duc Tran, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Zorka Vujaskovic, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Charles White, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mike Williams, Utility Housekeeper, Housekeepig (610-526-5236)
Morea A. Williams, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Robert P. Williams, Shift Lead, Housekeeping (610-526-7952)
Rohan Williams, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)

Human Resources

Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Tina Bockius, Data Coordinator (610-526-5263)
Diane Dell'Arciprete, Human Resources Coordinator (610-526-5218)
Mary M. Eldon, Employee Relations and Benefits Specialist (610-526-5219)
Deborah Harley, Receptionist, Human Resources (610-526-5261)
Martin Mastascusa, Director of Human Resources (610-526-5266)
Jeannette Riddle, HRIS Analyst (610-526-7845)

Information Services (IS)

Kordell Alexander, Senior Desktop Support Specialist, Academic Lead, Information Services (610-526-5646)
David Bertagni, Chief Technologist and Director of Networking/Telecom (610-526-7438)
Jeremy Blatchley, Reference Librarian, Information Services (610-526-7918)
Christine Boyland, Director, Language Learning Center, Information Services (610-526-7448)
Eileen Cassidy, Secretary, Information Services (610-526-7443)
Olivia Castello Castello, Outreach and Education Technology Librarian (610-526-7467)
Iliana Chaleva, Electronic Resources and Serials Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5297)
Berry Chamness, Director Of Collection Management and Discovery (610-526-5295)
Helen Hyun Chang, Research Support Education Technician (610-526-5273)
Megan Marie Clark, Help Desk Technician, Information Services (610-526-7434)
David Consiglio, Director of Research Support and Educational Technology (610-526-6534)
Melissa Kramer Cresswell, Director of Planning and Communication, Information Services (610-526-5287)
Patrick Michael Crowley, Rare Book Catalog Librarian (610-526-5082)
Ralph A. Del Giudice, Coordinator, Multimedia, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Kimberly DiGiovanni, Library Assistant, Cataloging and End Processing, Information Services (610-526-5280)
Christopher Jackson Esposito, Desktop Support Specialtist (610-526-7440)
Katie Feno, Manager of Public Service Desks, Information Services (610-526-7445)
Terri Freedman, Head Science Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5118)
Randal Gustitis, Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-7433)
Nancy J. Halli, Visual Resources Center Image Cataloger, Information Services (610-526-7914)
Marianne H. Hansen, Special Collections Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5289)
Michael Andrew Johnson, Unix Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-7439)
Andrew Lacey, Web Applications and Systems Administrator, Information Services (610-526-5630)
Elizabeth Latham, Library Assistant, Cataloging, Circulation, and Print Reserves, Information Services (610-526-5829)
Camilla M. MacKay, Head, Carpenter Library & Visual Resources and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Andrew Mantuano, Staff Education and Support Specialist, Information Services Department (610-526-5563)
Amy Rojek Mayer, Data Integration Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5281)
Jane A. McGarry, Head, Acquisitions Division, Information Services (610-526-5283)
Evan McGonagill, Project Assistant, The Albert M. Greenfield Digital Center for the History of Women's Education (610-526-7518)
Diana Eun Mi Park, Technical Support Specialist, Information Services Department (610-526-7435)
Vince Patone, Director of Systems and Web Services (610-526-7382)
Juliana Perry, Web Services Project Manager, Information Services (610-526-7554)
Alex Pfundt, Educational Technology and Reference Librarian (610-526-7466)
Eric Pumroy, Associate Chief Information Officer and Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Christine Purkiss, Library Assistant, Carpenter and Collier Libraries, Information Services (610-526-5653)
Del Ramers, Image Specialist, Visual Resources Center, Information Services (610-526-7917)
Matthew J. Rice, Systems Administrator for the Sciences, Information Services (610-526-7316)
Maureen L. Sanders, Administrative Assistant to the CIO, Information Services (610-526-7431)
Julianne Shea, Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Information Services (610-526-5282)
Gina Siesing, Chief Information Officer and Director of Libraries (610-526-5270)
Mariann W. Smith, Curatorial Assistant (610-526-5418)
Lorett Treese, Archivist, Information Services (610-526-5285)
Brian Wallace, Curator/Academic Liaison for Art and Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Marianne Weldon, Collections Manager, Special Collections (610-526-5022)
Karen G. Willcox, Systems Specialist, Information Services (610-526-5697)
Arleen A. Zimmerle, Reference and Media Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5277)

Institute d'Études Français d'Avignon

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Assistant Professor of French and Director of the Institut d'Etudes Françaises d'Avignon (610-526-5674)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Professor of French (610-526-5384)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Lecturer of French and Francophone Studies (610-526-5387)

Institutional Research

Richard Barry, Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6532)
Lindsey Anne Dever, Assistant Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6599)

International Programs

Theresa Cann, Assistant Dean and Director of International Education (610-526-7352)

International Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (610-526-5327)
Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Carol Hager, Chair and Professor of Political Science and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5328)
Carola Hein, Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5045)
Yonglin Jiang, Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5027)
Madhavi Kale, Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Toba Kerson, Professor of Social Work on the Mary Hale Chase Professorship in the Social Sciences (610-520-2632)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History and Co-Director of International Studies (610-526-5042)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5002)

Italian

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
David Cast, Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities and Chair of Italian (610-526-5341)
Loryn M. Fallon, Instructor of Italian, Haverford College
Alexander Harper, Postdoctoral Fellow in Italian (610-526-5044)
Michele Monserrati, Visiting Assistant Professor in the Department of Italian (610-526-5543)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Director of Film Studies and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)

Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center

Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Art, Archaeology, Cities, Program in Film Studies, Gender & Sexuality Studies, Environmental Studies, and the Katharine Houghton Hepburn Center (610-526-5334)

Language Learning Center -- IS

Christine Boyland, Director, Language Learning Center, Information Services (610-526-7448)

Latin American, Latino and Iberian Peoples and Cultures

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Chair and Associate Professor of History and Director of Latin American, Latino and Iberian Peoples and Cultures (LALIPC) (610-526-5037)
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5309)
Gary W. McDonogh, Chair and Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities and on the Helen Herrmann Chair (610-526-5051)
Maria Cristina Quintero, Professor of Spanish, Director of Comparative Literature and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies (610-526-5081)
Rosi Song, Chair and Associate Professor of Spanish and Interim Director (fall 2013) of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5079)

Libraries -- Canaday Library -- IS

Rachel Appel, Digital Collections Librarian (610-526-5093)
Gillian Claire Baillie, Service Desk and Circulation Intern, Information Services (610-526-5648)
Iliana Chaleva, Electronic Resources and Serials Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5297)
Berry Chamness, Director Of Collection Management and Discovery (610-526-5295)
Patrick Michael Crowley, Rare Book Catalog Librarian (610-526-5082)
Kimberly DiGiovanni, Library Assistant, Cataloging and End Processing, Information Services (610-526-5280)
Marianne H. Hansen, Special Collections Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5289)
Jessica Hollinger, Associate Director of Experiential Education (610-526-5284)
Elizabeth Latham, Library Assistant, Cataloging, Circulation, and Print Reserves, Information Services (610-526-5829)
Amy Rojek Mayer, Data Integration Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5281)
Jane A. McGarry, Head, Acquisitions Division, Information Services (610-526-5283)
Monica L. Mercado, CLIR Postdoctoral Fellow and Director, The Albert M. Greenfield Digital Center for the History of Women's Education (610-526-7515)
Alex Pfundt, Educational Technology and Reference Librarian (610-526-7466)
Anne Pringle, Library Volunteer (610-526-7462)
Eric Pumroy, Associate Chief Information Officer and Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Julianne Shea, Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Information Services (610-526-5282)
Gina Siesing, Chief Information Officer and Director of Libraries (610-526-5270)
Lorett Treese, Archivist, Information Services (610-526-5285)
Brian Wallace, Curator/Academic Liaison for Art and Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Karen G. Willcox, Systems Specialist, Information Services (610-526-5697)
Arleen A. Zimmerle, Reference and Media Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5277)

Libraries -- IS -- Carpenter Art Library

Jeremy Blatchley, Reference Librarian, Information Services (610-526-7918)
Camilla M. MacKay, Head, Carpenter Library & Visual Resources and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Christine Purkiss, Library Assistant, Carpenter and Collier Libraries, Information Services (610-526-4255)

Libraries -- IS -- Collier Science Library

Terri Freedman, Head Science Librarian, Information Services (610-526-5118)
Christine Purkiss, Library Assistant, Carpenter and Collier Libraries, Information Services (610-526-5653)

Libraries -- IS -- Visual Resources Center

Nancy J. Halli, Visual Resources Center Image Cataloger, Information Services (610-526-7914)
Camilla M. MacKay, Head, Carpenter Library & Visual Resources and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Del Ramers, Image Specialist, Visual Resources Center, Information Services (610-526-7917)

Lilac/Career and Professional Development

Jennifer Beale, Assistant Director/Prelaw Advisor in the Center for Leadership, Innovation and the Liberal Arts. (610-526-5174)
Dolores A. Burdo, Program Coordinator, Career and Professional Development (610-526-5174)
Dayna Levy, Director Career and Professional Development (610-526-5174)
Jennifer Prudencio, Associate Director, Employer Relations and Internships (610-526-5176)
Michaile E. Rainey, Senior Associate Director (610-526-5173)
Sarah P. Sultzer, Assistant Director of Employer Relations (610-526-5175)

Lilac/Civic Engagement

Nell Anderson, Co-Director, Civic Engagement Office and Director of Praxis and Community Partnership Programs (610-526-5031)
Anne G. Bradley, Program Coordinator/Trainer, Civic Engagement (610-526-7803)
Sydney Coppola, Office Assistant, Civic Engagement (610-526-7320)
Ellie Esmond, Co-Director, Civic Engagement Office, and Director of Service and Activism (610-526-6591)

Lilac/Leadership, Innovation, and Liberal Arts Center

Jessica Hollinger, Associate Director of Experiential Education (610-526-5284)
Katie R. Krimmel, Associate Dean in the Center for Leadership, Innovation and the Liberal Arts (610-526-5172)

Linguistics Program, Tri-College

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Shizhe Huang, Associate Professor Chinese and Linguistics, Haverford College
Deepak Kumar, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Amanda Weidman, Chair and Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5033)

Mathematics

Isabel E. Averill, Lecturer in Math
Leslie C. Cheng, Chair and Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5349)
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the Rosabeth Moss Kanter Change Master Fund, Chair of Environmental Studies and William R. Kenan, Jr. Chair (610-526-5352)
Tina Fasbinder, Academic Administrative Assistant, Math (610-526-5348)
Ayako Fukui, Research Associate, Mathematics
Helen G. Grundman, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5347)
Peter G. Kasius, Instructor in Mathematics (610-526-7484)
Paul Melvin, Chair (fall 2013) and Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5353)
Djordje Milicevic, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5354)
Amy N. Myers, Lecturer in Mathematics and Math Program Coordinator (610-526-6516)
Gregory R. Schneider, Lecturer in Mathematics (610-526-5350)
Lisa Traynor, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7460)
Daniel Patrick Wisniewski, Research Associate, Mathematics Department

Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean and Director of Leadership and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)

Middle Eastern Studies

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Mehmet-Ali Ataç, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Manar Darwish, Instructor and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Peter Magee, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology and Director of the Middle Eastern Studies Program (610-526-5385)
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities, Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Chair of German, and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)
Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History and Director of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5043)
Alicia Wilcox Walker, Assistant Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts (610-526-5405)

Modern & Ancient Languages Office

Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)

Multimedia and Audio Visual Technology -- IS

Ralph A. Del Giudice, Coordinator, Multimedia, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Richard D. Matthews, AV & PC Support Technician, Multimedia, Information Services (610-526-7449)
Rodney Matthews, Computer and Multimedia Specialist, Information Services (610-526-7449)

Neuroscience, Bi-Co

Douglas Blank, Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6501)
Peter D. Brodfuehrer, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5095)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Deepak Kumar, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Anjali Thapar, Chair and Professor of Psychology (610-526-5008)
Earl Thomas, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5013)

Node Coordinators -- IS

David Consiglio, Director of Research Support and Educational Technology (610-526-6534)

Peace, Conflict and Social Justice Studies

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (610-526-5327)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katherine Woodworth Chair and Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Peace, Conflict and Social Justice Program (610-526-5396)
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Chair and Associate Professor of History and Director of Latin American, Latino and Iberian Peoples and Cultures (LALIPC) (610-526-5037)
Clark R. McCauley, Professor of Psychology on the Rachel C. Hale Professorship in the Sciences and Director of the Solomon Asch Center for Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict (610-526-5017)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)

Pensby Center

Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean and Director of Leadership and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)
Patricia O. Lausch, Assistant Director for International Student and Scholar Services and Advising (610-526-7390)
Stephanie Nixon, Director of Diversity, Social Justice and Inclusion (610-526-6571)
Oanh Whalen, Office Assistant,Pensby Center (610-526-6592)

Phebe Anna Thorne School

Shirlee Ashmore, Assistant Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School
Susan Chaplick, Speech Language Pathologist, Child Study Institute and Phebe Anna Thorne (610-526-5900)
Christine Lynn Dolor, Speech Language Pathologist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0244)
Maureen Henderson, Office Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-5910)
Marilyn Motto Henkelman, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Jan Linowitz, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7386)
Claire Luce, Language Enrichment Kindergarten Teacher, Phebe Ana Thorne School (610-645-0244)
Beverly A. McDonell, Speech Language Therapist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7637)
Kim Milliken, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7637)
Deborah A Moran, Kindergarten Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0204)
Kirsten Mudd, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Nancy Rassiga, Director, Language Enrichment Programs, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7633)

Philosophy

Robert J. Dostal, Rufus M. Jones Professor and Chair of Philosophy (610-526-5063)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant, History, Philosophy and East Asian Studies (610-526-5332)
Michael Krausz, Milton C. Nahm Professor of Emeritus of Philosophy (610-526-5062)
Jessica Payson, Lecturer in the Department of Philosophy (610-526-5544)
Adrienne Prettyman, Assistant Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5060)

Physics

Peter A. Beckmann, Marion Reilly Professor of Physics (610-526-5634)
Xuemei May Cheng, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-5357)
Ann Klingensmith, Academic Administrative Assistant, Physics and Computer Science (610-526-5358)
Mark Matlin, Senior Lecturer and Lab Coordinator of Physics (610-526-5355)
Elizabeth McCormack, Associate Provost and Professor of Physics (610-526-5356)
Michael Noel, Professor of Physics (610-526-5363)
Hyewon K Pechkis, Lecturer in Physics (610-526-7846)
Joseph A Pechkis, Lecturer in Physics (610-526-5461)
Michael B. Schulz, Chair and Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5367)

Political Science

Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (610-526-5327)
Barbara Burns, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5331)
Daniel Chomsky, Lecturer in Political Science (610-526-5291)
Jeremy Elkins, Interim Chair and Associate Professor of Political Science (610-526-5391)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Carol Hager, Chair and Professor of Political Science and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5328)
Ian M Hartshorn, Instructor in Political Science
Seung-Youn Oh, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5077)
Joel Alden Schlosser, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5291)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)

Post Office

Roland Nickolaus Klemmer, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)
James Naughton, Mailroom Coordinator, Post Office (610-526-7336)
Valencia Powell, Manager of Office Services, Copy Center/Post Office (610-526-5244)
William Stroman, Mail Carrier and Postal Driver (610-526-7336)
Colin Yeates, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)

President's Office

Kimberly E. Cassidy, President (610-526-5156)
Emily Espenshade, Chief of Staff, President's Office (610-526-5155)
Maggy M. Keegan, Special Assistant, President's Office (610-526-5163)
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Secretary of the College, President's Office (610-526-5157)
Patty Mitchell, House Manager, Pen-Y-Groes (610-526-5156)
Marge Pyle, Executive Assistant to the President (610-526-5156)
Susan Buck Sutton, Senior Advisor for Internationalization, President's Office (610-526-5158)

Provost's Office

Sabree Barnes, Faculty Affairs Associate (610-526-5215)
Betsy Cancelliere, Executive Assistant, Provost Office (610-526-5055)
Linda Butler Livesay, Faculty Appointments Coordinator, Provost's Office (610-526-5169)
Nona Smith, Director of Sponsored Research, Grants Administration (610-526-5298)
Jennifer Spohrer, Coordinator of Academic Technology Initiatives (610-526-7636)
Sarah Theobald, Academic Program Administrator (610-526-5509)
Erin J Walsh, Assistant Provost for Administration (610-526-5164)

Psychology

Louisa C. Egan Brad, Visiting Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-5038)
Marilyn Motto Henkelman, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Clark R. McCauley, Professor of Psychology on the Rachel C. Hale Professorship in the Sciences and Director of the Solomon Asch Center for Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict (610-526-5017)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Laurel M. Peterson, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-5012)
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Marc Schulz, Chair and Professor of Psychology and Rachel C. Hale Professor in the Sciences and Mathematics (610-526-5039)
Anjali Thapar, Chair and Professor of Psychology (610-526-5008)
Earl Thomas, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5013)
Robert H. Wozniak, Professor of Psychology (610-526-7342)
Elna Yadin, Research Associate, Department of Psychology

Purchasing

Paul Vassallo, Director of Purchasing (610-526-5268)

Quantitative Learning Center

Betsy Horner, Director of the Quantitative Learning Center and Lecturer (610-526-5398)

Registrar's Office

Jennifer Hawkes, Assistant Registrar, Registrar's Office (610-526-5140)
Megan Renee Kenny, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5047)
Kirsten O'Beirne, Registrar (610-526-5041)

Residential Life

ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Director of Residential Life (610-526-7333)
Carol Fritz, Secretary, Student Life Office (610-526-7331)
Angie Sheets, Director of Residential Life (610-526-7334)

Romance Languages

Grace Armstrong, Chair and Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Maria Cristina Quintero, Professor of Spanish, Director of Comparative Literature and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Director of Film Studies and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies (610-526-5081)

Room Reservations

Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)

Russian

Elizabeth Allen, Professor of Russian and Comparative Literature on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian (610-526-5188)
Dan E. Davidson, Professor of Russian on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian and Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5184)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate and Department Coordinator, Russian (610-526-5187)
Timothy Harte, Chair and Associate Professor of Russian (610-526-5190)
Marina Rojavin, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5185)

Russian Language Institute

Dan E. Davidson, Professor of Russian on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian and Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5184)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate and Department Coordinator, Russian (610-526-5187)

Science Support Services

David Cheung, Science Instrument Specialist (610-526-7488)
Rob Cunningham, Chief Instrument Maker, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-5625)
Richard Willard, Director of Science Services, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-7492)

Secretary of the College

Jane E. Epstein, Assistant Secretary of the College (610-526-5120)
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Secretary of the College, President's Office (610-526-5157)

Sociology

Barbara Burns, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5331)
David Karen, Chair and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5395)
Bridget R. Nolan, Lecturer in Sociology (610-526-5677)
Mary J. Osirim, Interim Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Robert Washington, Professor of Sociology (610-526-5392)
Nathan Daniel Wright, Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)

Solomon Asch Center for the Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict

Jonathan Hyman, Research Associate, Solomon Asch Center for the Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict
Emmanuel Karagiannis, Research Associate, Solomon Asch Center for the Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict
Clark R. McCauley, Professor of Psychology on the Rachel C. Hale Professorship in the Sciences and Director of the Solomon Asch Center for Study of Ethnopolitical Conflict (610-526-5017)

Spanish

Ines Arribas, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5056)
Kaylea Blaise Berard, Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5049)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Martin L Gaspar, Assistant Professor of Spanish (610-526-5681)
Ashley N. Puig-Herz, Visiting Assistant Professor of Spanish (610-526-6539)
Maria Cristina Quintero, Professor of Spanish, Director of Comparative Literature and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies (610-526-5081)
Rosi Song, Chair and Associate Professor of Spanish and Interim Director (fall 2013) of Gender and Sexuality Studies (610-526-5079)
Ana Tamayo, Instructor (610-526-5668)

Student Activities

Mary Beth Horvath, Director of Student Activities (610-526-7332)

Student Administrative Support

Melanie Bethea, Processing Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5144)
Kimberlee Bossard, Service Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5516)
LaTasha Brooks-Turpin, Service Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5518)
Christine DiCioccio, Processing Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-7568)
Ann Marie Eccles, Enrollment Technology Analyst, Student Adminstrative Support (610-526-7470)
Annmarie Hofmann, Director of Administrative Support, Student Administrative Support (610-526-6598)
Meghan Kelly, Processing Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5553)
Lea R. Miller, Processing Team Manager, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5513)
Joanne Sanchez, Processing Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5145)
Christa Williams, Service Specialist, Student Administrative Support (610-526-5511)

Student Employment Office

Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Mary M. Eldon, Employee Relations and Benefits Specialist (610-526-5219)

Student Financial Services

Robyn Barto, Assistant Director, Student Financial Services (610-526-5248)
Ethel M. Desmarais, Director of Student Financial Services (610-526-7922)
Kim Folkes, Associate Director and Financial Aid Database Manager, Student Financial Services (610-526-5250)
Linda Locker, Associate Director of Student Financial Services (610-526-5290)
Carrise A.J. Mangano, Assistant Director, Student Financial Services (610-526-5514)
Felicia Rivera, Senior Assistant Director, Student Financial Services (610-526-5247)
Trish Rutecki, Assistant Director, Student Financial Services (610-526-5515)

Student Life Office

ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Director of Residential Life (610-526-7333)
Carol Fritz, Secretary, Student Life Office (610-526-7331)
Mary Beth Horvath, Director of Student Activities (610-526-7332)
Angie Sheets, Director of Residential Life (610-526-7334)

Summer Science Research Program

Lynne J. Elkins, Lecturer in Geology and Director of the Undergraduate Summer Science Research Program (610-526-7971)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)

Swahili, Africana Studies

Elaine O'Halloran Mshomba, Instructor of Swahili (610-526-6564)

Theater - Arts Program

Mark E. Lord, Professor of the Arts on the Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama and Director of the Theater Program (610-526-5211)
Justin McDaniel, Technical Director, Goodhart Theater (610-526-7566)
Amy M. Radbill, Production Manager (610-526-7571)
Catharine Slusar, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5422)

Transportation

Stephen Basciano, Driver,Transportation (610-526-5206)
Thomas Bergan, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Sarita Ferraro, Office Assistant, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Hamilton Fortune, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Gerald Gallagher, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Steve Green, Director of Transportation (610-526-7570)
Pasquale P. Labricciosa, Supervisor and Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Beth Krom McGowan, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Michael Messado, Driver, Transporation (610-526-5206)
Charles Raysik, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Kathleen Schick, Driver, Transportation, and Dispatcher (610-526-5206)
Charles Turner, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Vera Whyte, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)

Treasurer's Office

David Holland, Administrative Assistant, Treasurer's Office (610-526-5160)
Tijana Stefanovic, Assistant Treasurer for Financial Planning and Budgets (610-526-7965)
Maria T. Wiemken, Associate Treasurer (610-526-5177)

UnCommon Grounds

Lisa Flanagan, Retail Operations Manager, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Jeffrey Januzelli, Short Order Cook, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)

Writing Center

Jennefer Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)

Wyndham

Nancy Cassano-George, Assistant Director, Wyndham (610-526-5234)
Belinda Detwiler, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
AnnaJo Dvorak, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Theodore Foster, Executive Chef,Wyndham (610-526-7405)
John J Gavin, Receiver and Stockroom Utility, Wyndham (610-526-7405)
Terry Small, Utility Housekeeper, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Victor Torres, Catering Assistant, Dining Services, Wyndham (610-526-7405)