Faculty/Staff by Name

View by Department

A

Ann A. Abbott, Research Associate
Donald L. Abramowitz, Environmental Health and Safety Officer (610-526-5166)
Dilruba Ahmed, Lecturer (610-526-7749)
Raymond L. Albert, Professor of Social Work, Director of the Law and Social Policy Program, Chair of Diversity Leadership Group and Diversity Council, EOO Officer (610-520-2636)
William Dustin Albert, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7979)
Deborah Alder, Access Services Coordinator, Undergraduate College (610-526-7351)
Kordell Alexander, Client Services Technical Lead (610-526-5646)
Leslie B. Alexander, Professor of Social Work and on the Mary Hale Chase Chair in the Social Sciences, Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2635)
Elizabeth Allen, Professor of Russian and Comparative Literature (610-526-5188)
Michael H. Allen, Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (On leave fall 2016) (610-526-5327)
Nell Anderson, Director, Praxis and Community Partnership Programs (610-526-5031)
Francisco Angeles, Lecturer (610-526-5666)
Rachel Appel, Digital Collections Librarian (610-526-5093)
Grace Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Sonya Aronowitz, Senior Associate Director of Gift Planning (610-526-7842)
Inés Arribas, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5056)
Shirlee Ashmore, Assistant Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Assef Ashraf, Pre-Doctoral Fellow in History (610-526-5389)
Cori Ashworth, Director for Alumnae Career Engagement (610-526-5230)
Mehmet-Ali Ataç, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Elena Aughey, Accounts Coordinator, Dining Services (610-526-7402)

B

David Babbel, Religious Advisor
Mary Jane Babbel, Religious Advisor
Tisa Baena, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7362)
Annette M. Baertschi, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies and Director of the Graduate Group (610-526-7569)
Melanie L. Bahti, Mellon Digital Curriculum Assistant (610-526-5475)
Darlyne Bailey, Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research and Special Assistant to the President for Community Partnerships at Bryn Mawr College (610-526-2603)
John Andrew Bailey, Research Associate (610-526-5477)
Gillian Claire Baillie, Service Desk and Circulation Coordinator (610-526-5648)
Sharon Bain, Associate Director, Institutional Grants (610-526-7388)
Jodie A. Baird, Teacher - Phebe Anna Thorne (610-526-7913)
Anne G. Balay, Haverford Faculty
Elizabeth Balcom, Major Gifts Officer (610-526-5132)
Judith Balthazar, Dean of Studies (610-526-5374)
Mary Ann Bankston, Utlility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Vito Barbuto, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Director, Postbaccalaureate Program (610-526-7356)
Kelly Barnes, Lecturer and Head Lacrosse Coach (610-526-7375)
Sabree Barnes, Faculty Affairs Associate (610-526-5215)
Casey R Barrier, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5025)
Richard Barry, Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6532)
Moore Bartune, Lead Receiver, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Amanda Erin Barwise, Senior Assistant Director of Events and Visits (610-526-7901)
Stephen Basciano, Driver,Transportation (610-526-5206)
Mark Baugher, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5187)
Jim Baumohl, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2621)
Eileen Bazelon, College Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Jennifer Beale, Assistant Director, Pre-Law Advisor (610-526-5174)
Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English and Director of Africana Studies (610-526-5318)
Peter A. Beckmann, Marion Reilly Professor of Physics (610-526-7498)
Billy Bell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Macalester Bell, Associate Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5680)
Gwendolyn Bennett, Cold Food Cook, Erdman (610-526-7412)
Kaylea Blaise Berard, Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5049)
Elaine Marie Beretz, Research Associate, Center for Visual Culture
Thomas Bergan, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Max Bernard, Outreach and Education Associate (610-526-5293)
ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Director of Residential Life (610-526-7333)
David Bertagni, Director of Infrastructure and Systems and Chief Technologist (610-526-7438)
Lisa Bethea, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Melanie Bethea, Visit Coordinator (610-526-5144)
Raymond Bevidas, Assistant Manager, Erdman Dining Hall (610-526-7421)
Andrew F. Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Lawrence Anthony Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Nina N. Bisbee, Director of Facilities Services (610-526-7935)
Sara E. Black, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5544)
Douglas Blank, Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6501)
Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Tina Bockius, Data Coordinator (610-526-5263)
Joseph Bohen, Laboratory Research Associate, Chemistry
Millie B Bond, Director of Alumnae Relations (610-526-7805)
Sandra Bonds, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Joseph Bonino, Assistant Chef
Craig Borowiak, Associate Professor of Political Science, Haverford
Kimberlee Bossard, Service Specialist (610-526-5516)
Carlos D. Bounds, Religious Advisor
Earl Bowen, Lecturer in Social Work (610-526-2631)
Carol Bower, Senior Lecturer and Head Rowing Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7307)
Christine Boyland, Senior Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-7448)
Ella Braden, STEM Coordinator (610-526-6503)
Margot Bradley, Gyn Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Dana M Bradshaw, Account Assistant/Customer Service Assistant (610-526-7942)
Victor J. Brady, Lecturer and Head Field Hockey Coach (610-526-7308)
Mina Brahimi, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rebecca Bramen, Nurse Practioner (610-526-7360)
Sara Bressi, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-520-2634)
Peter M. Briggs, Professor of English (610-526-5311)
Tyrone Briley, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Marian Brill, Program Assistant, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7357)
Peter D. Brodfuehrer, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5095)
Nancy Brokaw, Editor, Alumnae Bulletin and Associate Director, Print Publications (610-526-5505)
Andrew Brook, (610-526-5291)
LaTasha Brooks, Senior Processing Specialist, Graduate Admissions (610-526-5518)
Ann C. Brown, Program Coordinator and Advisor, Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5376)
Kate Brown, Kindergarten Administrative Director (610-526-7913)
Lee A Brown, Payroll Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5267)
Hannah Rose Brukardt, Assistant Director of Admissions (610-526-5149)
Dawn Bruton, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sara Louise Bryant, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5403)
Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Lillian Burroughs, Director of Bi-Co Operations Campus Safety (610-526-7303)
Israel Burshatin, Co-Director, Comparative Literature (610-896-1065)
Karisa Butler-Wall, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5045)

C

Butch Cahoone, Lead Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Jen Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Kimberly Callahan, Assoc. Dir. for Investigations
Lisa Camma, Database Management Specialist, Development (610-526-7395)
Diana Campeggio, Social Media & Community Manager (610-526-5503)
Betsy Cancelliere, Executive Assistant, Provost Office (610-526-5055)
Theresa Cann, Assistant Dean and Director of International Education (610-526-7352)
Madeline R. Cantor, Associate Director and Term Professor of Dance (610-526-5602)
Joshua S Caplan, Research Associate, Biology
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5198)
Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
Thomas James Carroll, Research Associate, Physics
Safiya Carter, Muslim Religious Adviser
Steven M. Carter, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Linda Caruso Haviland, Director and Associate Professor of Dance (610-526-5601)
Millicent Carvalho-Grevious, Research Associate, Social Work
Leslie F. Casey, Accounts Payable Specialist (610-526-5257)
Nancy Cassano-George, Assistant Director, Wyndham (610-526-5234)
Kimberly E. Cassidy, President (610-526-5156)
David Cast, Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5341)
Olivia Castello, Social Sciences Librarian (610-526-7467)
Roberto Castillo Sandoval, Associate Professor of Spanish & Comparative Literature, Haverford College
Alexis Q. Castor, Research Associate, Archaeology
Mary A. Cataldi, Associate Controller (610-526-5650)
Janet Ceglowski, Professor of Economics on the Harvey Wexler Chair of Economics (610-526-5182)
Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)
Iliana Chaleva, Electronic Resources and Serials Librarian (610-526-5297)
Berry Chamness, Director Of Collection Management and Discovery (610-526-5295)
Monica Chander, Chair and Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5096)
Helen Hyun Chang, Educational Technology Specialist and Moodle Administrator (610-526-5273)
Susan Chaplick, Speech Language Pathologist, Child Study Institute and Phebe Anna Thorne (610-526-5900)
David Marc Chase, Associate Director of Dining Services (610-526-7420)
Leslie C. Cheng, Chair and Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5349)
Xuemei May Cheng, Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5357)
Tz'u Chiang, Senior Lecturer in East Asian Studies (610-526-6560)
Andrew Chiarello, Senior Network Engineer (610-526-7966)
Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean of the College for Access and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)
Amanda Susan Chudnow, Director of Family Giving (610-526-5578)
Bernie Chung-Templeton, Executive Director,Bi-College Dining Services (610-526-7410)
Megan Marie Clark, Help Desk Technician (610-526-7434)
April Marie Cleveland, Financial Aid Support Specialist (610-526-5512)
Richard James Clow, Assistant Director, Dining Services (610-526-7429)
Jeffrey A. Cohen, Term Professor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7916)
Jody Cohen, Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5214)
Marilyn Colon, Waitress (610-526-5236)
Christine Connelly, Development and Campaign Writer, Development (610-526-5523)
Sarah Conner-Smith, Director of Strategic Engagement (610-526-7634)
Bryan Connor, Manager, Bi-College OneCard Office, Dining Services (610-526-5645)
David Consiglio, Director of Assessment, Learning Spaces and Special Projects (610-526-6534)
Catherine Conybeare, Chair and Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katherine Woodworth Chair and Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Director of Peace, Conflict and Social Justice Program (610-526-5396)
Delon Aaryon Copeland, Apprentice Plumber (610-526-7930)
Sydney Coppola, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7320)
Piper Coutinho-Sledge, Lecturer in Sociology (610-526-5657)
Lisa Cowan, Office Manager, Campus Safety (610-526-7317)
Frank Cozzone, Mechanical Systems Specialist, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Melissa Kramer Cresswell, Director of Planning and Communication (610-526-5287)
Patrick Michael Crowley, Rare Book Catalog Librarian (610-526-5082)
Tim Crowley, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Selby Cull-Hearth, Assistant Professor of Geology (610-526-5116)
Glenn Cummings, Associate Dean and Director of Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Rob Cunningham, Chief Instrument Maker, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-5625)
Heather D Curl, Lecturer in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5015)

D

Christine C D'Ascenzo, Executive Assistant and Department Coordinator (610-526-5154)
Mary K. Dabney, Research Associate, Archaeology
Anne F. Dalke, Term Professor of English (610-526-5308)
Kate Daniel, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-5634)
Madeline Danny, Physician, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Maria Dantis, Program Administrator and Assistant to Dean (610-526-5074)
Ephi Dardashti, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-5564)
Manar Darwish, Instructor and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Trina Das, Director of Enrollment Analytics (610-526-6570)
Dan E. Davidson, Professor of Russian on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian and Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5184)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5089)
Tamara Davis, Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Ralph A. Del Giudice, Coordinator, Multimedia (610-526-7449)
Diane Dell'Arciprete, Human Resources Coordinator (610-526-5218)
Ethel M. Desmarais, Director of Financial Aid (610-526-7922)
Belinda Detwiler, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Lindsey Dever, Assistant Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6599)
Ann Diaz-Barriga, Director of Development and Alumnae/i Services, Development (610-526-7380)
Christine DiCioccio, Processing Specialist (610-526-7568)
Chris Russell DiFabio, Kitchen Supervisor, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Dawn Marie DiGiovanni, Associate Director of Facilities for Grounds (610-526-7938)
Kimberly DiGiovanni, Library Assistant, Cataloging and EZ-Borrow (610-526-5280)
Mary DiMarino, Director of Annual and Reunion Giving, Development (610-526-5123)
Joseph DiPalma, Post Office Assistant (610-526-7336)
Mara Erin Dixon, Staff Psychologist, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Christiana Joy Dobrzynski, College Archivist (610-526-5285)
Paul Dolhancryk, Head Plumber, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Christine Lynn Dolor, Speech Language Pathologist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0244)
Michael Donnay, Research Associate
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the William R. Kenan, Jr. Chair and Director of Environmental Studies (610-526-5352)
Alice A. Donohue, Rhys Carpenter Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5345)
Robert J. Dostal, Rufus M. Jones Professor and Chair of Philosophy (610-526-5063)
Andrew J Douglas, Research Associate, Film Studies
Angela Dowdy, Arts Administrator in the Arts Program (610-526-5210)
Jason Driscoll, Executive Assistant to the CIO and Director of Libraries (610-526-5271)
Margie DuBrow, Director of the Nonprofit Executive Leadership Institute (610-520-2650)
Tom Patrick Duffin, Lecturer in Social Work (610-520-2643)
Bill Dunham, Research Associate
Penelope Higgins Dunham, Research Associates
Genny D. Dunne, Career Counselor and Writing Coach (610-520-2615)
Sam Duplessis, Development Officer (610-526-7397)
AnnaJo Dvorak, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Jordan Daniel Dworkin, Research Associate

E

Ann Marie Eccles, Director of Undergraduate Admissions Operations (610-526-7470)
Sue Edgerton, Administrative Assistant to the Dean (610-520-2611)
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Professor of Greek and Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Ibrahim Edwards, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kaye Edwards, Assoc. Professor of Independent College Programs, Haverford College
Christine Eigenbrot, Payroll Manager, Controller's Office (610-526-5252)
Richard A. Eisenberg, Lecturer in Computer Science (610-526-5061)
Mary M. Eldon, Employee Relations and Benefits Specialist (610-526-5219)
Jeremy Elkins, Associate Professor of Political Science (610-526-5391)
Lorraine Ellis, Program Assistant (610-526-7350)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Assistant Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-7504)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Assistant Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5187)
Michael Ennis, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Jane E. Epstein, Assistant Secretary of the College (610-526-5120)
Bruce James Esbensen, Assistant Mover/Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ellie Esmond, Director of Service and Leadership Programs (610-526-6591)
Emily C. Espenshade, Chief of Staff, President's Office (610-526-5155)
Christopher Jackson Esposito, Senior Desktop Support Specialist (610-526-7440)
Raima Evan, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5369)
Michael Evans, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)

F

Tina Fasbinder, Academic Administrative Assistant, Math (610-526-5348)
Gerald Fayette, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Kari A. Fazio, Chief Financial Officer (610-526-5641)
Lauren Michele Feldman, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-5403)
Sofia Fenner, Assistant Professor of Political Science
Katie Feno, Manager of Public Service Desks (610-526-7445)
Kate Fernandez, Associate Director of Stewardship, Development (610-526-5129)
Tom Ferrick, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-7567)
Steve Finley, Professor of English, Haverford
Susanna Fioratta, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5091)
Stephanie A Fiscella, Assistant Director (610-526-5323)
Debbie Flaks, Instructor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-896-1491)
Lisa Flanagan, Retail Operations Manager, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Kim Folkes, Associate Director and Financial Aid Database Manager, Office of Financial Aid (610-526-5250)
Sara Macro Forrest, Field Education Program Coordinator (610-520-2605)
Jaime Forster, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Hamilton Fortune, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Pearl Fortune, Office Assistant (610-526-6592)
Mark Foster, Campus Safety Officer (610-526-7911)
Theodore Foster, Executive Chef,Wyndham (610-526-7405)
Shana Fountain, Service Supervisor (610-526-7406)
Michelle Francl, Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5108)
Terri Freedman, Head Science Librarian (610-526-5118)
Danielle Freeman, Housekeeper (610-526-7360)
Carol Fritz, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Residential Life, the Director of Student Activities & Orientation, and the Student Life Office (610-526-7331)
John Anderson Fry, Presidential Research Associate
Rebecca Fu, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-7311)
Babbie Fulton, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)

G

Travis Galaska, Athletics Communication Director (610-526-7344)
Jesse Gale, Chief Communications Officer (610-526-6526)
Ann Marie Gallagher, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7527)
Megan Crawford Gallagher, Director of Enrollment Communications (610-526-7876)
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5037)
Mary Ellen Gardner, Accounts Payable Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5258)
Martín L. Gaspar, Assistant Professor of Spanish (610-526-5681)
Elaine Gaspare, Secretary and Gift Records Specialist, Development (610-526-5125)
John J Gavin, Receiver and Stockroom Utility, Wyndham (610-526-7405)
Miguel Gayle, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Friday Gargar Gbapaywhea, Food Prep and Pizza Maker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Diane A Gentry, Associate Director of Prospect Development (610-526-5124)
Carolyn Gertz, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sheila A. Gillin, Director of Graduate Admissions (610-526-7533)
Laverne Bernita Glenn, Financial Aid Data and Technology Assistant (610-526-5294)
Gail Glicksman, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7354)
Carolyn Godfrey, Associate Director of Alumnae Engagment (610-526-5225)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Jeremy Gonyea, Web Applications Developer (610-526-7468)
Colby Gordon, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5413)
Shannon Gottesman, Director of Individual Giving (610-526-5117)
Kavita Goyal, Assistant Director, NELI Programs (610-526-7789)
Erica Janine Graham, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7971)
Deborah Grant, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Business Operations (610-526-7937)
Matthew Gray, Associate Director - News Editor, College Communications (610-526-6528)
Steve Green, Director of Transportation (610-526-7570)
Patricia Ann Greenfield, Assistant Director, Career Counseling (610-526-5284)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Jody Griffith, Lecturer (610-526-7749)
Patti Grimley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Blumie Gurevitz, Religious Advisor
Eli Gurevitz, Religious Advisor
Randal Gustitis, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-7433)

H

Carol Hager, Chair and Professor of Political Science on the Clowes Professorship in Science and Public Policy and Director of the Center for Social Sciences (610-526-5328)
Laura Hall-Seelig, Research Associate
Bonnie Hallam, NSF Noyce Program Assistant, Mathematics and Administrative Assistant for the Tri-Co Environmental Studies Program (610-526-7875)
Marianne H. Hansen, Curator/Academic Liasion for Rare Books and Manuscripts (610-526-5289)
Signe Hansen, volunteer, Bryn Mawr Classical Rev
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Assistant Professor of English and Co-Director of Latin American, Iberian and Latina/o Studies (610-526-5309)
Deborah Harley, Receptionist, Human Resources (610-526-5261)
Nieta Harley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Donna J. Harris, Administrator of Student Services (610-520-2629)
Georgia Harris, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mary Harris, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Antoinette Harrison, Assistant Dean in the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2612)
Sally R. Harrison, Stewardship Advisor (610-526-5131)
Timothy Harte, Chair and Associate Professor of Russian (610-526-5190)
Monica Hawkins, Clinic Coordinator (610-526-7360)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5332)
Jane Hedley, K. Laurence Stapleton Professor of English (610-526-5307)
Sally Heimann, Gyn Nurse Practitioner and Clinical Administrator (610-526-7360)
Staci Heindel, Psychologist and Co-Director of Assessment Services, CSI (610-526-5900)
Rachel Heiser, Academic Support and Learning Resources Specialist, Dean's Office (610-526-5375)
Susan Helft, Lecturer (610-526-5668)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Maureen Henderson, Office Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-5910)
Laura Henrich, Program Coordinator (610-526-2616)
Barry Hess, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Gary Hess, Public Safety Offier (610-526-7911)
Jason S. Hewitt, Lecturer and Head Coach of Cross Country and Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7306)
Charles R. Heyduk, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5379)
Karen Hickman, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Paul Hintz, Instrument Specialist (610-526-7488)
Jesse Hoffman, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5478)
David Holland, Administrative Assistant, Treasurer's Office (610-526-5160)
Jessica Hollinger, Associate Director of Experiential Education (610-526-6542)
Diane Hoplamazian, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Betsy Horner, Director of the Quantitative Learning Center and Lecturer (610-526-5398)
Mary Beth Horvath, Director of Student Activities and Orientation (610-526-7332)
Sylvia W. Houghteling, Assistant Professor (610-526-5652)
Jim Huang, Bookstore Director (610-526-5323)
Shizhe Huang, Associate Professor Chinese and Linguistics, Haverford College
Tom K. Hurster, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Michael Hyduke, Call Center and Work Order System Coordinator, Facilities (610-526-7930)

I

Allan Irving, Lecturer at the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-526-2600)

J

Bryan Jackson, Full Cook, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Kimberly J. Jacoby Morris, Laboratory Lecturer (610-526-5679)
Lisa Jenkins, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Anne M. Jensen, Research Associate
Cordelia Allen Jensen, Lecturer (610-526-5477)
Juliet Jeter, Information Specialist, Development (610-526-7381)
Yonglin Jiang, Co-Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5027)
Dianne Johnson, Director of Gift Planning, Senior Philanthropic Advisor (610-526-6589)
Ian Johnson, Systems Administrator/Lab Coordinator (610-526-7866)
Michael Andrew Johnson, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-7439)
Mike Johnson, HRIS Manager (610-526-7845)
Tiffany Cherele Johnson, Transportation Driver (610-526-5206)
Reggie Jones, Director of Counseling (610-526-7360)
Rodney David Jones, Research Associate
Vernon Jones, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)

K

Andrea Kaldrovics, Web Designer and Developer (610-526-7426)
Madhavi Kale, Chair and Professor of History (610-526-6539)
Anna S. Kamstra, Senior Associate Director of Alumnae Relations (610-526-7385)
Shobhi Kanal, Counselor (610-526-7360)
Michelle Kanther, Lecturer (610-526-5088)
Steven Thomas Karacic, Research Associate
Olga Karagiaridi, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5101)
David Karen, Professor of Sociology (610-526-5395)
Peter G. Kasius, Instructor in Mathematics (610-526-7484)
Jennifer J Keegan, Senior Assistant Director (610-526-7877)
Maggy M. Keegan, Assistant Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5159)
John Michael Kelley, Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant, Thomas (610-526-5334)
Meghan Kelly, Senior Processing Specialist (610-526-5553)
Timothy Kelly, Mover (610-526-7929)
Laura Kemper, Lecturer and Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7422)
Christie Kenney, Annual Fund Associate (610-526-5127)
Megan Renee Kenny, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5047)
David M Kenosian, Lecturer in German and German Studies (610-526-5470)
James B. Kent, Receiver/Stockroom Utility, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kay Kerr, Medical Director (610-526-7360)
Homay King, Professor of History of Art (610-526-5397)
Tom King, Executive Director, Bi-co Campus Safety (610-896-1111)
Kristy H. Kingan, Prospect Development Associate (610-526-5128)
Sarah Kinsella, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Ann Klingensmith, Academic Administrative Assistant, Physics and Computer Science (610-526-5358)
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture, Institut d'Avignon and Office of the Provost (610-526-5984)
Lisa Kraus, Coordinator, Performing Arts (610-526-5212)
Susan L. Kraus, Legal Specialist, College Counsel (610-526-7981)
Roberta B Krauss, Staff Psychologist, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Katie R. Krimmel, Associate Dean, LILAC (610-526-5172)
Sara I Kulleseid, Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Deepak Kumar, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Yan Kung, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Anita Kurimay, Assistant Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Shiamin Kwa, Assistant Professor of East Asian Studies on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5671)

L

Andrew Lacey, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-5630)
Olav Thorman Larsen, Research Associate
Elizabeth Latham, Library Assistant, Cataloging and Reserves (610-526-5829)
Harold Lattore, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Wycliffe Laud, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Patricia O. Lausch, Director, International Student and Scholar Services (610-526-7390)
David A. Laviska, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5136)
Kate Lawler, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Associate Professor of French and Director of the Institut d'Etudes Françaises d'Avignon (610-526-5674)
Melissa Learn, Department Coordinator (610-526-5146)
Emilie Leather, Financial Aid Counselor (610-526-5269)
Marsadies Lee, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Christine R Leinbach, Programmer Analyst (610-526-7969)
Steven Z. Levine, Professor of History of Art and the Leslie Clark Professor in the Humanities (610-526-5333)
Dayna Levy, Director Career and Professional Development (610-526-5174)
Beth Lewis, Director of Field Education, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2617)
Elissa Lewis, Volunteer-Special Collections
Brook Danielle Lillehaugen, Assistant Professor of Linguistics, Haverford College
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Secretary of the College, President's Office (610-526-5157)
Astrid Lindenlauf, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5640)
Jan Linowitz, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7386)
Annie Liontas, Lecturer (610-526-5403)
Betty Litsinger, Instructor in English (610-526-7745)
Julia H. Littell, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2619)
Tanita Little, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Linda Butler Livesay, Faculty Appointments Coordinator, Provost's Office (610-526-5169)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Mark E. Lord, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Professor of the Arts on the Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama and Director of the Theater Program (610-526-5211)
Albert Love, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Marta Ludwig, Counselor (610-526-7360)

M

Luke MacInnis, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5044)
Camilla M. MacKay, Manager of Library Research and Instructional Services and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Samuel Magdovitz, College Counsel (610-526-5260)
Peter Magee, Chair and Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology and Director of the Middle Eastern Studies Program (610-526-5385)
Stephen J. Magee, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Professor of French (610-526-5384)
Bill Malachowski, Associate Provost and Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Joanne Maleno, Secretary (610-526-7360)
Sally Wood Mallory, Laboratory Research Associate in Chemistry
Michelle M. Mancini, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5372)
Toni Mandelbaum, Research Associate
Carrise A.J. Mangano, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5514)
Andrew Mantuano, Outreach and Education Coordinator (610-526-5563)
Kathy Marcello, Senior Associate Director of Annual Giving (610-526-5338)
Katherine Nicholson Marenco, Lecturer in Geology (610-526-5627)
Pedro J. Marenco, Associate Professor of Geology (610-526-7580)
Daniel Marks, Locksmith, Facilities Services (610-526-7951)
Joseph Marra, Campus Architect and Associate Director Facilities Services for Planning and Project Design (610-526-7933)
James A. Martin, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2637)
Marcia L. Martin, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2606)
Rachel Martin, Lecturer (610-526-5477)
Deby Martinez, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7400)
Rosemary Marvil, Senior Processing Specialist (610-526-5510)
Harold Maryea, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Maintenance Operations (610-526-7948)
Martin Mastascusa, Director of Human Resources (610-526-5266)
Mark Matlin, Senior Lecturer and Lab Coordinator of Physics (610-526-5355)
Maiko Matsushima, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5200)
Richard D. Matthews, AV & PC Support Technician, Multimedia (610-526-7449)
Rita Matthews, Nursing Aide (610-526-7360)
Rodney Matthews, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7449)
Amy Rojek Mayer, Data Integration Librarian (610-526-5281)
Jennifer Anne McCarthy, Professional Assistant, Psychology, Cognition and Aging Labe (610-526-5014)
Thomas McCarthy, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Elizabeth McCormack, Associate Provost and Professor of Physics (610-526-5356)
Elizabeth McCormack, Associate Provost and Professor of Physics (610-526-5356)
Justin McDaniel, Technical Director, Goodhart Theater (610-526-7566)
James McDevitt, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Beverly A. McDonell, Speech Language Therapist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7637)
Gary W. McDonogh, Helen Herrmann Chair and Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5051)
Jill McElligott, Counselor (610-526-7360)
Anne Marie McElwee, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Dean's Office (610-526-5378)
James McGaffin, Associate Director Facilities Services for Project Management and Energy (610-526-7984)
Jane A. McGarry, Head, Acquisitions Division (610-526-5283)
Evan McGonagill, Project Manager, College Women Project (610-526-7515)
Maureen McGonigle, Director of Constituency Communications (610-526-7472)
Beth Krom McGowan, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Maud McInerney, Associate Professor of English, Haverford College
Diane McLaughlin, Annual Giving Volunteer Manager, Development (610-526-7396)
Terry R. McLaughlin, Senior Lecturer and Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7346)
Rosemary McNulty, Prospect Development Coordinator (610-526-5121)
Julie McReynolds, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7611)
Paul Melvin, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5353)
Barak Mendelsohn, Assistant Professor of Political Science, Haverford College
Michael Messado, Driver, Transporation (610-526-5206)
Filomena Micolucci, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Djordje Milicevic, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5354)
Bob Miller, Chief Alumnae Relations and Development Officer (610-526-7878)
Bradley R. Miller, Post-Doctoral Fellow
Jerry Miller, Assistant Professor of Philosophy, Haverford College
Lea R. Miller, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5513)
Kim Milliken, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7637)
Thomas Millward, Head Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Polan M. Mitchell, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Androniki A. Moleski, Office Coordinator, Child Study Institute (610-526-5900)
Michele Monserrati, Visiting Assistant Professor in the Department of Italian (610-526-5543)
Veronica Montes, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Co-Director of Latin American, Iberian, and Latina/o Studies (610-526-5059)
Deborah A Moran, Kindergarten Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0204)
Lillie Morgan, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Pelema I. Morrice, Chief Enrollment Officer (610-526-6522)
Courtney Harmon Morris, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach and Fitness Center Director (610-526-7583)
Kate Morro, Director of Principal Gifts and International Engagement (610-526-6530)
Nancy A. Morrow, Assistant Director of Field Education (610-520-2609)
Thomas J Morton, Visiting Assistant Professor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7564)
Thomas Mozdzer, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Elaine O'Halloran Mshomba, Instructor of Swahili (610-526-6564)
Kirsten Mudd, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Jancy Alejandra Munguia, Research Assistant
John Murphy, Project/Relief Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Amy N. Myers, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Math Program Coordinator (610-526-6516)
Christian Myers, Development Officer (610-526-5834)

N

James Naughton, Mailroom Coordinator, Post Office (610-526-7336)
Daniel Joseph Neff, General Mechanic-Heating, Cooling and Plumbing (610-526-7930)
Maryellen Nerz-Stormes, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5102)
Valeria Nevarez, Service Specialist (610-526-5517)
Stephanie Newberg, Field Education Liaison, Social Work (610-520-2601)
Mark R. Newby, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History, Co-Director of International Studies and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Hoang Tan Nguyen, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5403)
Maly Nhek, Production Manager and Assistant Unit Manager, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Stephanie Nixon, Assistant Dean of the College for Diversity, Social Justice and Inclusion and Title IX Coordinator, The Pensby Center (610-526-6571)
Tonja Monet Nixon, Wellness Coordinator/Dean's Office Intern (610-526-5665)
Cynthia Njie, General Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Michael Noel, Professor of Physics (610-526-5363)
Bridget R. Nolan, Lecturer in Sociology (610-526-5677)
Andrew W. Nutting, Assistant Professor of Economics (610-526-5407)

O

Kirsten O'Beirne, Registrar (610-526-5041)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Joann O'Doherty, Executive Assistant to the Dean, Undergraduate Deans' Office (610-526-5377)
Patricia O'Donnell, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Barry O'Keefe, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Polly O'Keefe, Counselor (610-526-2645)
Thomas M O'Neill, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Seung-Youn Oh, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5077)
Samuel Olshin, Senior Visiting Studio Critic in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (215-925-7012)
Cheryl Osbourne, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7300)
Mary J. Osirim, Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Allen Osman, Research Associate

P

Cara Palladino, Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship, Development (610-526-5161)
Nancy Paparo, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Diana Eun Mi Park, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7435)
Heejung Park, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7578)
Robin Parks, Web and Events Editor (610-526-5232)
Kimberly Parrent, Assistant Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-7337)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5002)
Kristina Pastalone, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Vince Patone, Director of Web Services (610-526-7382)
Oscar Payne, Office Assistant, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Alicia Peaker, Digital Scholarship Specialist (610-526-7909)
Lee T. Pearcy, Research Associate, Classics (610-526-7804)
Amy Pearlman, Director of Client Services and IT Procurement (610-526-7447)
Craig Pearlman, Volunteer
Diego Pedreros, Research Assocaite
Darlene Perry, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
David G. Perry, Inter-Library Loan Coordinator (610-526-5278)
Farnaz Perry, Drill Instructor of Arabic (610-526-6564)
Juliana Perry, Web Services Project Manager (610-526-7554)
Laurel M. Peterson, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-5012)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Lecturer of French (610-526-5387)
Alex Pfundt, Research and Instruction Librarian/ Coordinator of Information Literacy (610-526-7466)
Pamela Pisone, Instructor (610-526-5198)
Megan Pongratz, Associate Director, Career Development & Outcomes Assessment (610-526-5174)
Tanisha Powell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Adrienne Prettyman, Assistant Professor of Philosophy (On leave 2016/17) (610-526-5060)
Jennifer Prudencio, Associate Director, Employer Relations and Internships (610-526-5176)
Frank Allen Pryor, Instructor
Eric Pumroy, Associate Chief Information Officer and Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Christine Purkiss, Library Assistant, Carpenter and Collier Libraries (610-526-4255)
Marge Pyle, Executive Assistant to the President (610-526-5156)

Q

María Cristina Quintero, Chair and Professor of Spanish, Co-Director of Comparative Literature and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)

R

Amy M. Radbill, Theater Production Manager (610-526-7571)
Liv Raddatz, Instructor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5383)
Corine Ragueneau Wells, Instructor (610-526-5668)
Shivanee Thayakaran Raj, Teaching Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0204)
Del Ramers, Digital Media Specialist (610-526-7917)
Jacquelyn Ramsey, Director of Nursing Services (610-526-7369)
Michael Ramsey, Card Access Administrator, Campus Safety (610-526-5629)
Sydne Record, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5094)
Brian P Reedy, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Nicole Kimberly Reiley, Instructor and Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-6579)
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Eve Reyes, Lead Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Victoria Reyes, Assistant Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5470)
Roberta Ricci, Associate Professor of Italian and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5048)
Collin Rice, Assistant Professor of Philosophy
Matthew J. Rice, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-7316)
Rhiain Rice, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7418)
Matthew J. Rigilano, Lecturer (610-526-7749)
Felicia Rivera, Senior Assistant Director, Office of Financial Aid (610-526-5247)
Jessica Marie Rizzo, Lecturer (610-526-5210)
Elizabeth Gardner Roan, Administrative Assistant (610-526-5163)
Carrie Robbins, Curator, Academic Liaison for Art & Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Deborah H Roberts, Professor of Classics & Comparative Literature, Haverford College
Elaine Robertson, Center Director, Professional Development HSV Certification Officer, Social Work (610-520-2614)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
Marina Rojavin, Lecturer (610-526-5185)
Deborah Rolfe, Research Associate
Deborah H. Rolfe, Research Associate
Denise Romano, Director of Housekeeping (610-526-7946)
David Romberg, Lecturer in Film (610-526-5380)
Christina Rose, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5147)
David R. Ross, Chair and Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5180)
Regina Rothe, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Madge Rothenberg, Director of Institutional Grants (610-526-5126)
James J. Rowan, HVAC System Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer in English and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7567)
Jennifer Russell, Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions (610-526-7473)
Trish Rutecki, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5515)
Tracy A. Ryan, Accounting Associate/Office Manager (610-526-5226)

S

Deana M. Sabol, Staff Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies (610-526-5081)
Stephen G. Salkever, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor Emeritus in Political Science (610-526-5330)
Jacqueline Salmon, Field Instruction Liaison, Social Work (610-520-2601)
Lisa Saltzman, Chair and Professor of History of Art and the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Chair in the Humanities and Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5346)
Consuela Sanchez, Cold Food Cook (610-526-7408)
Joanne Sanchez, Processing Specialist (610-526-5145)
Maureen L. Sanders, Technology Purchasing Agent (610-526-7431)
Marie Sanquer, Lecturer (610-526-5388)
Nechama Sataty, Visiting Assistant Professor of Hebrew (610-526-7748)
Christine Schaffer, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7446)
David A Schaffner, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-7846)
Kathleen Schick, Driver, Transportation, and Dispatcher (610-526-5206)
MaryAnn F. Schiller, Assistant Director of Athletics (610-526-7348)
Joel Alden Schlosser, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5291)
Jason Schmink, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5361)
Nancy J. Schmucker, Senior Associate Director of Communications (610-526-5420)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Ulrich Schoenherr, Associate Professor of German and Comparative Literature, Haverford
Marc Schulz, Chair and Professor of Psychology and Rachel C. Hale Professor in the Sciences and Mathematics (610-526-5039)
Michael B. Schulz, Chair and Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5367)
Elizabeth Kimmelman Schwartz, Senior Associate Director of Campaigns (610-526-7635)
Molly Cronin Scott, Associate Director of Reunion Giving Programs, Development (610-526-5299)
Monique Renee Scott, Director of Museum Studies (610-526-5084)
Russell Scott, Doreen C. Spitzer Professor of Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5034)
Marianna Scribner, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Beth Seltzer, Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-7461)
Steven Sensenich, Unit Manager and Assistant Director of Catering and Summer Operations, Haffner (610-526-7409)
Pat Serpentine, Cashier and Accounts Receivable Assistant, Controller's Office (610-526-5251)
Maja Seselj, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-3032)
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities and Chair and Professor of German and Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)
Andrew Sfekas, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5657)
Julie M. Shaon, Development Officer (610-526-5654)
Janet Shapiro, Professor of Social Work and Director for the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)
Joshua Shapiro, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5099)
Daniel Shappell, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Douglas E. Shaw, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Julianne Shea, Library Assistant, Acquisitions (610-526-5282)
Angie Sheets, Director of Residential Life (610-526-7334)
Rebecca Shelton, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7427)
Qinna Shen, Assistant Professor of German (610-526-7312)
Denise Shipp, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Isaiah Short, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Gina Siesing, Chief Information Officer and Director of Libraries (610-526-5270)
Asya Sigelman, Assistant Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-7562)
Jodi Kinderlehrer Silverman, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Susannah M Sinclair, Office Administrator (610-526-7443)
Jennifer N. Skirkanich, Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5090)
Alyssa Delafield Slattery, Gift Planning Program Associate, Development (610-526-6597)
Catharine Slusar, Assistant Professor in Theater (610-526-5422)
Terry Small, Utility Housekeeper, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Barrington Smith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Nona Smith, Director of Sponsored Research, Grants Administration (610-526-5298)
Janine Lee Somers, Senior Staff Accountant, Controller's Office (610-526-5256)
Patricia Sommer, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rosi Song, Associate Professor of Spanish (610-526-5079)
Cindy Sousa, Assistant Professor of Social Work on the Alexandra Grange Hawkins Lectureship in Social Work (610-526-2623)
Christopher P. Spear, Chef/Food Production Manager (610-526-7411)
Jennifer Spohrer, Manager of Educational Technology Services (610-526-7636)
Susan Starke, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Jesse S. Stavis, Instructor (610-526-5187)
Tijana Stefanovic, Associate Treasurer for Financial Planning and Budgets (610-526-7965)
Joseph J. Steffy, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Betsy Stewart, Controller (610-526-5632)
Paul Stinson, Instructor and Head Soccer Coach (610-526-7345)
William Stroman, Mail Carrier and Postal Driver (610-526-7336)
Walter Rees Stromquist, Visiting Associate Professor (610-526-5353)
Ellen Stroud, Associate Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris, M.D. Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-5660)
Kelly J. Strunk, Associate Director, Praxis (610-526-7967)
David W. Sturgis, Director of Administrative Information Systems (610-526-7436)
Julien Suaudeau, Lecturer in French (610-526-6561)
Daisy Sudparid, Instructor (610-526-7483)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Sarah P. Sultzer, Assistant Director of Employer Relations (610-526-5175)
Laura Surtees, Research and Instruction Librarian and Coordinator of Rhys Carpenter Library (610-526-7914)
Bob Sutton, Research Associate
Susan Buck Sutton, Senior Advisor for Internationalization, President's Office (610-526-5158)
Joseph Sweeney, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)

T

Katie Tarr, Associate Athletic Director and Senior Woman Administrator (610-526-7305)
Evrydiki Tasopoulou, Visiting Assistant Professor in Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5344)
Shelia Tatum, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Cat Tavares, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Arthur Taylor, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Jamie K. Taylor, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5314)
Linda ten Boom, Executive Assistant to Chief Development Officer (610-526-7384)
Francis Thack, Senior Associate Director of Research (610-526-5830)
Anjali Thapar, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5008)
Sarah Theobald, Academic Program Administrator (610-526-5509)
Alphonia Thomas, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Earl Thomas, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5013)
Kate Thomas, Chair and Associate Professor of English (610-526-5305)
Shalana Thomas, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Annemarie Thompson, Assistant Controller (610-526-5262)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)
Justin Tibbels, Religious Advisor
Kathy Tierney, Director of Athletics and Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-5364)
Daniel Tober, Mellon Postdoctoral Fellow in the Humanities and Humanistic Studies (610-526-7959)
Daniel P. Torday, Associate Professor of Creative Writing (610-526-5304)
Ton Tran, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ellen S. Trantas, Associate Director, Development and Alumni Services (610-526-7843)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)
Lisa Traynor, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7460)
Gabriella Troncelliti, Instructional Assistant (610-526-5198)
Elly Truitt, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5066)
Aaron Tsay, Senior Systems Analyst (610-526-7963)
Marissa Turchi, Associate Dean of Outreach and Recruitment (610-526-5151)
Charles Turner, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Jennifer Turner, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Rebecca M Tyler, Lecturer and Head Coach of Basketball (610-526-5647)

U

Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)
Amanda Ulrich, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)

V

Peaches Vicencio Valdes, Dean of Undergraduate Admissions (610-526-7474)
Caroline VanSickle, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5412)
Thomas P. Vartanian, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2624)
Tamara Veal, (610-526-7408)
Theresa Veal, Vegan Baker/General Kitchen Worker (610-526-7408)
Robert Verdon, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Daniela Holt Voith, Senior Lecturer in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program
Zorka Vujaskovic, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)

W

Lee Carolyn Wacker, Assistant Director, Annual Giving (610-526-7553)
Celeste T. Wagner, Meal Plan Administrator, Dining Services (610-526-7403)
Jenny Miu-chun Wai, Research Associate
Alicia Wilcox Walker, Assistant Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts and Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5405)
Emily Mitchell Wallace, Research Associate, Center for Visual Culture
Sara N. Wallace, Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5551)
Erin J Walsh, Assistant Provost for Administration (610-526-5164)
Irina Walsh, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5186)
Jennifer L. Walters, Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5370)
Doanh Wang, Lecturer and Head Tennis Coach (610-526-7309)
Sebastian Wang, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5568)
Megan Alana Ward, Database and Information Systems Specialist, Development (610-526-5216)
Vincent B. Ward, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Cynthia Washington, Associate Director for Clubs, Regions, Affinity Groups (610-526-5233)
Robert Washington, Professor of Sociology (610-526-5392)
Lisa Watkins, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5109)
Brian Watson, General Mechanic-Heating, Cooling and Plumbing (610-526-7930)
Mark E. Watson, HVAC Foreman, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Pamela A. Webb, Research Associate, Archaeology
Bonnie H. Wei, Help Desk Associate (610-526-7525)
Arthur Weidle, Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-5633)
Amanda Weidman, Chair and Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5033)
Arlo Brandon Weil, Chair and Professor of Geology (610-526-5113)
Taylor Weiner, Wyndham Manager, Dining Services (610-526-5836)
Marianne Weldon, Collections Manager, Special Collections (610-526-5022)
Kristi Wenrich, Systems Analyst (610-526-7442)
Helen K. White, Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Haverford
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5107)
Nikki Whitlock, Senior Lecturer and Head Swimming Coach and Aquatics Director, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7349)
Vera Whyte, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Maria T. Wiemken, Associate Treasurer (610-526-5177)
Michelle W. Wien, Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5259)
Patricia A. Wilkins, Program Associate, Stewardship & Donor Relations (610-526-7387)
Richard Willard, Director of Science Services, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-7492)
Karen G. Willcox, Library Assistant, Cataloging and InterLibrary Loan (610-526-5697)
Christa Williams, Assistant Director/Customer Service & Operations (610-526-5511)
Deryk Williams, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
George Williams, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kevin Williams, Unit Manager, Dining Services (610-526-7411)
Mike Williams, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Renee Williams, Associate Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5290)
Robert Williams, Shift Lead (610-526-7952)
Aaron Andrew Windhorst, Photographer/Videographer (610-526-5504)
Susanna Wing, Assistant Professor of Political Science, Haverford College
Michael Winston, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Daniel Patrick Wisniewski, Research Associate, Mathematics Department
Robert H. Wozniak, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5038)
James C. Wright, Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5336)
Kathleen Wright, Professor of Philosophy, Haverford
Nathan Daniel Wright, Chair and Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)
Yanhong Wu, (610-526-5027)

X

Dianna Xu, Chair and Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6502)

Y

Elna Yadin, Research Associate, Department of Psychology
Colin Yeates, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)
Vippy Yee, Assistant Director of Volunteer Program (610-526-7803)
Joshua Yoder, Research Associate
Ying Yongmei, Research Associate
Lester Younger, Utility Kitchen Worker, Haffner (610-526-7408)
Le Yu, Visiting Research Stu. Ends 8/31/15

Z

Christian Zavisca, Associate Director, Digital Media Editor (610-526-6524)
Lisa L. Zernicke, Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-5058)
Changchun Zhang, Instructor of Chinese (610-526-7974)
Arleen A. Zimmerle, Humanities and Media Librarian (610-526-5277)
Arnold Zimmerman, Bus Driver
Christina Zwarg, Associate Professor of English, Haverford