Faculty/Staff by Name

View by Department

A

Ann A. Abbott, Research Associate
Luisina Abrach, Research Assoicate
Donald L. Abramowitz, Environmental Health and Safety Officer (610-526-5166)
Jennifer Acosta, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Emad Rushdie Ahmed, Instructor
Dustin Albert, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7979)
Deborah Alder, Director of Access Services (610-526-7351)
Kordell Alexander, Client Services Technical Lead (610-526-5646)
Leslie B. Alexander, Professor of Social Work and on the Mary Hale Chase Chair in the Social Sciences, Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2635)
Michael H. Allen, Chair and Professor of Political Science on the Harvey Wexler Chair in Political Science and Co-Director of the International Studies Program (610-526-5327)
Tyler Allen, Volunteer Assistant Coach
John J. Ames, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Nell Anderson, Director, Praxis and Community Partnership Programs (610-526-5031)
Penny Armstrong, Eunice M. Schenck 1907 Professor of French and Director of Middle Eastern Languages (610-526-5386)
Inés Arribas, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5056)
Craig N. Ashbaugh, Journeyman Plumber (610-526-7930)
Abdul Askew, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Elena Aughey, Accounts Coordinator, Dining Services (610-526-7402)

B

Tisa Ann Baena, Administrative Assistant (610-526-7362)
Annette M. Baertschi, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies and Director of the Graduate Group (610-526-7569)
Newshaw Bahreyni, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5356)
Darlyne Bailey, Professor, Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research and Special Assistant to the President for Community Partnerships (610-520-2610)
Gillian Claire Baillie, Circulation Coordinator (610-526-5648)
Sharon Bain, Director of Institutional Grants (610-526-7388)
Jodie A. Baird, Teacher - Phebe Anna Thorne (610-526-7913)
Elizabeth Balcom, Senior Associate Director of Major Gifts (610-526-5132)
Judith Balthazar, Dean of Studies (610-526-5374)
Mary Ann Bankston, Utlility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Don Barber, Associate Professor of Geology on the Harold Alderfer Chair in Environmental Studies (610-526-5110)
Vito Barbuto, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Isabelle V. Barker, Assistant Director, Postbaccalaureate Program (610-526-7356)
Sabree Barnes, Faculty Affairs Associate (610-526-5215)
David Barreto, Lecturer (610-526-7959)
Casey R. Barrier, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5025)
Richard Barry, Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6532)
Moore Bartune, Lead Receiver, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Amanda Erin Barwise, Senior Assistant Director of Events and Visits (610-526-7901)
Jim Baumohl, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2621)
Jennifer Beale, Assistant Director, Pre-Law Advisor (610-526-6543)
Linda-Susan Beard, Associate Professor of English and Director of Africana Studies (610-526-5318)
Erdley Beckford, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7412)
Annie C. Belgam, Admissions Counselor (610-526-7568)
Billy Bell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Macalester Bell, Associate Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5680)
Danielle Cherie Bennett, Research Associate
Gwendolyn Bennett, Cold Food Cook, Erdman (610-526-7412)
Kaylea Blaise Berard, Senior Lecturer in Spanish (610-526-5049)
Elaine Marie Beretz, Research Associate
John Bergdall, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (510-526-5356)
John Bergen, Research Associate
ViAnna Mae Bernard, Assistant Director of Residential Life (610-526-7333)
Amy Berry, Associate Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5290)
David Bertagni, Director of Infrastructure and Systems and Chief Technologist (610-526-7438)
Lisa Bethea, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Melanie Bethea, Visit Coordinator (610-526-5144)
Raymond Bevidas, Assistant Manager, Erdman Dining Hall (610-526-7421)
Andrew F. Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Lawrence Anthony Bilotta, Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Nina N. Bisbee, Director of Facilities Services (610-526-7935)
Alexis Bishop, Religious Advisor
Alan Blake, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Michael Blanche, Counselor, Health Center (610-526-7360)
Douglas Blank, Associate Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6501)
Syndi Bleiweis, Assistant Director, Human Resources (610-526-5264)
Kate Blinn, Social Sciences and Data Librarian (610-526-7467)
Alyssa A. Bohen, Instructor in Chemistry (610-526-7468)
Millie B Bond, Director of Alumnae Relations (610-526-7805)
Sandra Bonds, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Joseph Bonino, Assistant Chef (610-526-7405)
Hal Bordy, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Kimberlee Bossard, Service Specialist (610-526-5516)
Carol Bower, Senior Lecturer and Head Rowing Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7307)
Christine Boyland, Senior Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-7448)
Jennie Bradbury, Assistant Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5659)
Margot Bradley, Gyn Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Dana M Bradshaw, Account Assistant/Customer Service Assistant (610-526-7942)
Victor J. Brady, Lecturer and Head Field Hockey Coach (610-526-7308)
Mina Brahimi, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rebecca Bramen, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Sara Bressi, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-520-2634)
David Dean Brick, Instructor of Dance (610-526-5210)
Tyrone Briley, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Marian Brill, Program Assistant, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7357)
Peter D. Brodfuehrer, Eleanor A. Bliss Professor of Biology (610-526-5095)
Nancy Brokaw, Editor, Alumnae Bulletin and Associate Director, Print Publications (610-526-5505)
LaTasha Brooks, Graduate Admission Assistant (610-526-5518)
Amanda Brown, Administrative Assistant (610-526-5375)
Kate Brown, Kindergarten Administrative Director (610-645-0204)
Lee A Brown, Payroll Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5267)
Hannah Rose Brukardt, Associate Director of Admissions & Coordinator of Enrollment Communications (610-526-5149)
Dawn Bruton, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sara Louise Bryant, Visiting Assistant Professor in English (610-526-5403)
Sharon Burgmayer, Dean of Graduate Studies and the W. Alton Jones Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5106)
Lillian Burroughs, Director of Bi-Co Operations Campus Safety (610-526-7303)
Dianne E. Butera, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
David S. Byers, Assistant Professor of Social Work (610-520-2606)

C

Butch Cahoone, Lead Carpenter, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Jen Callaghan, Director of the Writing Center and Lecturer in English (610-526-5302)
Kimberly Callahan, Assoc. Dir. for Investigations
Lisa Camma, Database Management Specialist, Development (610-526-7395)
Betsy Cancelliere, Executive Assistant, Provost Office (610-526-5055)
Theresa Cann, Assistant Dean and Director of International Education (610-526-7352)
Madeline Cantor, Associate Director and Term Professor of Dance (610-526-5602)
Oliva Cardona, Program Assistant (610-526-5198)
Julie Carlson, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Migdalia Carrasquillo, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5053)
Thomas James Carroll, Research Associate, Physics
Safiya Carter, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Steven M. Carter, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Linda Caruso Haviland, Director and Professor of Dance (610-526-5601)
Nancy Cassano-George, Assistant Director, Wyndham (610-526-5234)
Kimberly E. Cassidy, President (610-526-5156)
David Cast, Professor of History of Art (610-526-5341)
Alexis Q. Castor, Research Associate, Archaeology
Janet Ceglowski, Chair and Professor of Economics on the Harvey Wexler Chair of Economics (610-526-5182)
Debra Chadwick, Administrative Assistant, Conferences and Events (610-526-7329)
Susan A. Chadwick, Director of Financial Aid (610-526-7922)
Iliana Chaleva, Electronic Resources and Serials Librarian (610-526-5297)
Berry Chamness, Director Of Collection Management and Discovery (610-526-5295)
Brittney Megan Chan, Administrative Assistant (610-526-6523)
Monica Chander, Associate Professor and Chair of Biology (610-526-5096)
Helen Chang, Educational Technology Specialist and Moodle Administrator (610-526-5273)
Susan Chaplick, Speech Language Pathologist, Phebe Anna Thorne Early Intervention (610-645-0244)
Alexander Michael Chartrand, Research Associates
David Marc Chase, Associate Director of Dining Services (610-526-7420)
Leslie C. Cheng, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5349)
Xuemei May Cheng, Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5357)
Andrew Chiarello, Lead Engineer for Infrastructure & Systems (610-526-7966)
Jennifer L. Chipman Bloom, Instructor (610-526-5210)
Vanessa Christman, Assistant Dean of the College for Access and Community Development, The Pensby Center (610-526-6594)
Amanda Susan Chudnow, Director of Family Giving (610-526-5578)
Bernie Chung-Templeton, Executive Director,Bi-College Dining Services (610-526-7410)
Margaret Ziurys Clarke, Lecturer in Economics (610-526-5393)
Calista Keller Cleary, Tri-Co In The City
April Marie Cleveland, Financial Aid Support Specialist (610-526-5512)
Richard James Clow, Assistant Director, Dining Services (610-526-7429)
Jeffrey A. Cohen, Term Professor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-7916)
Jody Cohen, Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-526-5214)
Ron Colomy, Programmer Analyst (610-526-7423)
Christine Connelly, Director of Campaigns and Communications (610-526-5523)
Sarah Conner-Smith, Director of Strategic Engagement (610-526-7634)
Bryan Connor, Manager, Bi-College OneCard Office, Dining Services (610-526-5645)
David Consiglio, Director of Assessment, Learning Spaces and Special Projects (610-526-6534)
Catherine Conybeare, Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5036)
Alison Cook-Sather, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor of Education and Director, Peace, Conflict and Social Justice concentration and Director, Teaching and Learning Institute, Bryn Mawr and Haverford Colleges (610-526-5396)
Kelly Corbett, Lecturer and Head Lacrosse Coach (610-526-7375)
Meagan Corrado, Lecturer (610-520-2628)
Melanie Cotton, Dance Instructor (610-526-5210)
Lisa Cowan, Office Manager, Campus Safety (610-526-7317)
Frank Cozzone, Mechanical Systems Specialist, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Jon Cresswell, Interim Manager Collier Library (610-526-5118)
Melissa Kramer Cresswell, Director of Client Engagement & Planning. (610-526-5287)
Tim Crowley, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Noribeth Karina Cubias, Prospect Development Associate (610-526-5128)
Selby Cull-Hearth, Associate Professor of Geology (610-526-5116)
Glenn Cummings, Associate Dean and Director of Health Professions Advising (610-526-7350)
Rob Cunningham, Chief Instrument Maker, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-5625)

D

Denise M D'Angelo, Dance Instructor (610-526-5210)
Christine C D'Ascenzo, Executive Assistant and Department Coordinator (610-526-5154)
Mary K. Dabney, Research Associate, Archaeology
Kate Daniel, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-5634)
Andrew N. Daniller, Lecturer
Madeline Danny, Medical Director (610-526-7371)
Maria Dantis, Programs Director, GSAS (610-526-5074)
Ephi Dardashti, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-5564)
Manar Darwish, Instructor and Coordinator of Bi-Co Arabic Program (610-526-5669)
Gregory K. Davis, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5089)
Tamara Davis, Professor of Biology (610-526-5065)
Ralph A. Del Giudice, Multimedia Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Diane Dell'Arciprete, Human Resources Coordinator (610-526-5218)
Belinda Detwiler, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Lindsey Dever, Associate Director of Institutional Research (610-526-6599)
Jennifer Devine, Major Gifts Officer (610-526-5834)
Carla M. Dhillon, Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies on the Nan Alderfer Harris '51 Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-7874)
Ann Diaz-Barriga, Director of Development and Alumnae/i Services, Development (610-526-7380)
Chelsea M. DiCarlo, Social Media Manager (610-526-5503)
Dawn Marie DiGiovanni, Associate Director of Facilities for Grounds (610-526-7938)
Kimberly DiGiovanni, Library Assistant, Cataloging and End Processing (610-526-5280)
Mary DiMarino, Director of Annual and Reunion Giving, Development (610-526-5123)
Christiana Dobrzynski, College Archivist (610-526-5285)
Paul Dolhancryk, Head Plumber, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Brian Donaghue, Catering Mgr. Asst Dir Wyndham (610-526-5836)
Michael Donnay, Laboratory Research Associate
Victor J. Donnay, Professor of Mathematics on the William R. Kenan, Jr. Chair (610-526-5352)
Alice A. Donohue, Rhys Carpenter Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5345)
Robert J. Dostal, Rufus M. Jones Professor and Chair of Philosophy (610-526-5063)
Andrew J Douglas, Research Associate, Film Studies
Angela Dowdy, Arts Administrator in the Arts Program (610-526-5210)
Jason Driscoll, Executive Assistant to the CIO and Director of Libraries (610-526-5271)
Margie DuBrow, Director of the Nonprofit Executive Leadership Institute (610-520-2650)
Tom Patrick Duffin, Lecturer in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Bill Dunham, Visiting Professor and Research Associate
Penelope Dunham, Visiting Professor and Research Associate
Genny D. Dunne, Career Counselor and Writing Coach (610-520-2615)
AnnaJo Dvorak, Waitress, Wyndham (610-526-5236)

E

Ann Marie Eccles, Director of Undergraduate Admissions Operations (610-526-7470)
Sue Edgerton, Administrative Assistant to the Dean (610-520-2611)
Radcliffe Edmonds, Paul Shorey Professor and Chair of Greek and Professor of Greek, Latin, and Classical Studies (610-526-5046)
Ibrahim Edwards, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Christine Eigenbrot, Payroll Manager, Controller's Office (610-526-5252)
Richard A. Eisenberg, Assistant Professor of Computer Science (610-526-5061)
Eliazbeth Eisenstadt Evans, Religious Advisor
Mary M. Eldon, Employee Relations and Benefits Specialist (610-526-5219)
Jeremy Elkins, Associate Professor of Political Science (610-526-5391)
Lorraine Ellis, Program Assistant (610-526-7350)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Co-Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-7504)
Billie Jo Ember, Grants Associate; Department Coordinator, Russian; Co-Director of the Russian Language Institute (610-526-5187)
Michael Ennis, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Jane E. Epstein, Assistant Secretary of the College (610-526-5120)
Ellie Esmond, Director of Service and Leadership Programs (610-526-6591)
Emily C. Espenshade, Chief of Staff, President's Office (610-526-5155)
Chris Esposito, Senior Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7440)
Raima Evan, Assistant Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5369)
Katherine Evering-Rowe, Volunteer

F

Kimberly Farrer, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-7335)
Tina Fasbinder, Academic Administrative Assistant, Math (610-526-5348)
Gerald Fayette, Sergeant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Kari A. Fazio, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer (610-526-5641)
Lauren Michele Feldman, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-5477)
Stephanie Feldman, Instructor in Creative Writing (610-526-5477)
Matthew C. Feliz, Lecturer (610-526-5335)
Sofia Fenner, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5326)
Kate Fernandez, Associate Director of Stewardship, Development (610-526-5129)
Tom Ferrick, Lecturer in Creative Writing (610-526-7567)
Nina F. Fichera, Front Desk Receptionist (610-526-5236)
Melanye Duschene Finister, Instructor
Susanna Fioratta, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5091)
Stephanie A Fiscella, Assistant Director (610-526-5323)
Debbie Flaks, Instructor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program (610-896-1491)
Lisa Flanagan, Retail Operations Manager, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Paula Fleming, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Chloe Flower, Assistant Professor of English (610-526-5403)
Hope Foley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Kim Folkes, Associate Director and Financial Aid Database Manager, Office of Financial Aid (610-526-5250)
Sara Macro Forrest, Assistant Registrar for Student Services (610-526-5140)
Jaime Forster, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Hamilton Fortune, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Mark Foster, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Terrence Foster, UnCommon Grounds (610-526-7413)
Shana Fountain, Service Supervisor, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7406)
Michelle Francl, Chair and Frank B. Mallory Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5108)
Walt Fraser, Transportation Driver CDL
Terri Freedman, Research Associate (610-526-5118)
Danielle Freeman, Housekeeper (610-526-7360)
Andrew Friedman, Assistant Professor of History, Haverford
Carol Fritz, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Residential Life, the Director of Student Activities & Orientation, and the Student Life Office (610-526-7331)
Justin I. Fugo, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-7747)
Ayako Fukui, Research Associate
Babbie Fulton, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)

G

Travis Galaska, Athletics Communication Director (610-526-7344)
Jesse Gale, Chief Communications Officer (610-526-6526)
Ann Marie Gallagher, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7527)
Ignacio Gallup-Diaz, Marjorie Walter Goodhart Professor of European History (610-526-5037)
Aury Garcia, Counselor (610-526-7360)
Mary Ellen Gardner, Accounts Payable Coordinator, Controller's Office (610-526-5258)
Gabrielle P. Gary, Associate Director of Affinity Programs (610-526-5221)
Martín L. Gaspar, Assistant Professor of Spanish (610-526-5681)
Elaine Gaspare, Secretary and Gift Records Specialist, Development (610-526-5125)
John J Gavin, Receiver and Stockroom Utility, Wyndham (610-526-7405)
Miguel Gayle, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Friday Gargar Gbapaywhea, Food Prep and Pizza Maker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Cynthia J Geesey, Instructor in Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7348)
Diane A Gentry, Associate Director of Prospect Development (610-526-5124)
Fran Gerstein, Field Education Liaison (610-526-2601)
Carolyn Gertz, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Alessandro Giammei, Assistant Professor of Italian (610-526-5666)
Sheila A. Gillin, Director of Graduate Admissions (610-526-7533)
Laverne Bernita Glenn, Financial Aid Data and Technology Assistant (610-526-5294)
Gail Glicksman, Assistant Dean, Health Professions Advising (610-526-7354)
Carolyn Godfrey, Associate Director of Alumnae Engagment (610-526-5225)
Marissa Martino Golden, Associate Professor of Political Science on the Joan Coward Chair in Political Economics (610-526-5390)
Jonas I. Goldsmith, Associate Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5137)
Yasmin Goodman, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Colby Gordon, Assistant Professor of English on the Helen Taft Manning Professorship of British History (610-526-5413)
Shannon Gottesman, Director of Individual Giving (610-526-5117)
Kavita Goyal, Assistant Director, NELI Programs (610-526-2650)
Amy Graham, Children's Book Cataloguer (610-526-7515)
Erica J. Graham, Assistant Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7971)
Deb Grant, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Business Operations (610-526-7937)
Matthew Gray, Director - News Editor, College Communications (610-526-6528)
Steve Green, Director of Transportation (610-526-7570)
Patty Greenfield, Assistant Director, Career Counseling (610-526-5284)
Karen F. Greif, Professor of Biology (610-526-5092)
Bella Grigoryan, Assistant Professor of Russian (610-526-5188)
Patti Grimley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Sarah J. Grossman, Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies on the Johanna Alderfer Harris and William H. Harris Professorship in Environmental Studies (610-526-7873)
Blumie Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Eli Gurevitz, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Randal Gustitis, Senior Systems Administrator and Project Manager (610-526-7433)

H

Carol Hager, Professor of Political Science on the Clowes Professorship in Science and Public Policy (610-526-5328)
Laura Hall-Seelig, Research Associate
Bonnie Hallam, NSF Noyce Program Assistant, Mathematics and Administrative Assistant for the Tri-Co Environmental Studies Program (610-526-7875)
Kaila S. Hamdani, Assistant Director of Admissions, Coordinator for Access and Equity (610-526-5410)
Marianne H. Hansen, Curator/Academic Liasion for Rare Books and Manuscripts (610-526-5289)
Signe Hansen, volunteer, Bryn Mawr Classical Rev
Jennifer Harford Vargas, Associate Professor of English and Co-Director of the Latin American, Latina/o and Iberian Studies Program (610-526-5309)
Deborah Harley, Receptionist, Human Resources (610-526-5261)
Gracie Harrington, Development Officer (610-526-7397)
Donna J. Harris, Instructor (610-520-2629)
Georgia Harris, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Mary Harris, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Antoinette Harrison, Assistant Dean for Administration, Building Advocate (610-520-2612)
Sally R. Harrison, Stewardship Advisor (610-526-5131)
Timothy Harte, Chair and Associate Professor of Russian on the Myra T. Cooley Lectureship in Russian (610-526-5190)
Carolina Hausmann-Stabile, Assistant Professor on the Alexandra Grange Hawkins Lectureship in Social Work (610-520-2620)
Monica Hawkins, Clinic Coordinator (610-526-7360)
Pat Healy, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5332)
Jane Hedley, K. Laurence Stapleton Professor Emeritus of English (610-526-5307)
Rachel Heiser, Director of Academic Support Services (610-526-5375)
Stacey Helmers, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Gail Hemmeter, Senior Lecturer in English and Director of Writing (610-526-5301)
Maureen Henderson, Program Coordinator, Phebe Anna Thorne Early Intervention (610-645-0244)
Laura Henrich, Program Coordinator, NELI Program (610-526-2616)
Sinclair Herman, Full Cook, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Barry Hess, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Gary Hess, Officer, Campus Safety (484-557-1991)
Jason S. Hewitt, Senior Lecturer and Head Coach of Cross Country and Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7306)
Charles R. Heyduk, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5379)
Karen Hickman, Full Cook, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Paul Hintz, Instrument Specialist (610-526-7488)
David Holland, Administrative Assistant, Treasurer's Office (610-526-5160)
Jessica Hollinger, Associate Director of Experiential Education (610-526-6542)
Diane Hoplamazian, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Betsy Horner, Director of the Quantitative Learning Center and Lecturer (610-526-5398)
Cheryl Lynn Horsey, Chief Enrollment Officer (610-526-6522)
Mary Beth Horvath, Director of Student Activities and Orientation (610-526-7332)
Sylvia W. Houghteling, Assistant Professor of History of Art (610-526-5652)
Felicia Howard, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Jim Huang, Bookstore Director (610-526-5323)
Shizhe Huang, Associate Professor Chinese and Linguistics, Haverford College
Tom K. Hurster, Instructor in Social Work (610-520-2600)
Michael Hyduke, Call Center and Work Order System Coordinator, Facilities (610-526-7930)
Sarah K Hyland, Teacher, Language Enrichment Program (610-526-7913)

J

Bryan Jackson, Full Cook, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Shawn C. Jackson, Accounting Assistant (610-526-5251)
Jodi Jacoby, Academic Administrative Assistant, Biology, Geology, and Chemistry (610-526-7392)
Lisa Jenkins, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Anne M. Jensen, Research Associate
Juliet Jeter, Information Specialist (610-526-7381)
Yonglin Jiang, Co-Chair and Associate Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5027)
Dianne Johnson, Director of Gift Planning, Senior Philanthropic Advisor (610-526-6589)
Ian Johnson, Systems Administrator/Lab Coordinator (610-526-7866)
Michael Andrew Johnson, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-7439)
Mike Johnson, HRIS Manager (610-526-7845)
Tiffany Cherele Johnson, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Lela Aisha Jones, Post-Doctoral Fellow in Dance (610-526-5207)
Patricia Jones, Instructor (610-526-5601)
Reggie Jones, Director of Counseling (610-526-7360)
Vernon Jones, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Zephaniah Jones, Campus Safety Officer/Corporal

K

Andrea Kaldrovics, Web Designer and Developer (610-526-7426)
Madhavi Kale, Chair and Professor of History (610-526-6539)
Anna S. Kamstra, Senior Associate Director of Gift Planning (610-526-7385)
Olga Karagiaridi, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5101)
David Karen, Chair and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5395)
Peter G. Kasius, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics (610-526-7484)
Jennifer J Keegan, Associate Director (610-526-7877)
Maggy Keegan-Landis, Senior Associate Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5159)
John Michael Kelley, Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Margaret Kelly, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5334)
Meghan Kelly, Senior Processing Specialist (610-526-5553)
Laura Victoria Marzano Kemper, Senior Lecturer and Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7422)
Christie Kenney, Annual Fund Associate (610-526-5127)
Megan Renee Kenny, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5047)
James B. Kent, Receiver/Stockroom Utility, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Homay King, Chair and Professor of History of Art and the Eugenia Chase Guild Chair in the Humanities (610-526-5397)
Tom King, Executive Director, Bi-co Campus Safety (610-896-1111)
Sarah Kinsella, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
Virginia A. Kirk, Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Ann Klingensmith, Academic Administrative Assistant, Physics and Computer Science (610-526-5358)
Elizabeth A. Knight, Nurse Practitioner
Lisa Madelaine Kolonay, Academic Administrative Assistant, Center for Visual Culture, Institut d'Avignon and Office of the Provost (610-526-5984)
Steve Kopec, Instructor (610-526-5311)
Lisa Kraus, Coordinator, Performing Arts (610-526-5212)
Susan L. Kraus, Assistant College Counsel (610-526-7981)
Katie R. Krimmel, Associate Dean, LILAC (610-526-5172)
Sara I Kulleseid, Psychiatrist (610-526-7360)
Deepak Kumar, Professor of Computer Science (610-526-7485)
Yan Kung, Assistant Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5460)
Anita Kurimay, Assistant Professor of History (610-526-5040)
Shiamin Kwa, Assistant Professor of East Asian Studies (610-526-5671)

L

Libby Lakeman, Admissions Counselor and Events Coordinator (610-526-5508)
Elizabeth Latham, Library Assistant, Cataloging and Reserves (610-526-5829)
Ted Latham, Director, Renaissance Choir
Harold Lattore, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Wycliffe Laud, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Patricia O. Lausch, Director, International Student and Scholar Services (610-526-7390)
Kate Lawler, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Kayla S Lawrence, Assistant Athletics Communications Director (610-526-5365)
Shamika Lawrence-Riley, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rudy Le Menthéour, Chair and Associate Professor of French and Co-Director of the Institut d'Etudes Françaises d'Avignon (610-526-5674)
Emilie Leather, Assistant Director of Financial Aid (610-526-5269)
Jeong Min Lee, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5017)
Marsadies Lee, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Min Kyung Lee, Assistant Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5470)
Adam A Leedie, Utility Housekeeper/Mover (610-526-7929)
Christine R Leinbach, Programmer Analyst (610-526-7969)
Chris Leonard, Soccer Volunteer Assistant Coach
Alice Lesnick, Director and Term Professor in the Bryn Mawr/Haverford Education Program and Faculty Convener for International Programs (610-526-7944)
Tiffany Leverich, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Dayna Levy, Director Career and Professional Development (610-526-5171)
Beth Lewis, Director of Field Education, Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2617)
Brook Danielle Lillehaugen, Assistant Professor of Linguistics, Haverford College
Bai Lin, Research Associate
Ruth H. Lindeborg, Secretary of the College, President's Office (610-526-5157)
Astrid Lindenlauf, Associate Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5640)
Jessica C. Linker, CLIR Humanities and Digital Scholarship Postdoctoral Fellow (610-526-7918)
Jan Linowitz, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7386)
Betty Litsinger, Instructor in English (610-526-7745)
Julia H. Littell, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2619)
Tanita Little, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ying Liu, Lecturer in Chinese (610-526-5668)
Linda Butler Livesay, Faculty Appointments Coordinator, Provost's Office (610-526-5169)
Chelsea Lobdell, Web Services, Team Lead (610-526-7468)
Dawn M Lord, Academic Administrative Assistant (610-526-5331)
Mark E. Lord, Alice Carter Dickerman Director of the Arts Program and Professor of the Arts on the Theresa Helburn Chair of Drama and Director of the Theater Program (610-526-5211)
Albert Love, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Marta Ludwig, Counselor (610-526-7360)

M

Donna Lynn MacIntosh, Purchasing Coordinator (610-526-5268)
Camilla MacKay, Director of Library Research and Instructional Services and Scholarly Communications Librarian (610-526-7910)
Adrienne M. Mackey, Instructor
Samuel Magdovitz, College Counsel (610-526-5260)
Peter Magee, Chair and Professor of Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (610-526-5385)
Stephen J. Magee, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Brigitte Mahuzier, Chair and Professor of French (610-526-5384)
Bill Malachowski, Associate Provost and Professor of Chemistry (610-526-5016)
Rebecca Malcolm-Naib, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Joanne Maleno, Secretary (610-526-7360)
Sally Wood Mallory, Laboratory Research Associate in Chemistry
Michelle M. Mancini, Associate Dean, Undergraduate College (610-526-5372)
Toni Mandelbaum, Lecturer
Carrise A.J. Mangano, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5514)
Katherine Nicholson Marenco, Lecturer in Geology (610-526-5627)
Pedro J. Marenco, Associate Professor of Geology (610-526-7580)
Daniel Marks, Locksmith, Facilities Services (610-526-7951)
Joseph Marra, Campus Architect and Associate Director Facilities Services for Planning and Project Design (610-526-7933)
James A. Martin, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2637)
Marcia L. Martin, Lecturer and Dean Emeritus of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research (610-520-2606)
Ronald Martin, Driver,Transportation (610-526-5206)
Deby Martinez, Administrative Assistant, Dining Services (610-526-7400)
Harold Maryea, Assistant Director Facilities Services for Maintenance Operations (610-526-7948)
Aurelia Masson-Berghoff, Volunteer with Museum Studies
Martin Mastascusa, Director of Human Resources (610-526-5266)
Mark Matlin, Senior Lecturer and Lab Coordinator of Physics (610-526-5355)
Maiko Matsushima, Lecturer in Theater (610-526-5200)
Dee Matthews, Assistant Professor of Creative Writing and Director of Creative Writing Spring 2018 (610-526-5478)
Richard D. Matthews, Multimedia Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Rita Matthews, Nursing Aide (610-526-7360)
Rodney Matthews, Multimedia Coordinator (610-526-7449)
Meredith Mitchell McAloon, Senior Associate Director of Bryn Mawr Fund Marketing (610-526-5338)
Justin McDaniel, Technical Director, Goodhart Theater (610-526-7566)
James McDevitt, Dispatcher, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Pat McDevitt, Lecturer, Head Swim Coach and Aquatics Director (610-526-7349)
Beverly A. McDonell, Speech Language Therapist, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7633)
Gary W. McDonogh, Helen Herrmann Chair and Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5051)
Jill McElligott, Counselor (610-526-7360)
Anne Marie McElwee, Administrative Assistant, Undergraduate Dean's Office (610-526-5378)
Susanna McFadden, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-7564)
James McGaffin, Associate Director Facilities Services for Project Management and Energy (610-526-7984)
Jane A. McGarry, Head, Acquisitions Division (610-526-5283)
Maureen McGonigle, Director of Constituency Communications (610-526-7472)
Beth Krom McGowan, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Diane McLaughlin, Annual Giving Volunteer Manager, Development (610-526-7396)
Terry R. McLaughlin, Senior Lecturer and Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7346)
Rosemary McNulty, Prospect Development Coordinator (610-526-5121)
Julie McReynolds, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7611)
Jay M. Medina, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Paul Melvin, Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5353)
Michael Messado, Driver, Transporation (610-526-5206)
Filomena Micolucci, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Djordje Milicevic, Associate Professor of Mathematics (610-526-5354)
Bob Miller, Chief Alumnae Relations and Development Officer (610-526-7878)
Lea R. Miller, Assistant Registrar (610-526-5513)
Thomas Millward, Head Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Taylor D. Milne, Assistant Director, Annual Giving (610-526-5299)
Linda K. Mintzer, Dance Instructor (610-526-5208)
Polan M. Mitchell, General Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Veronica Montes, Assistant Professor of Sociology and Co-Director of Latin American, Iberian, and Latina/o Studies (610-526-5059)
Deborah A Moran, Kindergarten Assistant, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-645-0204)
Courtney Harmon Morris, Head Strength and Conditioning Coach and Fitness Center Director (610-526-7583)
Kate Morro, Director of Principal Gifts and International Engagement (610-526-6530)
Nancy A. Morrow, Assistant Director of Field Education (610-520-2609)
Thomas Mozdzer, Associate Professor of Biology (610-526-5098)
Kirsten Mudd, Teacher, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)
John Murphy, Project/Relief Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Curtis P. Murray, Field Education Liaison (610-526-2601)
Amy N. Myers, Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Math Program Coordinator (610-526-6516)

N

Daniel Joseph Neff, General Mechanic-Heating, Cooling and Plumbing (610-526-7930)
Maryellen Nerz-Stormes, Senior Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5102)
Valeria Nevarez, Service Specialist (610-526-5517)
Stephanie Newberg, Instructor and Field Education Liaison (610-520-2601)
Mark R. Newby, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kalala J. Ngalamulume, Associate Professor of Africana Studies and History, Co-Director of International Studies and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5042)
Maly Nhek, Production Manager and Assistant Unit Manager, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Sofia H. Nitchie, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Tonja Monet Nixon, First-Year Experience Coordinator (610-526-7867)
Michael Noel, Marion Reilly Professor and Chair of Physics (610-526-5363)
Edward G. Norton, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Karlyn Norton, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Andrew W. Nutting, Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5407)

O

Kirsten O'Beirne, Registrar (610-526-5041)
Kimberly O'Connell, Financial Administrative Assistant, Biology, Chemistry, and Geology (610-526-7374)
Joann O'Doherty, Executive Assistant to the Dean, Undergraduate Deans' Office (610-526-5377)
Patricia O'Donnell, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Barry O'Keefe, Supervisor, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Polly O'Keefe, Counselor (610-526-2645)
Thomas M O'Neill, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Ann K. Ogle, Academic Administrative Assistant, Psychology and Education (610-526-5010)
Seung-Youn Oh, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5077)
Adriana Ortiz, Residential Life Coordinator (610-526-5665)
Mary J. Osirim, Provost and Professor of Sociology (610-526-5167)
Allen Osman, Research Associate

P

Cara Palladino, Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship, Development (610-526-5161)
Nancy Paparo, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Heejung Park, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-7578)
Robin Parks, Web and Events Editor (610-526-5232)
Kimberly Parrent, Assistant Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-7337)
Melissa Pashigian, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5002)
Kristina Pastalone, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Vince Patone, Director of Enterprise Data, Systems & Interfaces (610-526-7382)
Oscar Payne, Office Assistant, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Alicia Peaker, Director of Digital Scholarship, Critical Making & Digital Collections Management (610-526-7909)
Lee T. Pearcy, Research Associate, Classics (610-526-7804)
Amy Pearlman, Consultant to the Chief Information Officer (610-526-7447)
Kelly A. Pennoni, Instructor in Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7348)
Darlene Perry, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
David G. Perry, Interlibrary Loan Coordinator (610-526-5278)
Farnaz Perry, Drill Instructor of Arabic (610-526-6564)
Laurel M. Peterson, Assistant Professor of Psychology (610-526-5012)
Agnès Peysson-Zeiss, Lecturer of French (610-526-5387)
Samantha Pezzimenti, Research Associate
Alex Pfundt, Research and Instruction Librarian/ Coordinator of Information Literacy (610-526-7466)
Joanna Marie Pinto-Coelho, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5677)
Pamela Pisone, Instructor (610-526-5198)
Justine Polster, Instructor (610-520-2600)
Megan Pongratz, Associate Director, Career Development & Outcomes Assessment (610-526-5174)
Tanisha Powell, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Adrienne Prettyman, Assistant Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5060)
Hollister Nolan Pritchett, Research Associate
Jennifer Prudencio, Associate Director, Employer Relations and Internships (610-526-5176)
Eric Pumroy, Seymour Adelman Director of Special Collections (610-526-5272)
Christine Purkiss, Library Assistant, Carpenter and Collier Libraries (610-526-4255)
Marge Pyle, Executive Assistant to the President (610-526-5156)

Q

María Cristina Quintero, Professor of Spanish and Co-Director of Romance Languages (610-526-5080)

R

Amy M. Radbill, Theater Production Manager (610-526-7571)
Liv Raddatz, Instructor in Growth and Structure of Cities (610-526-5383)
Del Ramers, Digital Media Specialist (610-526-7917)
Ramaa Ramesh, Dance Staff
Michael Ramsey, Card Access Administrator, Campus Safety (610-526-5629)
Katherine Raoux, Research Associate
Sydne Record, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5094)
Ricardo Rector, Transportation Driver CDL
Nicole Kimberly Reiley, Instructor and Head Volleyball Coach, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-6579)
Joan M. Reilly, Research Associate, Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology
Leslie Rescorla, Professor of Psychology on the Class of 1897 Professorship of Science and Director of Child Study Institute (610-526-7318)
Lauren Hansen Restrepo, Assistant Professor of Growth and Structure of Cities (610-26 -389)
Eve Reyes, Lead Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Kathy Rho, Lecturer (610-526-5010)
Roberta Ricci, Chair and Associate Professor of Italian (610-526-5048)
Collin Rice, Assistant Professor of Philosophy (610-526-5062)
Matthew J. Rice, Senior Systems Administrator (610-526-7316)
Rhiain Rice, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7418)
Julie Riese, Research Associate
Katherine J. Riestenberg, Post-Doctoral Fellow
Kathleen Anne Riley, Instructor (610-526-6501)
Zhanna Riloff, Office Coordinator (610-526-7443)
Elizabeth Gardner Roan, Administrative Assistant (610-526-5163)
Ariel Robbins, Administrative Coordinator, Pensby (610-526-6592)
Carrie Robbins, Curator, Academic Liaison for Art & Artifacts (610-526-5335)
Pat Roberts, Staff Nurse (610-526-7360)
Lauren Robertson, Physical Education Instructor, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-7348)
Sydney Robertson, Administrative Program Coordinator (610-526-7320)
Peggy Robinson, Center Director for Professional Development and HSV Certifying Officer (610-520-2614)
Michael T. Rock, Samuel and Etta Wexler Professor of Economic History (610-526-5179)
Marina Rojavin, Lecturer (610-526-5185)
Deborah H. Rolfe, Research Associate
Denise Romano, Director of Housekeeping (610-526-7946)
Deborah Rosan, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Christina Rose, Assistant Dean of the Undergraduate College (610-526-5147)
Becky Ross, Senior Associate Director for Alumnae Career Services (610-526-5230)
David R. Ross, Associate Professor of Economics (610-526-5180)
James J. Rowan, HVAC System Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Matthew Ruben, Lecturer in English and the Emily Balch Seminars (610-526-7567)
Jennifer Russell, Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions (610-526-7473)
Trish Rutecki, Assistant Director of Student Accounts (610-526-5515)
Tracy A. Ryan, Accounting Associate/Office Manager (610-526-5226)

S

Enrique Sacerio-Garí, Dorothy Nepper Marshall Professor of Hispanic and Hispanic-American Studies and Chair of Spanish (610-526-5081)
Adam J. Sacks, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5477)
Bethel A. Saler, Associate Professor of History, Haverford
Rubina K. Salikuddin, Lecturer (610-526-5543)
Stephen G. Salkever, Mary Katharine Woodworth Professor Emeritus in Political Science (610-526-5330)
Joanne Sanchez, Senior Financial Aid Specialist (610-526-5510)
Ellen Sanders, Administrative Assistant, Career and Professional Development (610-526-5174)
Maureen L. Sanders, Technology Purchasing Agent (610-526-7431)
John Sanger, Soccer Volunteer Assistant Coach
Marie Sanquer, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5387)
Christine Schaffer, Technical Support Specialist (610-526-7446)
David A. Schaffner, Assistant Professor of Physics (610-526-7846)
Kathleen Schick, Driver and Dispatcher, Transportation (610-526-5206)
MaryAnn F. Schiller, Assistant Director of Athletics (610-526-7348)
Jennifer Schlegel, Lead Teacher, Language Enrichment Program (610-526-7913)
Joel Alden Schlosser, Assistant Professor of Political Science (610-526-5291)
Nancy J. Schmucker, Senior Associate Director of Communications (610-526-5420)
Bethany Schneider, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5319)
Marc Schulz, Chair and Professor of Psychology (610-526-5039)
Michael B. Schulz, Associate Professor of Physics (610-526-5367)
Melissa Scott, Department Coordinator (610-526-5146)
Monique Renee Scott, Director of Museum Studies (610-526-5084)
Russell Scott, Doreen C. Spitzer Professor of Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-5034)
Beth Seltzer, Educational Technology Specialist (610-526-7461)
Steven Sensenich, Unit Manager and Assistant Director of Catering and Summer Operations, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7409)
Maja Seselj, Assistant Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5032)
Azade Seyhan, Fairbank Professor in the Humanities and Professor of German and Co-Director of Comparative Literature (610-526-5382)
Carley Shaffer, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Janet Shapiro, Dean of the Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Professor of Social Work, and Director of the Center for Child and Family Wellbeing (610-520-2618)
Joshua Shapiro, Assistant Professor of Biology (610-526-5099)
Daniel Shappell, Corporal, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Douglas E. Shaw, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Jane Shaw, Lecturer (610-526-5194)
Julianne Shea, Library Assistant, Acquisitions (610-526-5282)
Angie Sheets, Director of Residential Life (610-526-7334)
Rebecca Shelton, Programmer/Analyst (610-526-7427)
Qinna Shen, Chair and Assistant Professor of German (610-526-7312)
Jie Shi, Assistant Professor of History of Art on the Jye Chu Lectureship in Chinese Studies (610-526-5344)
Kelsi Shields, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Denise Shipp, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Isaiah Short, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Gina Siesing, Chief Information Officer and Director of Libraries (610-526-5270)
Asya Sigelman, Associate Professor of Greek, Latin and Classical Studies (610-526-7562)
Susannah M Sinclair, Field Education Program Coordinator (610-520-2605)
Jennifer N. Skirkanich, Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5090)
Alyssa Delafield Slattery, Benefits and Data Coordinator (610-526-5263)
Piper Sledge, Assistant Professor of Sociology (610-526-5657)
Catharine Slusar, Assistant Professor in Theater (610-526-5422)
Terry Small, Utility Housekeeper, Wyndham (610-526-5236)
Barrington Smith, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Nona Smith, Director of Sponsored Research, Grants Administration (610-526-5298)
Patricia Sommer, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rosi Song, Professor of Spanish (610-526-5079)
Cindy Sousa, Associate Professor of Social Work (610-526-2623)
Christopher P. Spear, Chef/Food Production Manager, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Jennifer Spohrer, Director of Educational Technology Services (610-526-7636)
Eleanor Stanford, Fellowship Adviser (610-526-5375)
Susan Starke, Nurse Practitioner (610-526-7360)
Jesse S. Stavis, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5187)
Tijana Stefanovic, Associate Treasurer for Financial Planning and Budgets (610-526-7965)
Joseph J. Steffy, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Rachel M. Stern, Teacher (610-526-7913)
Paul Stinson, Instructor and Head Soccer Coach (610-526-7345)
William Stroman, Mail Carrier and Postal Driver (610-526-7336)
Walter Rees Stromquist, Research Associate (610-526-5353)
Kelly J. Strunk, Associate Director, Praxis (610-526-7967)
David W. Sturgis, Director of Administrative Information Systems (610-526-7436)
Julien Suaudeau, Lecturer in French (610-526-6561)
Daisy Sudparid, Instructor (610-526-7483)
Mecca Jamilah Sullivan, Assistant Professor (610-526-5308)
Karen Sulpizio, Academic Administrative Assistant, Social Sciences (610-526-5030)
Sarah P. Sultzer, Assistant Director of Employer Relations (610-526-5175)
Katie Surkin, Senior Manager for Client Relationships and Support (610-526-7445)
Laura Surtees, Research and Instruction Librarian and Coordinator of Rhys Carpenter Library (610-526-7914)
Bob Sutton, Research Associate
Mark Swokel, Research Analyst (610-526-5248)

T

Katie Tarr, Associate Athletic Director and Senior Woman Administrator (610-526-7305)
Shelia Tatum, Housekeeping Supervisor (610-526-7929)
Cat Tavares, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Arthur Taylor, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Jamie K. Taylor, Associate Professor of English (610-526-5314)
Linda ten Boom, Executive Assistant to Chief Development Officer (610-526-7384)
Francis Thack, Senior Associate Director of Research (610-526-5830)
Anjali Thapar, Professor of Psychology (610-526-5008)
Sarah Theobald, Academic Program Administrator (610-526-5509)
Kate Thomas, Chair and K. Laurence Stapleton Professor of English (610-526-5305)
Shalana Thomas, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Annemarie Thompson, Assistant Controller (610-526-5262)
Bryn Thompson, Academic Administrative Assistant, English (610-526-5306)
Kathy Tierney, Director of Athletics and Physical Education, Athletics and Physical Education (610-526-5364)
Thomas J Tirendi, Executive Chef (610-526-7405)
Alphonso D. Tokpawhiea, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Dan Torday, Associate Professor and Director of Creative Writing (610-526-5304)
Lisa L. Tran, Research Associate
Ton Tran, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Ellen S. Trantas, Associate Director, Development and Alumni Services (610-526-7843)
Michael Tratner, Mary E. Garrett Alumnae Professor of English (610-526-5315)
Lisa Traynor, Chair and Professor of Mathematics (610-526-7460)
Elly Truitt, Associate Professor of History (610-526-5066)
Aaron Tsay, Senior Systems Analyst (610-526-7963)
Marissa Turchi, Director of Admissions (610-526-5151)
Jennifer Turner, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Rebecca M. Tyler, Lecturer and Head Coach of Basketball (610-526-5647)

U

Sharon R. Ullman, Professor of History (610-526-5043)
Amanda Ulrich, Director, Phebe Anna Thorne School (610-526-7913)

V

Dayna L. Van Dooren, Medical Assistant (610-526-7360)
Thomas P. Vartanian, Professor of Social Work (610-520-2624)
Tamara Veal, General Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Theresa Veal, Vegan Baker/General Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)
Lauren Hoehn Velasco, Assistant Professor of Economics (610-526-5181)
Robert Verdon, Maintenance Electrician, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Stephen Vider, Visiting Assistant Professor (610-526-5544)
Daniela Holt Voith, Senior Lecturer in the Growth and Structure of Cities Program (610-526-5053)
Zorka Vujaskovic, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)

W

Lee Carolyn Wacker, Development Officer (610-526-7553)
Thomas Wadden, Visiting Professor (610-526-5038)
Celeste T. Wagner, Meal Plan Administrator, Dining Services (610-526-7403)
Alicia Wilcox Walker, Associate Professor of History of Art on the Marie Neuberger Fund for the Study of Arts and Director of the Middle Eastern Studies Program and Director of the Center for Visual Culture (610-526-5405)
Ernest Walker, Officer, Campus Safety (610-526-7911)
Emily Mitchell Wallace, Research Associate
Sara N. Wallace, Director of Principal Gifts (610-526-5551)
Erin J Walsh, Assistant Provost for Administration (610-526-5164)
Irina Walsh, Lecturer in Russian (610-526-5186)
Jennifer L. Walters, Dean of the Undergraduate College & Interim Title IX Coordinator (610-526-5370)
Curt M. Wanamaker, Post Office Assistant (610-526-7336)
Doanh Wang, Lecturer and Head Tennis Coach (610-526-7309)
Megan Alana Ward, Database and Information Systems Specialist (610-526-5216)
Vincent B. Ward, HVAC Mechanic, Facilities Services (610-526-7930)
Stephanie Warren, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Cynthia Washington, Associate Director for Clubs, Regions, Affinity Groups (610-526-5233)
Robert Washington, Professor of Sociology (610-526-5392)
Lisa Watkins, Lecturer in Chemistry (610-526-5109)
Brian Watson, General Mechanic-Heating, Cooling and Plumbing (610-526-7930)
Mark E. Watson, HVAC Foreman, Facilities Services (610-526-7943)
Copeland Waugh, Transportation Driver CDL (610-526-5206)
Kristin Marie Weaver, Educational Technology Assist (610-526-5475)
Pamela A. Webb, Research Associate, Archaeology
Bonnie H. Wei, Support Coordinator (610-526-7525)
Arthur Weidle, Lieutenant, Campus Safety (610-526-7301)
Amanda Weidman, Associate Professor of Anthropology (610-526-5033)
Arlo Brandon Weil, Chair and Professor of Geology (610-526-5113)
Marianne Weldon, Collections Manager, Special Collections (610-526-5022)
Kristi Wenrich, Systems Analyst (610-526-7442)
Halina Werner, Lecturer (610-526-5361)
Susan A. White, Professor of Chemistry and Co-Director of Health Studies (610-526-5107)
Nikki Whitlock, Assistant Director, LILAC (610-526-7349)
Vera Whyte, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Maria T. Wiemken, Associate Treasurer (610-526-5632)
Michelle W. Wien, Senior Lecturer in Biology (610-526-5259)
Patricia A. Wilkins, Program Associate, Stewardship & Donor Relations (610-526-7387)
Richard Willard, Director of Science Services, Machine and Instrument Shop (610-526-7492)
Karen G. Willcox, EZBorrow Coordinator (610-526-5697)
Christa Williams, Assistant Director/Customer Service & Operations (610-526-5511)
Deryk Williams, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
George Williams, Utility Kitchen Worker, Erdman (610-526-7411)
Kevin Williams, Unit Manager, Dining Services (610-526-7411)
Mike Williams, Utility Housekeeper (610-526-7929)
Robert Williams, Shift Lead (610-526-7952)
Chanelle Wilson-Poe, Lecturer (610-526-5088)
Aaron Andrew Windhorst, Photographer/Videographer (610-526-5504)
Jodee Winger, Designer (610-526-5565)
Nora Woods, Religious Advisor (610-526-6952)
Nathan Daniel Wright, Associate Professor of Sociology (610-526-5394)
Yanhong Wu, Research Associate (610-526-5027)

X

Marika Amanda Xifaras, Admissions Counselor (610-526-7876)
Dianna Xu, Chair and Professor of Computer Science (610-526-6502)

Y

Elna Yadin, Research Associate, Department of Psychology
Colin Yeates, Postal Assistant (610-526-7336)
Melinda Yin, Lecturer (610-526-5088)
Joshua Yoder, Research Associate
Lester Younger, Utility Kitchen Worker, New Dorm Dining Hall (610-526-7408)

Z

Natalie Zaparzynski, Dietitian, Dining Services (610-526-7417)
Christian Zavisca, Associate Director, Digital Media Editor (610-526-6524)
Lisa L. Zernicke, Director of Conferences and Events (610-526-5058)
Changchun Zhang, Instructor of Chinese (610-526-7974)
Arleen A. Zimmerle, Humanities and Media Librarian (610-526-5277)
Arnold Zimmerman, Driver, Transportation (610-526-5206)
Nixon Zor, Religious Advisor (610-526-6592)
Kelly Gavin Zuckerman, Program Coordinator, Advisor, and Lecturer (610-526-5376)