Contact Us
Registrar Staff
For Requesting Transcripts and Enrollment Verifications
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
One Stop Desk, 1st Floor
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Phone: 610-526-5500
Fax: 610-526-5520
transcripts@brynmawr.edu

For All Other Services
Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave
Registrar's Office
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Phone: 610-526-5142
Fax: 610-526-5139
registrar@brynmawr.edu

Spring 2015 Class Status Report

Lottery Results:

Bryn Mawr College lottery results
Haverford College lottery results

Course Status Guide:

"Closed": Everyone who pre-registered got in, but not accepting additional students
"Lottery Pending": Course was over-enrolled and a lottery might be held.  Status will be updated as lottery results are known. 

"Closed, Lottery Results": Course was over-enrolled and a lottery was held.  Follow the link to see the names of enrolled students selected through the lottery. 

"Open" : Course has available seats and is still accepting students

"Limited Enrollment" - Course has not yet reached full capacity, but less than 5 spaces are available.

"Freshman Seats" - Some classes have saved seats for freshman preregistration in August

Note: Course statuses are as of Tuesday, November 18th at 4pm.  This list is not publishing real-time data. For the most updated course information, please use BIONIC.

Textbooks for Courses:

Students can look up what books will be required for classes on the Bryn Mawr Bookstore's website:

www.bkstr.com/brynmawrstore/shop/textbooks-and-course-materials

Browse by Department:
Anthropology (ANTH)
Arabic (ARAB)
Biology (BIOL)
Chemistry (CHEM)
Chinese (CNSE)
Classical and Near Eastern Archaeology (ARCH)
Classical Studies (CSTS)
Comparative Literature (COML)
Computer Science (CMSC)
Creative Writing – Arts Program (ARTW)
Dance – Arts Program (ARTD)
East Asian Languages & Cultures (EALC)
Economics (ECON)
Education (EDUC)
English (ENGL)
Environmental Studies (ENVS)
French and Francophone Studies (FREN)
Geology (GEOL)
General Studies (GNST)
German (GERM)
Greek (GREK)
Growth and Structure of Cities (CITY)
Hebrew and Judaic Studies (HEBW)
History (HIST)
History of Art (HART)
International Studies (INST)
Italian (ITAL)
Latin (LATN)
Mathematics (MATH)
Philosophy (PHIL)
Physics (PHYS)
Political Science (POLS)
Psychology (PSYC)
Quantitative Reasoning (QUAN)
Russian (RUSS)
Social Work (SOWK)
Sociology (SOCL)
Spanish (SPAN)
Theater – Arts Program (ARTT)

 

Class Status Report:

Anthropology (ANTH)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ANTH B102 001 1496 Intro to Cultural Anthropology Fioratta,Susanna 35 Closed, Lottery Results
ANTH B102 002 1901 Intro to Cultural Anthropology Weidman,Amanda J. 35 Closed, Lottery Results
ANTH B200 001 2068 The Atlantic World 1492-1800 Gallup-Diaz,Ignacio 45 Open
ANTH B204 001 1497 North American Archaeology Barrier,Casey Ryan 25 Open
ANTH B208 001 1498 Human Biology Seselj,Maja 25 Limited Enrollment
ANTH B220 001 1499 Method & Theory in Archaeology Barrier,Casey Ryan 25 Open
ANTH B229 001 2024 Topics in Comparative Urbanism McDonogh,Gary Wray 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ANTH B236 001 2018 Evolution Marenco,Pedro Jose 42 Open
ANTH B238 001 1500 Chinese Culture and Society Miller,Casey James 25 Open
ANTH B268 001 2160 Marriage and Family Merritt,Carolyn P. 25 Open
ANTH B359 001 2031 Topics Urban Culture/Society Reyes,Victoria 15 Limited Enrollment
ANTH B399 001 1501 Senior Conference Weidman,Amanda J. - Open
ANTH B403 001 2531 Supervised Work Department staff,TBA - Open

 

Return to Top

Arabic (ARAB)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ARAB B004 001 1502 2nd Yr Mod Standard Arabic Darwish,Manar 18 Limited Enrollment
ARAB B403 001 2532 Independent Study Darwish,Manar - Open

Return to Top

Archaeology (ARCH)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ARCH B102 001 1503 Intro to Classical Archaeology Donohue,Alice A. 25 Open
ARCH B203 001 1504 Ancient Greek Cities & Sanct Tasopoulou,Evrydiki 20 Open
ARCH B230 001 1505 Arch & Hist of Ancient Egypt Atac,Mehmet-Ali 20 Open
ARCH B305 001 1506 Topics in Ancient Athens Tasopoulou,Evrydiki 20 Open
ARCH B312 001 1507 Mediterranean: Late Bronze Age Atac,Mehmet-Ali 12 Open
ARCH B399 001 1508 Senior Seminar Donohue,Alice A. - Open
ARCH B403 001 1509 Supervised Work Donohue,Alice A. - Open
ARCH B403 002 1510 Supervised Work Magee,Peter - Open
ARCH B403 003 1511 Supervised Work Helft,Susan Naomi - Open
ARCH B403 004 1512 Supervised Work Lindenlauf,Astrid - Open
ARCH B403 005 2534 Supervised Work Atac,Mehmet-Ali - Open

 

Return to Top

Arts- Dance (ARTD)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ARTD B136 001 1955 Intro to Dance Tech I: Modern Cantor,Madeline R. 7 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B137 001 1956 Intro to Dance Tech I: Ballet Caruso Haviland,Linda 6 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B138 001 1957 Intro to Dance Tech II: Modern Department staff,TBA 5 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B139 001 1958 Intro to Dance Tech II: Ballet Department staff,TBA 5 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B140 001 1972 Appr to Dance: Themes & Persp Caruso Haviland,Linda 25 Open
ARTD B145 001 2159 Focus: Dance/Close Reading Cantor,Madeline R. 12 Open
ARTD B230 001 1959 Modern: Intermediate Technique Department staff,TBA 17 Open
ARTD B231 001 1960 Ballet: Intermediate Technique Mintzer,Linda K. 17 Open
ARTD B242 001 1962 Dance Composition II Cantor,Madeline R. 10 Open
ARTD B330 001 1963 Modern: Advanced Technique Department staff,TBA 20 Open
ARTD B331 001 1964 Ballet: Advanced Technique Moss-Thorne,Chandra Simone 20 Open
ARTD B342 001 1965 Advanced Choreography Caruso Haviland,Linda 3 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B345 001 1966 Dance Ensemble: Modern Department staff,TBA 15 Open
ARTD B347 001 1969 Dance Ensemble: Jazz Murphy,Shannon A. 15 Open
ARTD B348 001 1970 Dance Ensemble: African Eubanks-Dixon,Nia S. 15 Open
ARTD B350 001 1971 Dance Ensemble: Special Askew,Dinita 15 Open
ARTD B390 001 1967 Senior Project/Thesis Caruso Haviland,Linda 3 Limited Enrollment
ARTD B403 001 1968 Supervised Work in Dance Caruso Haviland,Linda 3 Limited Enrollment

Return to Top

Arts- Theater (ARTT)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ARTT B230 001 2052 Topics in American Drama Hemmeter,Gail C. 15 Open
ARTT B252 001 1521 Fund of Tech Theater Product McDaniel,Justin 16 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTT B253 001 1522 Performance Ensemble Mackey,Adrienne M. - Open
ARTT B254 001 1523 Fundamentals of Theater Design Matsushima,Maiko 12 Open
ARTT B262 001 2017 Playwriting I Feldman,Lauren M 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTT B351 001 2614 Acting II Mackey,Adrienne M. - Open
ARTT B353 001 1524 Advanced Performance Ensemble Mackey,Adrienne M. - Open
ARTT B354 001 2480 Shakespeare on the Stage Slusar,Catharine Kevin 16 Open
ARTT B403 001 1525 Supervised Work Slusar,Catharine Kevin - Open

Return to Top

Arts- Creative Writing (ARTW)

Note: All students who register for a Creative Writing course must complete the departments questionaire.

Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ARTW B159 001 1526 Intro to Creative Writing Reeves,Cynthia Pushaw 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTW B260 001 1527 Short Fiction I Eve,Nomi Alesandra 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTW B262 001 1528 Playwriting I Feldman,Lauren M 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTW B263 001 1529 Writing Memoir I Roth,Marco 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTW B361 001 1530 Writing Poetry II Cooper,Jane T. 15 Open, Lottery Results
ARTW B364 001 1531 Longer Fictional Forms Torday,Daniel P. 12 Closed, Lottery Results
ARTW B365 001 1532 Creative Nonfiction II Torday,Daniel P. 12 Limited Enrollment, Lottery Results
ARTW B403 001 2535 Supervised Work Torday,Daniel P. - Open

Return to Top

 

Biology (BIOL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
BIOL B102 001 1533 Introduction to Biology II Wien,Michelle W 85 Open
BIOL B111 001 1537 Biological Exploration II Brodfuehrer,Peter D. 32 Closed, Lottery Results
BIOL B111 002 1538 Biological Exploration II Mozdzer,Thomas 32 Open
BIOL B111 003 1539 Biological Exploration II Record,Sydne 32 Open
BIOL B216 001 1544 Genomics Shapiro,Joshua 24 Open
BIOL B225 001 1545 Biology of Plants Caplan,Joshua S 20 Closed
BIOL B236 001 1546 Evolution Marenco,Pedro Jose 42 Open
BIOL B244 001 1547 Behavioral Endocrinology Brodfuehrer,Peter D. 20 Closed, Lottery Results
BIOL B250 001 1548 Computational Methods Record,Sydne 16 Closed, Lottery Results
BIOL B255 001 1549 Microbiology Chander,Monica 22 Closed, Lottery Results
BIOL B323 001 2014 Coastal and Marine Ecology Mozdzer,Thomas 14 Limited Enrollment
BIOL B354 001 1550 Concepts/Topics -Biochemistry Kung,Yan 20 Limited Enrollment
BIOL B376 001 1551 Integ Biochem&Molculr Biol II Davis,Tamara L. 16 Closed
BIOL B399 001 1552 Sr Seminar, Lab Investigations Shapiro,Joshua 12 Limited Enrollment
BIOL B403 001 1553 Supervised Laboratory Research Brodfuehrer,Peter D. 8 Open
BIOL B403 002 1554 Supervised Laboratory Research Chander,Monica 8 Open
BIOL B403 003 1555 Supervised Laboratory Research Davis,Gregory Keith 8 Open
BIOL B403 004 1556 Supervised Laboratory Research Davis,Tamara L. 8 Limited Enrollment
BIOL B403 005 1557 Supervised Laboratory Research Mozdzer,Thomas 8 Limited Enrollment
BIOL B403 006 1558 Supervised Laboratory Research Record,Sydne 8 Open
BIOL B403 007 1559 Supervised Laboratory Research Shapiro,Joshua 8 Open

Return to Top

Chemistry (CHEM)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
CHEM B104 001 1560 General Chemistry II White,Susan A. 50 Open
CHEM B104 002 1561 General Chemistry II Francl-Donnay,Michelle Miller 50 Closed
CHEM B212 001 1566 Organic Chemistry II Malachowski,William P 50 Limited Enrollment
CHEM B212 002 1567 Organic Chemistry II Schmink,Jason 85 Open
CHEM B222 001 1573 Physical Chemistry II Francl-Donnay,Michelle Miller 20 Open
CHEM B231 001 1574 Inorganic Chemistry Burgmayer,Sharon J.N. 30 Open
CHEM B252 001 1575 Research Methodology II Department staff,TBA 20 Open
CHEM B399 001 2125 Senior Seminar Burgmayer,Sharon J.N. - Open
CHEM B399 002 2135 Senior Seminar Francl-Donnay,Michelle Miller - Open
CHEM B399 003 2136 Senior Seminar Goldsmith,Jonas I. - Open
CHEM B399 004 2137 Senior Seminar Kung,Yan - Open
CHEM B399 005 2138 Senior Seminar Malachowski,William P - Open
CHEM B399 006 2139 Senior Seminar Schmink,Jason - Open
CHEM B399 007 2140 Senior Seminar White,Susan A. - Open
CHEM B399 008 2141 Senior Seminar Nerz-Stormes,Maryellen - Open
CHEM B399 009 2142 Senior Seminar Porello,Silvia L. - Open
CHEM B403 001 1576 Supervised Research Burgmayer,Sharon J.N. 6 Limited Enrollment
CHEM B403 002 1577 Supervised Research Francl-Donnay,Michelle Miller 6 Open
CHEM B403 003 1578 Supervised Research Goldsmith,Jonas I. 6 Open
CHEM B403 004 1579 Supervised Research Kung,Yan 6 Limited Enrollment
CHEM B403 005 1580 Supervised Research Malachowski,William P 6 Limited Enrollment
CHEM B403 006 1581 Supervised Research Schmink,Jason 6 Open
CHEM B403 007 1582 Supervised Research White,Susan A. 6 Open
CHEM B403 008 1583 Supervised Research Porello,Silvia L. 6 Open

Return to Top

Growth and Structure of Cities (CITY)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
CITY B190 001 1594 Form of the City Cohen,Jeffrey A. 75 Open
CITY B203 001 2015 Ancient Greek Cities & Sanct Tasopoulou,Evrydiki 20 Open
CITY B204 001 2046 Econ of Local Environ Progs Ross,David R. 30 Open
CITY B214 001 2043 Public Finance Stahnke,Richard 30 Open
CITY B215 001 2120 Urban Economics Stahnke,Richard 30 Open
CITY B217 001 2116 Research Design Reyes,Victoria 25 Open
CITY B222 001 2073 Environmental Issues Hager,Carol 30 Open
CITY B225 001 2044 Economic Development Rock,Michael T. 30 Closed, Lottery Results
CITY B227 001 1596 Topics in Modern Planning Siddiqi,Anooradha Iyer 25 Open
CITY B228 001 1597 Prob in Architectural Design Voith,Daniela Holt 13 Limited Enrollment
CITY B229 001 1598 Topics in Comparative Urbanism McDonogh,Gary Wray 15 Closed, Lottery Results
CITY B229 002 1599 Topics in Comparative Urbanism McDonogh,Gary Wray 15 360 Students Only
CITY B238 001 2045 The Economics of Globalization Dominguez Gonzalez,Camilo Ernesto 30 Open
CITY B253 001 2064 Survey of Western Architecture Cast,David J.D. - Open
CITY B266 001 2050 Schools in American Cities Cohen,Jody 25 Closed, Lottery Results
CITY B278 001 1600 American Environmental History Stroud,Ellen Frances 25 Closed
CITY B305 001 2016 Topics in Ancient Athens Tasopoulou,Evrydiki 20 Open
CITY B306 001 1601 Adv Field Tech:Places in Time Cohen,Jeffrey A. 15 Open
CITY B312 001 2065 Topics in Medieval Art Walker,Alicia 12 Limited Enrollment
CITY B314 001 2048 Economics of Social Policy Department staff,TBA 15 Open
CITY B323 001 2067 Topics in Renaissance Art Hertel,Christiane - CANCELLED
CITY B329 001 1602 Adv Topics in Urban Enviromts Stroud,Ellen Frances 12 Limited Enrollment
CITY B336 001 2049 East Asian Development Rock,Michael T. 15 Closed
CITY B360 001 1603 Topics: Urban Cult & Society Reyes,Victoria 15 Limited Enrollment
CITY B377 001 1604 Topics in Modern Architecture Siddiqi,Anooradha Iyer - Open
CITY B403 001 1605 Independent Study Cohen,Jeffrey A. - Open
CITY B403 002 1606 Independent Study McDonogh,Gary Wray - Open
CITY B403 003 1607 Independent Study Stroud,Ellen Frances - Open
CITY B403 004 1608 Independent Study Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

Computer Science (CMSC)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
CMSC B110 001 1610 Introduction to Computing Tao,Jia 24 Closed, Lottery Results
CMSC B110 002 1611 Introduction to Computing Blank,Douglas 24 Closed
CMSC B206 001 1612 Intro to Data Structures Kumar,Deepak 24 Limited Enrollment
CMSC B231 001 1613 Discrete Mathematics I Tao,Jia 30 Closed, Lottery Results
CMSC B372 001 1614 Intro Artificial Intelligence Kumar,Deepak 24 Closed, Lottery Results
CMSC B399 001 1615 Senior Conference Blank,Douglas - Open
CMSC B403 001 2536 Independent Study Kumar,Deepak - Open
CMSC B403 002 2537 Independent Study Xu,Yilun - Open
CMSC B403 003 2538 Independent Study Blank,Douglas - Open

Return to Top

Chinese (CNSE)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
CNSE B004 001 1592 Second-Year Chinese Chiang,Tz'u - Open
CNSE B004 002 2279 Second-Year Chinese Chiang,Tz'u - Open
CNSE B008 001 1593 First Year Chinese (not inten) Chiang,Tz'u - Open

Return to Top

Comparative Literature (COML)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
COML B110 001 2063 Identification in the Cinema King,Homay 15 Closed, Lottery Results
COML B200 001 1616 Intro to Comparative Lit Higginson,Francis - Open
COML B216 001 2616 Topics: Chinese Lit in Trans Roses,Shiamin Kwa 25 Open
COML B234 001 2053 Postcolonial Lit in English Tratner,Michael 30 Open
COML B239 001 2040 Classical Traditions & SciFi Stevens,Benjamin Eldon - Open
COML B245 001 2059 Approaches to Germ Lit/Culture Kenosian,David M - Open
COML B293 001 1617 The Play of Interpretation Seyhan,Azade - Open
COML B310 001 2070 Detective Fiction Monserrati,Michele 15 Open
COML B321 001 2061 Adv Topics German Cultural St Seyhan,Azade - Open
COML B388 001 2055 Contemporary African Fiction Beard,Linda-Susan 18 Open

Return to Top

Classical Studies (CSTS)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
CSTS B207 001 1618 Hellenistic/Rom.Repub.Hist. Scott,Russell T. 25 Open
CSTS B212 001 1619 Magic in Ancient Greco-Roman Edmonds,Radcliffe - Open
CSTS B227 001 1620 Utopia:Good Place or No Place? Sigelman,Asya - Open
CSTS B238 001 1621 Classical Traditions & SciFi Stevens,Benjamin Eldon - Open
CSTS B399 001 1622 Senior Conference Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

East Asian Languages & Cultures (EALC)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
EALC B212 001 1633 Topics: Chinese Lit in Trans Roses,Shiamin Kwa 25 Open
EALC B270 001 2617 Topics in Chinese History Department staff,TBA 30 Open
EALC B345 001 1634 Topics in East Asian Culture Roses,Shiamin Kwa 12 Limited Enrollment

Return to Top

Economics (ECON)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ECON B105 001 1636 Introduction to Economics Nutting,Andrew Willis 30 Open
ECON B105 002 1637 Introduction to Economics Nutting,Andrew Willis 30 Open
ECON B105 003 1638 Introduction to Economics Dominguez Gonzalez,Camilo Ernesto 30 Open
ECON B200 001 1639 Intermediate Microeconomics Ross,David R. 30 Closed, Lottery Results
ECON B214 001 1641 Public Finance Stahnke,Richard 30 Open
ECON B215 001 2121 Urban Economics Stahnke,Richard 30 Open
ECON B225 001 1642 Economic Development Rock,Michael T. 30 Closed, Lottery Results
ECON B236 001 1643 The Economics of Globalization Dominguez Gonzalez,Camilo Ernesto 30 Open
ECON B242 001 1644 Econ of Local Environ Progs Ross,David R. 30 Open
ECON B304 001 1646 Econometrics Dominguez Gonzalez,Camilo Ernesto 20 Closed, Lottery Results
ECON B314 001 1647 Economics of Social Policy Stahnke,Richard 15 Open
ECON B335 001 1648 East Asian Development Rock,Michael T. 15 Closed
ECON B393 001 1651 Res Sem: Industrial Regulation Ross,David R. 10 Open
ECON B395 001 1652 Res Sem: Economic Development Rock,Michael T. 10 Open
ECON B403 001 2539 Supervised Work Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

Education (EDUC)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
EDUC B200 001 1653 Critical Issues in Education Lesnick,Alice 22 Closed, Lottery Results
EDUC B225 001 1654 Topics: Empowering Learners Lesnick,Alice 22 Open
EDUC B260 001 1655 Multicultural Education Cohen,Jody 22 Limited Enrollment
EDUC B266 001 1656 Schools in American Cities Cohen,Jody 25 Closed, Lottery Results
EDUC B303 001 1657 Practice Teaching Curl,Heather D - Open
EDUC B403 001 1658 Supervised Work Lesnick,Alice - Open
EDUC B403 002 1659 Supervised Work Cohen,Jody - Open

Return to Top

English (ENGL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ENGL B125 001 1662 Writing Workshop Department staff,TBA 15 Placements will be announced at First Class
ENGL B125 002 1663 Writing Workshop Department staff,TBA 15 (See Section 001)
ENGL B125 003 1664 Writing Workshop Department staff,TBA 15 (See Section 001)
ENGL B125 004 1665 Writing Workshop Department staff,TBA 15 Placements will be announced at First Class
ENGL B125 005 1666 Writing Workshop Department staff,TBA 15 (See Section 004)
ENGL B127 001 1667 WrkShp for Multilingual Writer Department staff,TBA 15 Open
ENGL B203 001 2214 Imagined Worlds Weissbourd,Emily Cora 30 Closed, Lottery Results
ENGL B210 001 1668 Renais Lit: Performs of Gender Hedley,Eleanor Jane 15 Limited Enrollment
ENGL B218 001 1669 Ecological Imaginings Dalke,Anne F. 30 Open
ENGL B230 001 1670 Topics in American Drama Hemmeter,Gail C. 15 Open
ENGL B232 001 1671 Pirates in the Pop Imagination Ricketts,Raymond 30 Closed
ENGL B234 001 1672 Postcolonial Lit in English Tratner,Michael 30 Open
ENGL B250 001 1673 Methods of Literary Study Schneider,Bethany 15 Closed, Lottery Results
ENGL B250 002 1674 Methods of Literary Study Taylor,Jamie K. 15 Open
ENGL B254 001 1675 Female Subjects Schneider,Bethany 30 Open
ENGL B259 001 1676 Victorian Lit & Culture Thomas,Kate Louise 30 Open
ENGL B264 001 1677 Black Bards (Poetry) Beard,Linda-Susan 30 Open
ENGL B284 001 1678 Women Poets Hedley,Eleanor Jane 30 Open
ENGL B292 001 2037 The Play of Interpretation Seyhan,Azade - Open
ENGL B322 001 1679 Love and Money Tratner,Michael 18 Closed, Lottery Results
ENGL B325 001 2215 Why Shakespeare? Weissbourd,Emily Cora 18 Open
ENGL B347 001 1681 Medievalisms Taylor,Jamie K. 18 Open
ENGL B355 001 1682 Performance Studies Ricketts,Raymond 18 Limited Enrollment
ENGL B362 001 1683 African American Literature Beard,Linda-Susan 18 Open
ENGL B388 001 1684 Contemporary African Fiction Beard,Linda-Susan 18 Open
ENGL B399 001 2527 Senior Essay Thomas,Kate Louise - Open

Return to Top

Environmental Studies (ENVS)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ENVS B397 001 1686 Sr Seminar Environment Studies Stroud,Ellen Frances - Open

Return to Top

French (FREN)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
FREN B002 001 1687 Elementary French Don,Willemijn 18 Limited Enrollment
FREN B002 002 2395 Elementary French Laird,Monique Vennin 18 Closed
FREN B002IN 001 1688 Intensive Elementary French Fortune,Severine 20 Open
FREN B002IN 002 1689 Intensive Elementary French Zeiss,Agnes C 20 Open
FREN B004 001 1690 Intermediate French Don,Willemijn - Open
FREN B004 002 1691 Intermediate French Don,Willemijn - Open
FREN B102 001 1692 Intro à l'analyse litt/cult II Mahuzier,Brigitte - Open
FREN B105 001 1693 Directions de France contemp Zeiss,Agnes C - Open
FREN B207 001 1694 Introduction à la littérature Mahuzier,Brigitte - Open
FREN B260 001 1695 Atelier d'écriture Le Menthéour,Rudy 15 Closed, Lottery Results
FREN B326 001 1696 Etudes avancées Le Menthéour,Rudy - Open
FREN B326 002 1697 Etudes avancées Higginson,Francis - Open

Return to Top

Geology (GEOL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
GEOL B102 001 1706 Earth: Life of a Planet Marenco,Katherine Nicholson 20 Open
GEOL B102 002 1707 Earth: Life of a Planet Marenco,Katherine Nicholson 20 Open
GEOL B103 001 1708 Earth Syst Science & Environ Barber,Donald 20 Open
GEOL B103 002 1709 Earth Syst Science & Environ Barber,Donald 20 Open
GEOL B103 003 1710 Earth Syst Science & Environ Barber,Donald 20 Open
GEOL B109 001 2599 Quant. Probs. in Earth Science Elkins,Lynne Jessica 20 Closed, Lottery Results
GEOL B205 001 1711 Sediment, Materials/Environmts Barber,Donald - Open
GEOL B236 001 2019 Evolution Marenco,Pedro Jose 42 Open
GEOL B250 001 2021 Computational Methods Record,Sydne 16 Closed, Lottery Results
GEOL B302 001 1712 Low Temperature Geochemistry Marenco,Pedro Jose 20 Open
GEOL B305 001 2594 Igneous& Metamorphic Petrology Elkins,Lynne Jessica - Open
GEOL B399 001 1713 Senior Capstone Seminar Marenco,Pedro Jose - Open
GEOL B403 001 1714 Supervised Research Barber,Donald - Open
GEOL B403 002 1715 Supervised Research Cull,Selby - Open
GEOL B403 003 1716 Supervised Research Elkins,Lynne Jessica - Open
GEOL B403 004 1717 Supervised Research Marenco,Pedro Jose - Open
GEOL B403 005 1718 Supervised Research Weil,Arlo Brandon - Open

Return to Top

German (GERM)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
GERM B002 001 1719 Elementary German Kenosian,David M 18 Limited Enrollment
GERM B102 001 1720 Intermediate German Kenosian,David M - Open
GERM B202 001 1721 Intro to German Studies Burri,Michael Austin - Open
GERM B245 001 1722 Approaches to Germ Lit/Culture Kenosian,David M - Open
GERM B321 001 1723 Adv Topics German Cultural St Seyhan,Azade - Open
GERM B399 001 1724 Senior Seminar Seyhan,Azade - Open
GERM B403 001 2540 Supervised Work Seyhan,Azade - Open

Return to Top

General Studies (GNST)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
GNST B105 001 2259 Intro to Swahili Lang/Cult II Mshomba,Elaine OHalloran 18 Open
GNST B244 001 1725 American Ideas Litsinger,Betty Lou 15 Open
GNST B302 001 2158 Topics in Video Production Romberg,David 10 Limited Enrollment
GNST B403 001 2533 Supervised Work Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

Greek (GREK)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
GREK B011 001 1726 TNT Greek Sigelman,Asya 16 Open
GREK B202 001 1727 Tragedy Sigelman,Asya 22 Open
GREK B399 001 2041 Senior Conference Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

History of Art (HART)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
HART B108 001 1729 Women/Feminism/History of Art Saltzman,Lisa R. 15 Closed, Lottery Results
HART B110 001 1730 Identification in the Cinema King,Homay 15 Closed, Lottery Results
HART B190 001 2022 Form of the City Cohen,Jeffrey A. 75 Open
HART B211 001 1731 Topics in Medieval Art History Walker,Alicia 30 Open
HART B214 001 2420 Topics: Chinese Lit in Trans Roses,Shiamin Kwa 25 Open
HART B219 001 2069 Multiculturalism Med. Italy Harper,Alexander - Open
HART B227 001 2023 Topics in Modern Planning Siddiqi,Anooradha Iyer 25 Open
HART B229 001 2025 Topics in Comparative Urbanism McDonogh,Gary Wray 15 Closed, Lottery Results
HART B253 001 1732 Survey of Western Architecture Cast,David J.D. - Open
HART B277 001 2311 Topics: History of Photography Robbins,Carrie Marie 30 Open
HART B311 001 1733 Topics in Medieval Art Walker,Alicia 12 Limited Enrollment
HART B323 001 1734 Topics in Renaissance Art Hertel,Christiane - CANCELLED
HART B350 001 1735 Topics in Modern Art Robbins,Carrie Marie - Open
HART B359 001 2032 Topics Urban Culture/Society Reyes,Victoria 15 Limited Enrollment
HART B370 001 1737 Topics in Chinese Art Wang,Michelle Hsiao-Fawn - Open
HART B374 001 2310 Topics: Exhibition Seminar Robbins,Carrie Marie 12 Open
HART B377 001 2034 Topics in Modern Architecture Siddiqi,Anooradha Iyer - Open
HART B380 001 1738 Topics in Contemporary Art Saltzman,Lisa R. 15 Open
HART B399 001 1739 Senior Conference II Walker,Alicia - Open
HART B403 001 1740 Supervised Work Cast,David J.D. - Open
HART B403 002 1741 Supervised Work King,Homay - Open
HART B403 003 1742 Supervised Work Saltzman,Lisa R. - Open
HART B403 004 1743 Supervised Work Walker,Alicia - Open

Return to Top

Hebrew (HEBR)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
HEBR B002 001 1755 Elementary Hebrew Rin,Ruth A. - Open
HEBR B283 001 2076 Modern Mid.East/North Africa Department staff,TBA 30 Open

Return to Top

History (HIST)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
HIST B125 001 2523 Early Modern Colonialism Gallup-Diaz,Ignacio 15 Closed
HIST B200 001 1756 The Atlantic World 1492-1800 Gallup-Diaz,Ignacio 45 Open
HIST B207 001 2039 Hellenistic/Rom.Repub.History Scott,Russell T. 25 Open
HIST B210 001 2481 From Empire to Nation-State Foda,Omar D. 35 Open
HIST B236 001 1757 African History since 1800 Ngalamulume,Kalala 30 Open
HIST B238 001 2464 From  Bordellos to Cybersex Kurimay,Andrea Anita - Open
HIST B249 001 2465 History of Global Health Gurtler,Bridget E. - Open
HIST B278 001 2030 American Environmental History Stroud,Ellen Frances 25 Closed
HIST B283 001 2077 Modern Mid.East/North Africa Department staff,TBA 30 Open
HIST B311 001 2066 Topics in Medieval Art Walker,Alicia 12 Limited Enrollment
HIST B319 001 2478 Topics in Mod European History Kurimay,Andrea Anita 15 Open
HIST B323 001 2083 Memoria y Guerra Civil Song,H. Rosi 20 Limited Enrollment
HIST B325 001 1758 Topics in Social History: Ullman,Sharon R. 15 Closed
HIST B329 001 2425 Adv Topics in Urban Enviromts Stroud,Ellen Frances 12 Limited Enrollment
HIST B332 001 2463 Higher Education for Women Mercado,Monica Lynn 15 Limited Enrollment
HIST B337 001 1759 Topics in African History Ngalamulume,Kalala 15 Limited Enrollment
HIST B347 001 2054 Medievalisms Taylor,Jamie K. 18 Open
HIST B351 001 2466 Intoxicated Identities Foda,Omar D. 15 Open
HIST B373 001 2479 Topics Hist of the Middle East Foda,Omar D. 15 Open
HIST B378 001 2082 Origins Amer Constitutionalism Elkins,Jeremy 18 Open
HIST B395 001 1760 Exploring History Ullman,Sharon R. 15 Open
HIST B403 001 2541 Supervised Work Gallup-Diaz,Ignacio - Open
HIST B403 002 2542 Supervised Work Foda,Omar D. - Open
HIST B403 003 2543 Supervised Work Ngalamulume,Kalala - Open
HIST B403 004 2544 Supervised Work Ullman,Sharon R. - Open

Return to Top

International Studies (INST)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
INST B399 001 2595 Senior Project Allen,Michael H. - Open

Return to Top

Italian (ITAL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
ITAL B002 001 1761 Elementary Italian II Monserrati,Michele 15 Closed
ITAL B002 002 1762 Elementary Italian II Monserrati,Michele 15 Open
ITAL B102 001 1763 Intermediate Italian Rusin,Norman - Open
ITAL B207 001 1764 Dante in Translation Rusin,Norman - Open
ITAL B219 001 1765 Multiculturalism Med. Italy Harper,Alexander - Open
ITAL B301 001 2119 Dante Rusin,Norman - Open
ITAL B310 001 1766 Detective Fiction Monserrati,Michele 15 Open
ITAL B399 001 2118 Senior Conference Rusin,Norman - Open

Return to Top

Latin (LATN)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
LATN B002 001 1767 Elementary Latin Stevens,Benjamin Eldon - Open
LATN B112 001 1768 Latin Literature Scott,Russell T. 22 Open
LATN B202 001 1769 Adv Latin Literature Scott,Russell T. 22 Open
LATN B399 001 2042 Senior Seminar Department staff,TBA - Open

 

Return to Top
Linguistics (LING)

Linguistics courses are available at Haverford and Swarthmore in Spring 2015.

Return to Top

Mathematics (MATH)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
MATH B102 001 2189 Calculus II Schneider,Gregory R. 35 Limited Enrollment
MATH B102 002 2227 Calculus II Schneider,Gregory R. 35 Limited Enrollment
MATH B104 001 2190 Probability and Statistics Averill,Isabel Em Connolly 40 Closed
MATH B104 002 2228 Probability and Statistics Averill,Isabel Em Connolly 40 Closed
MATH B203 001 2191 Linear Algebra Kasius,Peter G. 35 Open
MATH B203 002 2229 Linear Algebra Kasius,Peter G. 35 Open
MATH B203 003 2230 Linear Algebra Schneider,Gregory R. 35 Open
MATH B206 001 2192 Transition to Higher Math. Kasius,Peter G. 20 Open
MATH B210 001 2226 Differential Equations w/Apps Donnay,Victor J. 30 Open
MATH B231 001 2035 Discrete Mathematics I Tao,Jia 30 Closed, Lottery Results
MATH B290 001 2232 Elementary Number Theory Milicevic,Djordje 25 Open
MATH B295 001 2233 Topics in Mathematics Cheng,Leslie C. 30 Limited Enrollment
MATH B302 001 2193 Real Analysis II Cheng,Leslie C. 25 Closed
MATH B304 001 2194 Abstract Algebra II Melvin,Paul 25 Open
MATH B311 001 2234 Partial Differential Equations Averill,Isabel Em Connolly 25 Open
MATH B396 001 2235 Research Seminar Cheng,Leslie C. 5 Limited Enrollment
MATH B396 002 2236 Research Seminar Donnay,Victor J. 5 Limited Enrollment
MATH B396 003 2237 Research Seminar Melvin,Paul 5 Limited Enrollment
MATH B396 004 2238 Research Seminar Milicevic,Djordje 5 Limited Enrollment
MATH B396 005 2239 Research Seminar Traynor,Lisa 5 Limited Enrollment
MATH B399 001 2195 Senior Conference Donnay,Victor J. 12 Closed, Lottery Results
MATH B399 002 2231 Senior Conference Traynor,Lisa 12 Open
MATH B403 001 2196 Supervised Work Cheng,Leslie C. - Open
MATH B403 002 2240 Supervised Work Donnay,Victor J. - Open
MATH B403 003 2241 Supervised Work Melvin,Paul - Open
MATH B403 004 2242 Supervised Work Milicevic,Djordje - Open
MATH B403 005 2243 Supervised Work Traynor,Lisa - Open

Return to Top

Philosophy (PHIL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
PHIL B101 001 1785 Happiness&Reality Anc Thought Dostal,Robert J. 15 Closed
PHIL B102 001 1786 Science&Morality in Modernity Payson,Jessica Brooke - Open
PHIL B228 001 2074 Intro Pol Phil:Anc & Early Mod Salkever,Stephen G. 18 Closed
PHIL B244 001 1787 Philosophy & Cognitive Science Prettyman,Adrienne - Open
PHIL B245 001 2075 Philosophy of Law Elkins,Jeremy 25 Limited Enrollment
PHIL B252 001 1788 Feminist Theory Payson,Jessica Brooke - Open
PHIL B293 001 2038 The Play of Interpretation Seyhan,Azade - Open
PHIL B330 001 1789 Kant Dostal,Robert J. 10 Limited Enrollment
PHIL B344 001 1790 Development Ethics Payson,Jessica Brooke 15 Closed, Lottery Results
PHIL B371 001 2080 Topics in Political Philosophy Schlosser,Joel Alden 18 Open
PHIL B372 001 2036 Intro Artificial Intelligence Kumar,Deepak 24 Closed, Lottery Results
PHIL B399 001 1791 Senior Conference Prettyman,Adrienne - Open
PHIL B403 001 2545 Supervised Work Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top

Physics (PHYS)

Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
PHYS B102 001 1792 Introductory Physics II Beckmann,Peter A. - Open
PHYS B102 002 1793 Introductory Physics II Pechkis,Hyewon K - Open
PHYS B106 001 2145 Physics and Music (with Lab) Pechkis,Joseph Andrew 14 Limited Enrollment
PHYS B122 001 1802 Classical Mechanics Noel,Michael - Open
PHYS B156 001 2155 Physics and Music Pechkis,Joseph Andrew - Open
PHYS B214 001 1811 Intro to Quantum Mechanics Schulz,Michael B. - Open
PHYS B309 001 1812 Adv Electromagnetic Theory McCormack,Elizabeth - Open
PHYS B325 001 1813 Advanced Theoretical Physics Schulz,Michael B. - Open
PHYS B331 001 2156 Advanced  Experimental Physics Cheng,Xuemei 15 Open
PHYS B350 001 2144 Computational Methods Matlin,Mark 14 Closed
PHYS B403 001 1815 Supervised Research Beckmann,Peter A. - Open
PHYS B403 002 2529 Supervised Research Cheng,Xuemei - Open
PHYS B403 003 2528 Supervised Research Noel,Michael - Open
PHYS B403 004 2530 Supervised Research Schulz,Michael B. - Open
PHYS B403 005 2597 Supervised Research McCormack,Elizabeth - Open
PHYS B403 006 2607 Supervised Research Noel,Michael - Open

Return to Top

Political Science (POLS)

Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
POLS B121 001 1823 Intro to American Politics Golden,Marissa Martino 35 Limited Enrollment
POLS B212 001 1824 Qualitative Methods Department staff,TBA 25 Open
POLS B222 001 1825 Environmental Issues Hager,Carol 30 Open
POLS B228 001 1826 Intro Pol Phil:Anc & Early Mod Salkever,Stephen G. 18 Closed
POLS B243 001 1827 African/Carib Persp World Pol Allen,Michael H. 25 Open
POLS B245 001 1828 Philosophy of Law Elkins,Jeremy 25 Limited Enrollment
POLS B249 001 1829 Politics of Economic Dev Oh,Seung-Youn 25 Limited Enrollment
POLS B253 001 2071 Feminist Theory Payson,Jessica Brooke - Open
POLS B273 001 1992 Race & Law in American Context Albert,Raymond L. - Open
POLS B283 001 1830 Modern Mid.East/North Africa Department staff,TBA 30 Open
POLS B290 001 1831 Power and Resistance Schlosser,Joel Alden 25 Open
POLS B334 001 1832 Three Faces of Chinese Power Oh,Seung-Youn 18 Open
POLS B344 001 2072 Development Ethics Payson,Jessica Brooke 15 Closed, Lottery Results
POLS B354 001 1833 Comparative Social Movements Hager,Carol 18 Open
POLS B371 001 1834 Topics in Political Philosophy Schlosser,Joel Alden 18 Open
POLS B375 001 1835 Gender, Work and Family Golden,Marissa Martino 18 Limited Enrollment
POLS B378 001 1836 Origins Amer Constitutionalism Elkins,Jeremy 18 Open
POLS B399 001 1837 Senior Essay Elkins,Jeremy - Open

Return to Top

Psychology (PSYC)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
PSYC B105 001 1838 Introductory Psychology Peterson,Laurel Marie - Open
PSYC B160 001 1839 Focus: Psych of Negotiations Egan Brad,Louisa C. 32 Closed, Lottery Results
PSYC B206 001 1840 Developmental Psychology Egan Brad,Louisa C. 45 Limited Enrollment
PSYC B218 001 1841 Behavioral Neuroscience Thomas,Earl - Open
PSYC B230 001 2260 Forensic Psychology Mesiarik,Constance Morgaine 39 Closed, Lottery Results
PSYC B240 001 1842 Evolution of Human Nature Egan Brad,Louisa C. 40 Closed
PSYC B288 001 2399 Social Psychology Lab Moskalenko,Sophia 15 Limited Enrollment
PSYC B289 001 2400 Clinical Psychology Lab Schulz,Marc S. 15 Limited Enrollment
PSYC B322 001 1844 Culture and Development Wozniak,Robert H. 15 Limited Enrollment
PSYC B342 001 2441 Health Psychology Laboratory Peterson,Laurel Marie 15 Open
PSYC B351 001 1845 Developmental Psychopathology Rescorla,Leslie 35 Open
PSYC B353 001 1846 Adv Topic in Clinical Psych Schulz,Marc S. 16 Closed, Lottery Results
PSYC B395 001 1847 Psychopharmacology Thomas,Earl 25 Open
PSYC B399 001 1848 Senior  Seminar Wozniak,Robert H. 25 Open
PSYC B399 002 2591 Senior  Seminar Wozniak,Robert H. 25 Open
PSYC B401 001 1849 Sup Rsrch:Neural/Behavioral Sc Thapar,Anjali - Open
PSYC B401 002 1850 Sup Rsrch:Neural/Behavioral Sc Thomas,Earl - Open
PSYC B403 001 1851 Supervised Research Wozniak,Robert H. - Open
PSYC B403 002 1852 Supervised Research Thapar,Anjali - Open
PSYC B403 003 1853 Supervised Research Rescorla,Leslie - Open
PSYC B403 004 1854 Supervised Research Egan Brad,Louisa C. - Open
PSYC B403 005 1855 Supervised Research Peterson,Laurel Marie - Open
PSYC B403 006 1856 Supervised Research Schulz,Marc S. - Open
PSYC B403 007 1857 Supervised Research Thomas,Earl - Open

Return to Top

Russian (RUSS)

Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
RUSS B002 001 1865 Elementary Russian Davidson,Dan E. - Open
RUSS B102 001 1866 Intermediate Russian Walsh,Irina K. - Open
RUSS B202 001 1867 Advanced Russian Rojavin,Marina - Open
RUSS B217 001 2309 The Cinema of Andrei Tarkovsky Harte,Timothy - Open
RUSS B221 001 2161 Serious Play/Pushkin & Gogol Harte,Timothy 22 Open
RUSS B321 001 2162 Serious Play/Pushkin & Gogol Harte,Timothy - Open
RUSS B380 001 1868 Seminar in Russian Studies Walsh,Irina K. - Open
RUSS B391 001 1869 Russian: Pre-Professional II Rojavin,Marina - Open
RUSS B398 001 2440 Senior Essay Harte,Timothy - Open
RUSS B403 001 2546 Supervised Work Harte,Timothy - Open

Return to Top

Sociology (SOCL)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
SOCL B102 001 2272 Society, Culture, & Individual Nolan,Bridget Rose 35 Closed, Lottery Results
SOCL B130 001 2273 Sociology of Harry Potter Nolan,Bridget Rose 35 Closed, Lottery Results
SOCL B201 001 2274 The Study of Gender in Society Nolan,Bridget Rose 25 Closed, Lottery Results
SOCL B227 001 2275 Sports in Society Karen,David 35 Open
SOCL B230 001 2026 Topics in Comparative Urbanism McDonogh,Gary Wray 15 Closed, Lottery Results
SOCL B257 001 1873 Marginals and Outsiders Washington,Robert - Open
SOCL B265 001 1874 Research Design & Stat Analys Wright,Nathan Daniel - Open
SOCL B266 001 2051 Schools in American Cities Cohen,Jody 25 Closed, Lottery Results
SOCL B273 001 2256 Race & Law in American Context Albert,Raymond L. - Open
SOCL B275 001 1875 Intro Survey Research Methods Consiglio,David 25 Open
SOCL B303 001 1876 Junior Conference: Wright,Nathan Daniel 15 Open
SOCL B354 001 2079 Comparative Social Movements Hager,Carol 18 Open
SOCL B358 001 2276 Sociology of Higher Education Karen,David 15 Open
SOCL B360 001 2033 Topics: Urban Cult & Society Reyes,Victoria 15 Limited Enrollment
SOCL B375 001 2081 Gender, Work and Family Golden,Marissa Martino 18 Limited Enrollment
SOCL B403 001 2547 Supervised Work Washington,Robert - Open
SOCL B403 002 2548 Supervised Work Karen,David - Open
SOCL B403 003 2549 Supervised Work Wright,Nathan Daniel - Open

Return to Top

Social Work (SOWK) --Courses Open to Undergraduates
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
SOWK B408 002 2524 Women and the Law Tracy, Carol E 5 Limited Enrollment
SOWK B558 002 2525 Managing the Work of Others Issacs Lowe, Jane 5 Limited Enrollment
SOWK B574 002 2526 Child Welfare Policy Littell, Julia 5 Limited Enrollment

 

Return to Top

Spanish (SPAN)
Subject Catalog Section Class Nbr Course Title Instructor Enrollment Cap Class Status
SPAN B002 001 1878 Beginning Spanish II Arribas,Ines Monique 18 Limited Enrollment
SPAN B002 002 1879 Beginning Spanish II Tamayo,Ana Sofia 18 Limited Enrollment
SPAN B002 003 2154 Beginning Spanish II Tamayo,Ana Sofia 18 Closed
SPAN B101 001 1880 Intermediate Spanish I Puig-Herz,Ashley N. 18 Open
SPAN B101 002 1881 Intermediate Spanish I Puig-Herz,Ashley N. 18 Open
SPAN B102 001 1882 Intermediate Spanish II Arribas,Ines Monique 18 Open
SPAN B102 002 1883 Intermediate Spanish II Arribas,Ines Monique 18 Open
SPAN B110 001 1884 Intro análisis cultural Song,H. Rosi 20 Limited Enrollment
SPAN B120 001 1885 Intro al analisis literario Gaspar,Martin L 15 Limited Enrollment
SPAN B242 001 1887 José Martí-equilibrio mundial Sacerio-Gari,Enrique - Open
SPAN B243 001 1886 Tópicos en lit hispana Gaspar,Martin L 15 Closed
SPAN B265 001 1888 Escritoras espanolas Puig-Herz,Ashley N. 25 Open
SPAN B323 001 1889 Memoria y Guerra Civil Song,H. Rosi 20 Limited Enrollment
SPAN B351 001 1890 Tradición y revolución Sacerio-Gari,Enrique - Open
SPAN B399 001 1891 Senior Essay Department staff,TBA - Open

Return to Top