Contact Us
Registrar Staff
For Requesting Transcripts and Enrollment Verifications
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
One Stop Desk, 1st Floor
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Phone: 610-526-5500
Fax: 610-526-5520
transcripts@brynmawr.edu

For All Other Services
Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave
Registrar's Office
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Phone: 610-526-5142
Fax: 610-526-5139
registrar@brynmawr.edu

Lottery Results: Fall Semester 2014

 

About Bryn Mawr Lotteries:

Bryn Mawr College runs a lottery for over-enrolled courses only.  Not every student is admitted to a wait list.  Your BIONIC registration may not yet reflect the results of this lottery.   For more information on lotteries.

Enrolled:  You have been admitted to the class.  Please attend the first class to retain your seat.  If you do not attend the first class your spot will be given to another student.

Waitlisted: If a student who was admitted to the class does not show up to class on the first day or drops the course, students from the waitlist will be admitted to the course first.  If you have been placed on the waitlist and want to get into the class, you must attend the first class session.  The course will appear as waitlisted on your registration, if you no long wish to stay on the waitlist and instead wish to enroll in another course, you must drop yourself from the waitlisted course (which forfeits you spot on the waitlist).  If a space opens up in a course and students are admitted from the waitlist, professors will give a permission number to a student to enroll in the course.

Dropped:  If you have been placed on the dropped list, you have not been admitted to the class or the waitlist.  You will not be able to add the course as the professor has opted not to let additional students into the class. The course will be dropped from your registration.  You should work with your advisor to select a new course. 

Please remember that in order to retain your seat in a class, you must attend the first class session.

ARTT - Arts: Theater CMSC - Computer Science MATH - Mathematics
ARTW - Arts: Creative Writing ECON - Economics POLS - Political Science
BIOL - Biology EDUC - Education PSYC - Psychology
CHEM - Chemistry ENGL - English SOCL - Sociology
CITY - Growth & Structure of Cities

 

Other Links:

Haverford College Lottery Results
Bryn Mawr Class Status Report

Posted 5/6/2014

Arts: Theater

ARTT B251 001

Freshman Seats Saved
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Bing-Canar,Hanaan Wells,Emma Marie 1
English,Matthew John Zorrilla,Monica Marie 2
Krusinski,Alexandra Julia Wang,Xiaoyu 3
Lugano,Daniel Stuart Newberry,Elizabeth Anne 4
Schwartz,Jordan Rebekah
Toft,Paige Noel

Back to Top

 


 

Arts: Creative Writing

While the Creative Writing Program posts ranked Waiting Lists, and Dropped Lists, some shifting of Rosters and lists can occur the first week of the semester. Students on the Wait List are encouraged to attend the first day of classes in the case seats should open. 

Back to Top

 

ARTW B260 001

All waitlisted students should come on the first day of classes.  Waitlists are not ranked.
Enrolled Waitlisted Dropped
Crispino,Emily Mary Montinola,Juliana Audine Hernandez Alpert,Katherine Hannah
Dornfeld,Micah Leigh Nix,Tionney S. Cantler,Eve Anne Montague
Gillison,Eve Gamble Okun,Harry Abraham Dickerson,Christine Marie Fade
Hasenfratz,Caitlyn Lj Paterno,Juliana Lomongo Franceschi,Kayla Marie
Henderson-Charnow,Hannah Claire Woodrow,Catherine Marie Genovese,Rachel Lynn
Kerber,John Aaron Yu,Xinning Hossain,Nishat Tashnim
Lee,Shin Hae Hosseini,Tara
Ma,Jing Milan-Lynch,Boat M.
Rasiel,Jacob Steven Muzzi,Samantha Marie
Robinson,Shaina Taylor Rada,Cormac Quinn
Warinner,Tessa Sophie Rose,Audrey Hope
Wicks,Maxine Morganna Rybeck,Mia Brodsky
Williams,Alexis Nicole

Back to Top

 

ARTW B261 001

All preregistered students admitted.
Enrolled
Gong, Qingyi
Ledesma, Celeste
Lee, Marcia
Williams, Chanel

Back to Top

 

ARTW B264 001

All waitlisted students should come on the first day of classes.  Waitlists are not ranked.
Enrolled Waitlisted
Aborn,Tembisa Astrid Omega Leong,Grace Mariko
Akram,Dur-e-Nayab Palmer,Margaret Mary
Breeden,Kelli Eileen Rada,Cormac Quinn
Coleman,Ananda Ruth
Daguio,Sarah Malia Elisabeth
Felman,Maya Rebecca
Friedman,Connie Phyllis
Gamble,Aldis Richards
Lin,Rongyi
Love,Samantha Nicole
Marrie,Stephanie Misuzu Gwydyr
Rall,Kelsey Elizabeth
Sagal,Kyra Malka
Sotomayor,Kristal Antoinette

Back to Top

 

ARTW B266 001

All waitlisted students should come on the first day of classes.  Waitlists are not ranked.
Enrolled Waitlisted Dropped
Brown,Madison Elizabeth Kelly,Brandon Michael Alam,Miha
Bullard-Werner,Anna Linnae Bharathsingh,Anisha Andolsek,Ian Dricot
DeNoon,Joseph O. Cohn,Ellen Madeline Izes,Kathryn Hope
Gant,Sophia Woolman Holden,William Milan Kerber,John Aaron
Hackett,Paul Carroll Jaffe,Noah Edward Miltenberg,Benjamin Hoffman
Hampton,Rachel Ann Wingate,Meghan Hoyne Russ,John Matthias
Holehan,Elaine Nicole Villalta-Santana,Jessica Christine
Jaffe,Rachel Elizabeth Wang,Yichen
Lesher,Sophia Sinclair Williams,Elisabeth Flickinger
Phillips,Katharine Kohart
Rennert,Sara Elissa
Rice,Erica Ann
Sprague,Elizabeth Tenney
Stella,Christina Celeste
Younes,Racha

Back to Top

 

ARTW B269 001

All waitlisted students should come on the first day of classes.  Waitlists are not ranked.
Enrolled Waitlisted Dropped
Actor,Amanda May Alvarez,Margaret Rachel Festa,Darby Marie
Bloom,Delia Hunegs Bankwalla,Friya Lei,Ruo Yun
Cohen,Rosa Clara Briggs,Leah Theurer Lesher,Sophia Sinclair
Hollinger,Olivia Ann Garnick,Rachael Danielle Rice,Erica Ann
Keller,Tae Kathleen Lampros-Monroe,Chloe Wilmot Siddiqui,Sidra
Kioko,Victoria Emma Reuscher,Abigail Yellen Sprague,Elizabeth Tenney
Krusinski,Alexandra Julia Williams,Alexis Nicole
Moustafa,Sarah Ibrahim
O'Connell,Sarah Elizabeth
Pak,Koreana
Shatan-Pardo,Sarah Rose
Xie,Yue

Back to Top

 


Biology

BIOL B110 003

Freshman Seats Saved
Enrolled Dropped
Arai,Eri Borg,Holly Clare
Azevedo,Ana Beatriz Quintana Jiang,Yueyi
Bakiasi,Grisilda
Blanco,Holden Kent
Clara,Fransheska
Ferlanti,Anna Katharine
Garrido,Odeymarys
Le,Huong Giang Thi
Li,Ye
Martinez,Jocelyn Arely
Montoya,Gissell Alexis
Nayback,Mikayla Ann
Schoonover,Anna Martin

Back to Top


Chemistry

CHEM B103 001

Note: The following students have been moved to section 002 and have retained their lab selection.  If space becomes available in section 001, the waitlist to move back into section 001 is the order of the students below.

 

Student
(moved to section 002, order is the waitlist order for moving back to section 001)
Waitlist Order
Clark,Rachel Warren 1
Scott,Jenille Kristina 2
Macpherson,Sophia Olrik 3
Gilliom,Ryan Louise 4
Okakpu,Onyinyechukwu Sylvia 5
Badgett,Shakhari Janay 6
Ofili,Rachel Ifeayi Marie 7
Sauers,Lauren Marie 8
Azevedo,Ana Beatriz Quintana 9
Ghazanfar,Arianna Azra 10
Garrido,Odeymarys 11
Glynn,Siobhan Sive 12
Clara,Fransheska 13
Randive,Caroline Victoria 14
Shmorhun,Nina Maria-Elena 15

Back to Top

 


Growth & Structure of Cities

CITY B185 001

Crosslisted as ANTH B185 001, Freshman Seats Saved
Enrolled Waitlisted Order Dropped
Bracker, Mason Afnan, Anushay 1 Auer,Alexis Mary
Campbell,James Anthony Paulson, Cheyenne 2 Baxter,Adalyn Grace
Chen,Dijia Sumner, Kristian 3 Beda,Alexandra Hannah
Doan,Khanh Nguyen Van Hill, Zubin 4 Brandt,Clayton Boas
Griffiths,Chance David Larsen, Cordelia 5 Bulos,Joshua Abraham
Joyner,Dawn-Stacey Canilang,Miranda Alexis
Krusinski,Alexandra Julia Carey,Eleanor Rose
Mei,Yi Gao,Yang
Mercier,Timothee Paul Hasenfratz,Caitlyn Lj
Ozawa,Sara Michelle Masako Hirsch,Jason Corey
Pavliv,Michael Alexander Horwitz,Benjamin J.
Quinn,Patrick William Johnson,Larkin Elizabeth
Randazzo,Marley Kenney,Jeanna Helen
Randazzo,Sophia Raquel Kies,Samuel Monteith
Ren,Baiqiao Kim,Lauren Haeyun
Spain,Alison Marie Kostyszyn,Kalina
Tjing,Leslie Leech,Francine Nicole
Trebach,Steven Isaac Mao,Xueyan
Wang,Houhou Meng,Shuyu
Wang,Tiantong Paterno,Juliana Lomongo
Wang,Xiaoyu Robiolio,Amanda Martnez
Woodruff,Carolyn Palmer Sweeney,Jacob Patrick
Yu,Xinning Villanueva,Yannick Agnel
Zhang,Xinru Vollaro,Thomas Anthony
Walcott,Tejan
Zhu,Chutong

Back to Top

 

CITY B226 001

     
Enrolled Waitlisted Order Dropped
Bhandari,Palak Wang,Tiantong 1 Ahn,Ji Yoon
Guo,Yue Yu,Xinning 2 Berrol-Young,Maya Gabrielle
Harding,Quinn Malik Zheng,Pengpeng 3 Dely,Camilla
Krusinski,Alexandra Julia Fries, Daniel Winslow
Li,Mowa Holladay,Katy Kay
Morales,Rio Schroeter,Emily Victoria
Nguyen,Thu Anh
Ren,Xinyi
Sanyal,Alexandra Indira
Teng,Chunyi
Vamos,Csilla Krisztina
Wei,Juelun

Back to Top

 


Computer Science

CMSC B110 001

Freshman Seats Saved
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Greenler, Eleanor McClure Weissmann, Hannah 1
Liu, Tiancheng Martin, Katherine 2
Pavliv, Michael Morgan, Eileen 3
Robins, Alison Delaney, Irene 4
Romaine, Claire Fichera, Nina 5
Slocum, Marian Wang, Shiyu 6

Back to Top

 

CMSC B110 002

Freshman Seats Saved
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Drummond,Emily Nicole Dutilloy,Sarah Jo 1
Fields,Hanna Amadea Henty Woodrow,Catherine Marie 2
Wang,Ya Chun Adams III,Gaines Daniel 3
Weinstein,Sophia Miriam Brown,Margaret Keenan 4
Wen,Connie Hurley,Joanne Susan 5
Zhang,Yue

Back to Top

 

CMSC B231 001

Crosslisted with MATH B231
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Akinaka,James Chong Hu,Xiaomeng 1
Boman,Mary Caroline Tien,Nora Raven 2
Castilla Hernandez,Adriana Roth,Bailey Morgan 3
Chen,Zongchang Rasiel,Jacob Steven 4
Christian,Joel R. White,Jian Margaret Nell 5
Devoto,Audra Eleanora Wen,Connie 6
Dong,Yaoqi Drummond,Emily Nicole 7
Durlacher,Peter James Daguio,Sarah Malia Elisabeth 8
Firmani,Marcus Dante
Franceschi,Kayla Marie
Giffen-Hunter,Solomon Lake
Hasler,Jack Commins Hart
Henck,Jordan Lorraine
Huang,Yongjia
Kacir,Samantha Jane
Kosansky,Aviva Tova
Kostyszyn,Kalina
Li,Jingling
Lugano,Daniel Stuart
Martin-Noble,Geoffrey Christopher
Nix,Tionney S.
Rabowsky,Jennifer Erin
Smith,Liane Kirsten
Thayil,Rebecca
Wang,Hao
Wang,Shiyu
Washburn,Daniel James
Yang,Ziyan
Zhang,Yiting
Zhou,Ting

Back to Top

 


Economics

ECON B202 001

Enrolled Dropped
Ahmed,Miriam Haseeb Alterman,Paula Briana
Alam,Miha Amamgbo,Alexandria Amarachi
Bai,Yiling Issa,Falastin
Bansal,Mina Paayal Liao,Yichen
Bharathsingh,Anisha Wang,Siqi
Bockol,Sarah Megan
Cabrera,Carolina Alexandra Santana
Cho,Christina
Dantinor,Neshka
DiMaria,Jennifer Lynne
Fenaroli,Andrew Lawrence
Gerard,Maxwell Thomas Fullmer
Gjonca,Alexa
Guo,Yue
He,Tianyi
Hu,Yaxi
Mkandawire,Vitowe
Nguyen,Thu Anh
Randazzo,Sophia Raquel
Rodrigue,Alex T.
Rybeck,Gabriel Lev
Shan,Shan
Shill,Jessica Anne
Shrestha,Neeva
Simon,Marina Priya
Takatsuki,Risako
Wen,Connie
Xu,Wanying
Zhang,Yue
Zhuang,Chenlei

Back to Top

 

ECON B225 001

Crosslisted as CITY B225
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Adu-Gyamfi,Kimberly Slocum,Marian Lauderdale 1
Ainspac,Caroline Grace Alterman,Paula Briana 2
Akpan,Mfon-Ido Ime Lee,Eunhae 3
Alam,Miha Amer,Alizeh 4
Auer,Alexis Mary
Bhandari,Palak
Bonsu,Nicole Serwaa
Chang,Gina Tianhui
Gao,Yang
Gjonca,Alexa
Hill,Zubin Cooper
Hu,Yaxi
Imeninema,Sylvie Ella
Khayami,Ali Akbar Ashkan
Kondelis,Peter Nicholas
Krutkova,Mariya Ann
Li,Ailun
Li,Minzhi
Mao,Xueyan
Marchis-Mouren,Ariane Christina
Mkandawire,Vitowe
Naveed,Minahil
Nazario,Alyce Franchesca
Rodrigue,Alex T.
Simon,Marina Priya
Tapal,Nida Tabish
Teng,Chunyi
Tong,Tong
Xie,Yilin
Zhang,Sirui

Back to Top

 


Education

EDUC B210 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order Dropped
Alcala,Paloma McNiell Allen,Molly Bowman 1 Cai,Ninghe
Chase,Lillian Veronica Kloufetos,Konstantina G. 2 Hoyt,Abigail Megan
Chmielowicz,Marta Lorenz,Amber D. 3 Sun,Vivian
Dearolf,Michelle Hess Tong,Tong 4
Friesen-Johnson,Sarah H. Koone,Rachael Marie 5
Gifford-Smith,Emily Regina Beck,Andrew Joseph 6
Hollinger,Olivia Ann Humphus,Haley Anne 7
Horesh,Stacy Beth Lambros,Sarah Lacey 8
Huang,Yu-Ting La,Teresa 9
Jimenez-Lu,Veronica Mei Jayaraman,Meera Chaitanya 10
Le,Huong Giang Thi
Lehman,Amanda Sarah
Lopez,Samantha Amelia
Mac Dougall,Molly Ann
Park,Sun Young
Park,Yu-Ju
Pollock,Moriah Katherine
Ross,Kathryn Ann
Sheehan,Katelyn Elizabeth
Tapal,Nida Tabish
Wozniak,Isabelle Marguerite
Zhang,Tianyuan

Back to Top

 

EDUC B270 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Aguiar,Alison Xenia Blue,Robin Tova 1
Bahti,Melanie Louise Zhang,Xinru 2
Beck,Andrew Joseph Rule,Elizabeth Steuart 3
Beckmann,Madison Elizabeth Rehrig,Sophie Madeleine 4
Bernal,Jessica Paola Robiolio,Amanda Martnez 5
Castrejon,Leslie Lizbet Gjonca,Alexa 6
Des-Ogugua,Crystal Nwamaka
Dwyer,Ashton Victoria
Feng,Jessica
Fletcher,Amanda Rachel
Forster,Makala Rose
Galvez,Sherilyn Joessa
Helm,Elizabeth Anne
Johnson,Madeleine Bridget
Jules,Quela Sacaje
Lavin,Pamela Ann
Litka,Emily Elayne
Natarajan,Samyuktha
Nguyen,Jessica My Duyen
Nojechowicz,Maya
Olson,Michaela Stephanie
Ross,Kathryn Ann
Sloboda,Agatha Basia
Washington,James Edward
Weinstein,Sophia Miriam

Back to Top

 


English

ENGL B205 001

Crosslisted as HART B205
Enrolled Dropped
Alleyne,Brandon Marques Abubakar,Hydiya
Berrol-Young,Maya Gabrielle Ajiboye,Oluwatosin Tomi
Brosius,Heather M. Ameen,Medoza Sadradeen
DeLuzio,Daniel Michael Curran,Catherine Lally
Doan,Khanh Nguyen Van Haughton,Kimberly Mary
Elarbi,Maryam Nabil Lin,Ziye
Ferlanti,Anna Katharine Nguyen,Tram Ngoc
Frank,Katharine Dodds Xu,Wanying
Ghazanfar,Arianna Azra Yoon,Demian M.
Gu,Tianxia
Hasenfratz,Caitlyn Lj
Hill,Julia Palmer
Humphreys,Gwendolyn Shoshanna Fisher
Kerber,John Aaron
King,Zoe Scott
Li,Yujie
Lin,Rongyi
Ludwick,Emily Rose
Mark,Madeleine Sarah
Moraskie,Michael Patrick
Newell,Marea Patricia
Okakpu,Onyinyechukwu Sylvia
Park,Jee Young
Rosenberg,Angela Lynn
Schulman,Erica Hilliard
Sun,Shuhong
Wall,Samantha Leigh
Williams,Elisabeth Flickinger
Wong,Pia Alexa
Zhou,Jieni

Back to Top

 

ENGL B270 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Adams,Alexandra Elizabeth Carey,Eleanor Rose 1
Brosius,Heather M. Jayaraman,Meera Chaitanya 2
Brown,Sarah Michelle Malamed,Lauren Elizabeth 3
Corcoran,Abigail Towl Smith,Miranda Jean 4
Crum,Abigail Hadley Foster,Lindsey Carlson 5
Dutilloy,Sarah Jo Liu,Leqi 6
Feldman,Stefanie Laura
Gjonca,Alexa
Griggs,Georgia Elise
Herman,Katy Banks
Jaber,Noura Brock
Jaffe,Rachel Elizabeth
Kim,Grace Soyeon
Lopshire-Bratt,Callahan Skye
Navolio,Alexandra Marie Thomas
Nguyen,Tram Ngoc
O'Brien-Milne,Lila Catherine
Phillips,Katharine Kohart
Prescott,Louise Carolyn
Rall,Kelsey Elizabeth
Rehrig,Sophie Madeleine
Robins,Alison Emily
Rosenberg,Angela Lynn
Shellman,Maria Katherine
Shen,Jing
Thoman,Jennifer Lynne
Wagner,Catherine Ann
Wei,Bonnie Huang
Xu,Amy
Zhang,Caroline Ruihuan
Zorrilla,Monica Marie

Back to Top

 

ENGL B309 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order Dropped
Bruce,Caroline Este Delgado,Itzel 1 Chavez,Sofia Juliana
Corrado,Diana Gabrielle Sheehan,Aine Mary 2 Farbo,Mikah Aiyana
Felman,Maya Rebecca Beale,Maya Elaine 3 Frank,Katharine Dodds
Genovese,Rachel Lynn Bankwalla,Friya 4 Newman,Natalie Summers
Gifford-Smith,Emily Regina Reinhart,Ellen Christine 5 Robinson,Justine Taylor
Islam,Labonno Rodgers,Allison Heather
Kioko,Victoria Emma Shen,Jing
Kwak,Soyoung Straus,Jennifer Ellen
Nixon,Tonja Monet Van Oudenallen,Helena
Park,Sun Young
Parra,Jessica
Pedersen,Anna Louise
Penney,Erin Emily
Ramirez,Alicia
Rongone,Megan Laura
Scheland,Nora Lanzillo
Silver,Lindsay Rice
Zhang,Caroline Ruihuan

Back to Top

 

ENGL B333 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Aborn,Tembisa Astrid Omega Maroni,Emily Garretson 1
Alvarez,Margaret Rachel Bechtel,Marian Joan 2
Beale,Maya Elaine McDermott,Erin Evelyn Douglas 3
Bloom,Delia Hunegs Lyons,Shelby Leigh 4
Brady,Madeline Krystyna Smith,Miranda Jean 5
Feldman,Stefanie Laura Montaque,Kayla Alanna 6
Holland,Mikayla Christine Brookhart,Carolyn Diana Rose 7
Kim,Grace Soyeon
Kioko,Victoria Emma
Levin,Emma Rose
Malina,Sula O'Donnell
Moylan,Abigail Dorothy
Reinckens,Leigh Corinne
Richardson,Mary Elizabeth
Sheehan,Katelyn Elizabeth
Thoman,Jennifer Lynne
Thorp,Makenzie Kaye
Winkler,Hannah Rose

Back to Top


Mathematics

MATH B104 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order Dropped
Botka,Amarilla Blanka Park,Eun-Young 1 Bakiasi,Grisilda
Byvik,Sophie Rose Brookhart,Carolyn Diana Rose 2 Friant,Alexandra Grace
Caggiano,Dominique Gabrielle Pandya,Isha Roshni 3 Mejia,Ana Gloria
Chavez,Sofia Juliana Chang,Vivian 4 Tang,Lingxuan
Cohn,Ellen Madeline McDermott,Erin Evelyn Douglas 5 Traughber,Taryn Patricia Hemenway
Cosby,Caroline Armstrong Xie,Yilin 6 Walsh,Hope Ashley
Crispino,Emily Mary Lai,Kar Mun 7 Wei,Juelun
Crum,Abigail Hadley Rosen,Madison Kessler 8
D'Acunto,Victoria Francesca Kim,Justine Sungmin 9
DiTucci,Alexandra Nicole    
Friedman,Connie Phyllis
Gentile,Miriam Anna
Ghazanfar,Arianna Azra
Golcha,Priyamvada
Gordor,Mimi Elikem
Hughes,Michelle Alexis Theresa
Jackson,Matthew B.
Kelley,Diana Carol
Krohn,Kimberly Nicole
Lorenzana,Elizabeth Grace Marie
Massaro,Allegra Tommassa
Miller,Phoebe Wadsworth
Mir,Ayesha
Montoya,Gissell Alexis
Nosal,Danielle Frances
Patel,Ashni
Reikowski,Elizabeth Susan
Reina,Ana Gabriela
Reinhart,Ellen Christine
Relman,Marina Marie
Reyes,Melissa
Robinson,Shaina Taylor
Salcido,Fatima Yanira
Santos,Yanira Melissa
Shen,Jane
Vary,Gwendolyn Louise
Walsh,Aly Michelle
Wilson,Alexandra Nichole
Wright,Anna Kathleen
Zorokong,Sandenya Cassandra

Back to Top


Political Science

POLS B141 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Aboagye-Atta,Sakyiwaa Yaa Zhu,Chutong 1
Ainspac,Caroline Grace Toorawa,Maryam 2
Akram,Dur-e-Nayab Wei,Juelun 3
Alpert,Katherine Hannah Li,Yun 4
Bach,Caroline Jackson Zhang,Sirui 5
Broomfield,Caroline Abigail Shrestha,Neeva 6
Brown,Daniella Naa Adukwei Ballerini,Isabella Fishman 7
Cavanaugh,Bailey Taite Milne,Taylor Dawn 8
Chang,Gina Tianhui Gordor,Mimi Elikem 9
Chiranorawanit,Kunrada Mao,Xueyan 10
Cosby,Caroline Armstrong Hu,Xiaomeng 11
Craig,Claire Aimée Sullivan,Abbie J 12
Du,Yusi
Fields,Hanna Amadea Henty
Hoyt,Abigail Megan
Imeninema,Sylvie Ella
Islam,Labonno
Jana,Samaita
Jin,Jianru
Karbjinski,Sophie
Kelley,Diana Carol
Mama,Zahabya
Mandelbaum,Lauren Nicole
Miller,Rachel Helene
Mongoven,Sophie Karkkainen
Nazario,Alyce Franchesca
Nguyen,Ngoc Bich
O'Brien-Milne,Lila Catherine
Petty,Katherine Lenore
Rodriguez,Laura Isabel
Tapal,Nida Tabish
Wang,Ya Chun
Woodrow,Catherine Marie
Xie,Yilin
Younes,Racha

Back to Top


Psychology

PSYC B160 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Broad,Blair Jillian Flurry,Thea Jarmila 1
Chebet,Naom Carlson,Meredith Kylie Waddell 2
Cohn,Dylan Andrew May,Charlotte Helena 3
Fisher,Zoe Kathryn Awad,Sarah Jane 4
Fuelling,Madison Jane Nguyen,Linh Thuy 5
Gao,Jiayang
Gay,Heidi Jia Rui
Germany,Dianna Dawn
Giarratana,Amy Obee
Hancock,Kelly A.
Huang,Yu-Ting
Jin,Emily Wevin
Kwon,Minkyung
Lee,Eugene J.
Liu,Leqi
Liu,Yifan
Melvin,Lauren Alicia
Mittleman,Ilana Dru
Nguyen,Trung Anh Hoang
Ofili,Rachel Ifeayi Marie
Russell,Megan Elaine
Schwartz,Daniel Elliot
Sharma,Eva
Snyder,Aidan Zane
Soohoo,Nicole Judith
Toft,Paige Noel
Torquato,Melissa Gabrielle
Wang,Yitan
Warinner,Tessa Sophie
Wilson,Elizabeth West
Xiong,Fangyu
Xiong,Maggie

Back to Top


Sociology

SOCL B102 001

Freshman Seats saved.
Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Agawu,Dionne Ama Brown,Margaret Keenan 1
Barrie,Isabel K. Carr,Susannah Marguerite 2
Basen-Engquist,Emma Rose Habib,Sadaf 3
Bernal,Jessica Paola Choi,Jee Eun 4
Des-Ogugua,Crystal Nwamaka Diaz,Emily 5
Dominguez-Franco,Iliana Raquel Rasmussen,Soren Daniel 6
Fisher,Rebecca Laureana Hutchison,Lili A. 7
Germany,Dianna Dawn
Gordor,Mimi Elikem
Hamagami-Samson,Nicole Eri
Hill,Zubin Cooper
Kennedy,Chantille Alise
Marchis-Mouren,Ariane Christina
O'Day,Margaret Elizabeth
Park,Yu-Ju
Ramos,Olga Roxana
Sheehan,Katelyn Elizabeth
Taylor Jr,Winful Allan
Wall,Samantha Leigh
Warinner,Tessa Sophie

Back to Top

 

SOCL B217 001

Enrolled Waitlisted Order
Adams,Rebekah Ruth Cohn,Ellen Madeline 1
Baugher,Adrienne Olivia Ulin-O'Keefe,Maya 2
Bowman,Delia Joyce Salas,Valerie 3
Bradford,Angelique Vitale Smith,Gabrielle Bernadine 4
Campbell,Meriel Alice Toshiko Robinson,Shaina Taylor 5
Cavanaugh,Bailey Taite Tanenbaum,Julia Michelle 6
Cerinza,Barbara Alejandra Daniel,Faith Leanna 7
Eagles,Noa Joy Malloy,Maeve Catherine 8
Foster,Lindsey Carlson Plate,Samantha Nicole 9
Frosch,Isabelle Rose Marshall,Blair Katherine 10
Huang,Xinyin Noon,Alina Hayat 11
James,Laura Nicole St. Thomas-Grimes,Juanita Mamie 12
Johnson-Grau,Cora Amabel Weinstein,Sophia Miriam 13
Kamran,Neha Skerritt,Madison Paige 14
King,Zoe Scott
Lee,Hannah Weng
Mau,Tamara Serna
Melvin,Lauren Alicia
Moylan,Abigail Dorothy
Nelson,Monica Coit
Olson,Michaela Stephanie
Poling,Jessica Anne
Rivas,Luis Miguel
Rosen,Madison Kessler
Xiang,Kristina Weila

Back to Top