Contact Us
Registrar Staff
For Requesting Transcripts and Enrollment Verifications
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
One Stop Desk, 1st Floor
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Phone: 610-526-5500
Fax: 610-526-5520
transcripts@brynmawr.edu

For All Other Services
Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave
Registrar's Office
Eugenia Chase Guild Hall
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Phone: 610-526-5142
Fax: 610-526-5139
registrar@brynmawr.edu

Lottery Results

 

About Bryn Mawr Lotteries:

Bryn Mawr College runs a lottery for over-enrolled courses only.  Not every student is admitted to a wait list.  Your BIONIC registration may not yet reflect the results of this lottery.   For more information on lotteries.

Enrolled:  You have been admitted to the class.  Please attend the first class to retain your seat.  If you do not attend the first class your spot will be given to another student.

Waitlisted: If a student who was admitted to the class does not show up to class on the first day or drops the course, students from the waitlist will be admitted to the course first.  If you have been placed on the waitlist and want to get into the class, you must attend the first class session.  The course will appear as waitlisted on your registration, if you no long wish to stay on the waitlist and instead wish to enroll in another course, you must drop yourself from the waitlisted course (which forfeits you spot on the waitlist).  If a space opens up in a course and students are admitted from the waitlist, professors will give a permission number to a student to enroll in the course.

Dropped:  If you have been placed on the dropped list, you have not been admitted to the class or the waitlist.  You will not be able to add the course as the professor has opted not to let additional students into the class. The course will be dropped from your registration.  You should work with your advisor to select a new course. 

Remember, in order to retain your seat in a class, you must attend the first class session.

ARTT - Arts: Theater CMSC - Computer Science
ARTW - Arts: Creative Writing HART- History of Art
BIOL - Biology HIST- History
CHEM- Chemistry POLS- Political Science
CITY - Growth & Structure of Cities PSYC - Psychology
  SOCL- Sociology

 

Other Links:

Haverford College Lottery Results
Bryn Mawr Class Status Report

ARTT B251 001: Fundamentals of Acting
Name Status Waitlist Position
Weber,Paige Estelle Enrolled
Toft,Paige Noel Enrolled
Wall,Samantha Leigh Enrolled
Romano,Erin Nicolette Enrolled
Kennison,Charlotte Elizabeth Enrolled
Bruce,Rachel Anna-Meira Enrolled
Bowen,Christina Grace Waitlisted 1
Nguyen,Tram Ngoc Waitlisted 2
Nguyen,Jessica My Duyen Waitlisted 3
Li,Mowa Waitlisted 4
Lu,Yabin Waitlisted 5
Chan,JoyAngelica Sue De Waitlisted 6
Dana,Lauren Marie Waitlisted 7
Farinet-Brenner,Chloe Madeleine Waitlisted 8
Mastrianni,Angela Xaviera Waitlisted 9
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 10

[Back to Top]

ARTW B260: Writing Short Fiction I
Name Status Waitlist Position
Basen-Engquist,Emma Rose Enrolled
Broderick,Elena Lucille Enrolled
Callahan,Amy Catherine Enrolled
Cantler,Eve Anne Montague Enrolled
Kamaka,Elisabeth Mahinalani Enrolled
Kaplan,Sarah Beth Enrolled
Quinter,Jennifer Lee Enrolled
Ristow,William Carl Enrolled
Robinson,Justine Taylor Enrolled
Saunders,Cory M. Enrolled
Sprague,Elizabeth Tenney Enrolled
Terrell,Tahawney Monay Enrolled
Wong-Lifton,Anyi Enrolled
Arellano,Marisa Margarita Waitlisted 1
Chabora,Alexa Troy Waitlisted 2
Studer,Mia Christina Waitlisted 3
Wang,Hou Waitlisted 4
Otte,Emilia Anna Waitlisted 5
Crawford,Raina Fang Waitlisted 6
Mehra,Saniya Waitlisted 7
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 8
Benham,Claire Marie Waitlisted 9
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 10
Gildea,Nicole Xiong Waitlisted 11
Anderson,Emily Jean Dropped
Dana,Lauren Marie Dropped
Loughlin,Mimi Dropped
Khandelwal,Arjun Dropped
Craig,Rebecca Hite Dropped
Ramos,Olga Roxana Dropped
Steele,Fiona N. Dropped
Zha,Yuqi Dropped
Griggs,Georgia Elise Dropped
Byhouwer,Marielle Ewald Dropped
Hersh,Cora Alden Dropped
Perkins-High,Mac Dropped
Poudel,Shreepriya Dropped

[Back to Top]

ARTW B261: Poetry I 
Name Status
Gong,Qingyi Enrolled
Islam,Labonno Enrolled
Jaber,Noura Brock Enrolled
Madon,Nyrah Dinyar Enrolled
Maniar,Sohini Enrolled
McDonald,Alexis Cordia Enrolled
Mitrovich,Alexandra Grant Enrolled
Schoenfeld,Giulietta Enrolled
Wicks,Maxine Morganna Enrolled
Wise,Miguel Joseph Enrolled
Famodu,Adetomiwe Olujide Dropped
Williams,Elizabeth Simonton Dropped

[Back to Top]

ARTW B262: Playwriting I
Name Status
Cavallaro,Alexandria Leigh Enrolled
Pellegrino,Christina Elizebeth Enrolled
Sotomayor,Kristal Antoinette Enrolled
Whithaus,Lillian Alisha Enrolled
Madon, Nyrah Dropped
Neville, Maya Dropped

[Back to Top]

ARTW B264: News and Feature Writing
Name Status Waitlist Position
Chaudhry,Aliya Amn Enrolled
Hawkinson,Ava Tamiko Enrolled
Holehan,Elaine Nicole Enrolled
Hosseini,Tara Enrolled
Islam,Labonno Enrolled
Jauregui-Volpe,Marcelo Alonso Enrolled
Kamaka,Elisabeth Mahinalani Enrolled
Mullen,Kirsten Lorraine Enrolled
Nguyen,Phuong Mai Enrolled
Nguyen,Tram Ngoc Enrolled
Peart,Kelsey Reed Enrolled
Robins,Alison Emily Enrolled
Wilson,Madison Marie Enrolled
Xu,Amy Enrolled
Redmond,Fiona Ellen Waitlisted 1
Nugent,Isabella Teresa Waitlisted 2
Burke,Cecilia Leocadia Dropped
Devoto,Audra Eleanora Dropped
Diffendal,Theresa Rose Dropped
[Name Withheld] Dropped
Felder,Francesca Brianna Dropped
Gooding,Ryan Elliott Dropped
Heffernan,Magdalene Samuelson Dropped
Robinson,Justine Taylor Dropped
Yao,Jiayuan Dropped

[Back to Top]

ARTW B364: Longer Fictional Forms
Name Status
Aubourg, Karen Enrolled
Hollinger, Olivia Enrolled
Krusinski, Alexandra Enrolled
Shatan-Pardo, Sarah Enrolled
Sheriff, Sanam Enrolled
Tinti, Michael Enrolled
Wells, Emma Enrolled
Woodrow, Catherine Enrolled
Zipp, Robert Enrolled
Berkel,Sierra Nicole Dropped
Clement,Sahara Angel Dorothy Dropped

[Back to Top]

BIOL B110 001: Biological Exploration I
Name Status Waitlist Position
Bakiasi,Grisilda Enrolled
Baxter,Margaret Katherine Enrolled
Bruce,Rachel Anna-Meira Enrolled
Chamblee,Olivia Hope Enrolled
Chaudhry,Nermeen Enrolled
Chinoy,Ketki Niraj Enrolled
Kutz,Christianna H. Enrolled
Lasky,Emma Mahealani Loui Enrolled
Liu,Alexandra Yushan Enrolled
Muratore,Ashleigh Robyn Enrolled
Nahim,Yasmine Aminata Enrolled
Patton,Kayla Marie Enrolled
Shlyakhetko,Julie Enrolled
Sprecher,Azalia Anani Enrolled
Terrell,Tahawney Monay Enrolled
Terry,Rachel Ann Enrolled
Terz,Hannah Marie Enrolled
Weight,Haidyn Chloe Enrolled
Wilson,Kiamani J Waitlisted 1
Kenyon,Alicia Lynn Waitlisted 2
Bostick,Alexandra Waitlisted 3
Bunza,Catherine Helen Waitlisted 4
Craig,Alexandria Maria Waitlisted 5
Rub,Zhoe Tieg Waitlisted 6
Nechin,Julianna Rose Waitlisted 7
Li,Chenxi Waitlisted 8
Wang,Cassie Waitlisted 9
Kessler,Marni Li Waitlisted 10
Monroe,Janet Clare White Dropped
Wu,Wanqing Dropped
Tang,Jingyi Dropped
[Back to Top]
BIOL B271 001: Developmental Biology
Name Status Waitlist Position
Abubakar,Hydiya Enrolled
Bezruki,Anna Rebecca Enrolled
Breen,Carly Qin Enrolled
Clara,Fransheska Enrolled
Fleet,Caroline Elizabeth A. Enrolled
Hong,Bomi Enrolled
Kimpel,Kathryn Carlisle Enrolled
La,Teresa Enrolled
Liu,Yue Enrolled
Mulligan,Katherine Dee Enrolled
Nag,Shayoni Enrolled
Nguyen,Jessica My Duyen Enrolled
Olufemi,Modupe Folaranmi Enrolled
Palitz,Emma Louise Enrolled
Rajani,Kavita Enrolled
Romaine,Claire Taylor Enrolled
Schoonover,Anna Martin Enrolled
Senebandith,Holly Enrolled
Spiegel,Emily Lynne Enrolled
Thangavelu,Chloe Saras Enrolled
Van Oudenallen,Helena Enrolled
Warde,Makeda Althea Enrolled
Watkin,Halle Buddy Enrolled
Chaiprasit,Thanchanok Waitlisted 1
Robinson,Elizabeth Morgan Waitlisted 2
Alonso,Victoria Marie Waitlisted 3
Reutter,Mindy Waitlisted 4
Laske,Jennifer Waitlisted 5
Weber,Paige Estelle Waitlisted 6
Tamura,Victoria Yuka Chang Waitlisted 7
Earl,Lauren Elizabeth Waitlisted 8

[Back to Top]

CHEM B103 001: General Chemistry (Intensive Experience)
Name Status
Gambino,Celeste Enrolled
Nambi,Veda Enrolled
Rub,Zhoe Enrolled
Ruiz,Claudia Elizabeth Enrolled
Yassin,Amal Enrolled
Belgam, Anne Carroll  Resectioned to Section 002
Breet, Jessica Ursula  Resectioned to Section 002
Chatila, Rula Sulafa Resectioned to Section 002
Clark, sha Marie  Resectioned to Section 002
Clothier, Cristian Francisco  Resectioned to Section 002
Durica, Shira Leigh  Resectioned to Section 002
Elliott, Verity Alexander  Resectioned to Section 002
Glynn, Siobhan Sive  Resectioned to Section 002
Guo, Yuying  Resectioned to Section 002
Harrison, Abigail Athena  Resectioned to Section 002
Horvath, Mian Resectioned to Section 002
King, Sara Resectioned to Section 002
Laske, Jennifer  Resectioned to Section 002
Lasky, Emma  Resectioned to Section 002
Lin, Yingying  Resectioned to Section 002
McCarthy, Amelia Grace Resectioned to Section 002
McPherson, Caitrin Lace  Resectioned to Section 002
Nalimova, Yekaterina  Resectioned to Section 002
Reutter, Mindy  Resectioned to Section 002
Ryan, Lucy Michaela  Resectioned to Section 002
Someshwar, Amala  Resectioned to Section 002
Sylla, Fatoumata Yasine  Resectioned to Section 002

[Back to Top]

CITY B185 001: Urban Culture and Society
Name Status Waitlist Position
Allen,Alliyah Mae Enrolled
Alvarez,Lourdes Lizzette Enrolled
Billington,Claire Benson Enrolled
Bond,Samantha Lorraine Enrolled
Brendel,Justin Schoen Enrolled
Broderick,Elena Lucille Enrolled
Chen,Ranran Enrolled
Chlebak,Erin Enrolled
Falla,Isabella Enrolled
Genaro,Breana Enrolled
Gold,Dana Helene Enrolled
Hendrix,Nyasa Iyana Enrolled
Hoang,Chi Linh Enrolled
Huang,Xinyi Enrolled
Hutchison,Malcolm Enrolled
Kooper-Johnson,Rose Ellen Enrolled
Lagator,Matija M Enrolled
Lee,Hee Eun Enrolled
Lin,Audrey Enrolled
Lin,Yingying Enrolled
McHenry,Justin M Enrolled
Mehra,Anshula Enrolled
Naqvi,Bisma Enrolled
Nomura,Yoshifumi Enrolled
Olmon,Harper Hideko Enrolled
Patel,Rina Paresh Enrolled
Pu,Lingxin Enrolled
Santos,Nathalia Leite Enrolled
Tamura,Victoria Yuka Chang Enrolled
Venkateswaran,Soumya Parvathi Enrolled
Wang,Wenqi Enrolled
Wight,Alexa Tian Enrolled
Yao,Leyu Enrolled
Zha,Yuqi Enrolled
DeNoon,Joseph O. Waitlisted 1
Aviles,Evelyn Nicte Waitlisted 2
Wenny,Malia Brook Waitlisted 3
Zhang,Mengnan Waitlisted 4
Neville,Maya McLagan Waitlisted 5
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 6
Lambros,Sarah Lacey Waitlisted 7
Frank,Katharine Dodds Waitlisted 8

[Back to Top]

CITY B226 001: Intro to Archit & Urban Design
Name Status Waitlist Position
Ahn,Ji Yoon Enrolled
Bracker,Mason Fielding Enrolled
Brandt,Clayton Boas Enrolled
Huang,Xuan Enrolled
Kahler,Leah Austin Enrolled
Lamworth,Jessie Morgan Enrolled
Li,Jillian V-Ying Enrolled
Liu,Xu Enrolled
Randazzo,Sophia Raquel Enrolled
Schurtz,Sarah Halladay Enrolled
Trebach,Steven Isaac Enrolled
Venkateswaran,Soumya Parvathi Enrolled
Zhang,Shulin Enrolled
Hastings,Hannah Panopoulos Waitlisted 1
Allen,Alliyah Mae Waitlisted 2
Huang,Xinyi Waitlisted 3
Jaffe,Noah Edward Waitlisted 4
Zhai,Yuping Waitlisted 5
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 6
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 7

[Back to Top]

CMSC B110 001: Introduction to Computing
Name Status Waitlist Position
Adams,Allison Frances Enrolled
Baxter,Margaret Katherine Enrolled
Burke,Cecilia Leocadia Enrolled
Chen,Linyi Enrolled
Cheney,Austin Elizabeth Maluhia Enrolled
Famodu,Adetomiwe Olujide Enrolled
Glaser,Mary Hiu Ying Enrolled
Goldberg,Kathryn Elizabeth Enrolled
Hindi,Saleh Wael Enrolled
Jones-Kelley,Raeven Alexandrea Enrolled
Lamworth,Jessie Morgan Enrolled
Leech,Francine Nicole Enrolled
Miller,Rachel Gillian Enrolled
Ramachandran,Ilisha Enrolled
Sanchez,Oscar Ricardo Enrolled
Shinault,Emily Katherine Enrolled
Stevens,Griffin Edward Enrolled
Studnitzer,Bradley Ryan Enrolled
Villines,John-Francis Enrolled
Wang,Tiffany Enrolled
Webber,Christina Ruth Enrolled
Yue,Xiaoya Enrolled
Zhou,Lingpei Enrolled
Zhou,Yu Enrolled
Mutty,Nina Suzanne Waitlisted 1
Adams III,Gaines Daniel Waitlisted 2
Chakraverti-Wuerthwein,Pia Sri Waitlisted 3
Adler,Elyse Jeannine Waitlisted 4

[Back to Top]

HART B299 001: History of Narrative Cinema
Name Status Waitlist Position
Ahn,Ji Yoon Enrolled
Bai,Yiling Enrolled
Beschen,Kathryn Enrolled
Blanco,Holden Kent Enrolled
Byvik,Sophie Rose Enrolled
Chlebak,Erin Enrolled
Couderc,Amelia Maria Joya Enrolled
Delate,Tirsa Avalon Enrolled
Gehrmann,Sophia Anne Enrolled
Gong,Qingyi Enrolled
Guo,Yue Enrolled
Huang,Xuan Enrolled
Kane-Myette,Lily Catherine Enrolled
Lightstone,Rachael Mariah Figgins Enrolled
McPherson,Caitrin Lace Enrolled
Munoz,Margaret Mary Enrolled
Rall,Kelsey Elizabeth Enrolled
Schwartz,Chloe S. Enrolled
Someshwar,Amala Enrolled
Steele,Brittany Monique Enrolled
Tang,Lingxuan Enrolled
Van Oudenallen,Helena Enrolled
White,Maeve Brennan Enrolled
Wisel,Margot Camille Enrolled
Zhao,Zichu Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 1
[Name Withheld] Waitlisted 2
Bostick,Alexandra Waitlisted 3
Yao,Wen Waitlisted 4
Siegle,Elizabeth Anne Waitlisted 5
Westerduin,Nicole Alexandra Waitlisted 6

[Back to Top]

 

HIST B156: The Long 1960's
Name Status Waitlist Position
Chabora,Alexa Troy Enrolled
Dhir,Ashvika Enrolled
Feng,Ye Enrolled
Hotra-Schubert,Micala Enrolled
Huff,Sydney Marie Enrolled
Julien,Nolan Kelley Enrolled
Ntem,Anita Enrolled
Paudel,Tirsana Enrolled
Petrozzo,Nicole Brittany Enrolled
Sollee,Katherine Lanneau Enrolled
Stokes,Thomas J. Enrolled
Szuter,Natalie Enrolled
Turpin,David Nelson Enrolled
Wang,Tiffany Enrolled
Williams,Al- Tiyanah Enrolled
Sprecher,Azalia Anani Waitlisted 1
Agnello,Francesca Waitlisted 2
May,Charlotte Helena Waitlisted 3
Dorfman,Isabella Jean Waitlisted 4
Porter,Emma LeeAnn Waitlisted 5
Lampros-Monroe,Chloe Wilmot Waitlisted 6
Kittredge,Cassandra Sherman Waitlisted 7
Salas,Valerie Waitlisted 8
Manglani,Rhea Mohan Dropped
Siddiqui,Sidra Dropped
Siegel,Emily Anne Dropped
Toft,Paige Noel Dropped
Vary,Gwendolyn Louise Dropped
[Name Withheld] Dropped
Wright,Andrew Dropped

[Back to Top]

 

POLS B141 001: Intro to International Politic
Name Status Waitlist Position
Benedetto,Dina Enrolled
Bormann,Eva Roxanne Enrolled
Cole,Annika Jacqueline Enrolled
Fleuriot,Michelle Indie Enrolled
Garrett,Hannah Grace Enrolled
Hearn-Desautels,Matison Enrolled
Hendrix,Nyasa Iyana Enrolled
Juma,Sarah Amdo Enrolled
Kim,Myung Ha Enrolled
Leon,Monica Beatriz Enrolled
Lin,Audrey Enrolled
Llamas,Ana Rosa Enrolled
Nugent,Isabella Teresa Enrolled
Oliveros,Jocelyne Alejandra Enrolled
Otte,Emilia Anna Enrolled
Peiris,Nayanthi Enrolled
Rose,Isabel Enrolled
Sahar,Zermeen Amira Enrolled
Sanchez,Lydia Marie Enrolled
Schmidt,Christa Ming Talbot Enrolled
Schreck,Anne Elizabeth Enrolled
Siegel,Orli Jordan Enrolled
Suarez,Leonor Beatriz Enrolled
Szuter,Natalie Enrolled
Xifaras,Mary Amanda Enrolled
Fichera,Nina Frances Waitlisted 1
Pennebaker,Sarah McGowan Waitlisted 2
Mao,Xueyan Waitlisted 3
Davis-Reed,Ashley Bionca Waitlisted 4
Espinoza Nava,Victoria Jhoana Waitlisted 5
Levy-Sheon,Saskia Nadja Waitlisted 6
Kim,Lauren Haeyun Waitlisted 7
Montoya,Gissell Alexis Waitlisted 8
Mayo,Kaylynn Ilissa Waitlisted 9
Acosta,Amanda M Dropped
de Paula,Larissa Gama Dropped
Ellis,Maxwell Atticus Dropped
Girard,Patrick Augustus Dropped
Nguyen,Phuong Mai Dropped
Pruss,Matthew Charles Dropped
Quinn,Noah Solomon Dropped
Shah,Virushi Vivek Dropped
Tabassum,Nazifa Dropped
Yuan,Weiyu Dropped

[Back to Top]

PSYC B203 001: Educational Psychology
Name Status
Adams,Kirsten Marie Enrolled
Alvarez,Margaret Rachel Enrolled
Bankwalla,Friya Enrolled
Bernal,Jessica Paola Enrolled
Bertolami,Nina Catherine Enrolled
Bhansali,Sanjana Enrolled
Carmichael,Olivia Catherine Enrolled
Chan,JoyAngelica Sue De Enrolled
Conrad,Kimberly Catherine Enrolled
Cumberpatch,Ian Wright Enrolled
Durlacher,Peter James Enrolled
Feliciano,Jayah Ayesha Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Enrolled
Gomez,Alondra Chantel Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Enrolled
Kingsley,Emily Raffaela Enrolled
Liang,Jihan Enrolled
Ludwick,Emily Rose Enrolled
Mayer,Samuel Hemphill Enrolled
McHenry,Justin M Enrolled
Nambirajan,Srinidhi Enrolled
Ntem,Anita Enrolled
Ranalli,Sofia Valentino Enrolled
Siddiqui,Sidra Enrolled
Singh,Manroocha Kaur Enrolled
Smith,Lydia Burnham Enrolled
Studer,Mia Christina Enrolled
Yassin,Amal Amin Enrolled
Zaro,Deanna Taylor Enrolled
Zeng,Yixuan Enrolled
Alvarez,Lourdes Lizzette Dropped
[Name Withheld] Dropped
Davoren,Micah Josephine Dropped
Gandhi,Kanai Samir Dropped
Gu,Jiayue Dropped
Hoang,Chi Linh Dropped
Johnson,Abigail Marie Dropped
Leon,Monica Beatriz Dropped
Lorenz,Amber D. Dropped
Loza,Luis Angel Dropped
Schoenfeld,Giulietta Dropped
Shastry,Swati Narasimhadevara Dropped
Sweeney,Mary Catherine Dropped
Walsh,Claire Antonia Dropped
Yuan,Xiaoran Dropped

[Back to Top]

SOCL B102 001: Society, Culture, & Individual
Name Status Waitlist Position
Chamblee,Olivia Hope Enrolled
Chung,Grace Miran Enrolled
Culton,Victoria Mae Enrolled
Des-Ogugua,Crystal Nwamaka Enrolled
Dhir,Ashvika Enrolled
Fleuriot,Michelle Indie Enrolled
Goldberg,Kathryn Elizabeth Enrolled
Gomez,Alondra Chantel Enrolled
Hotra-Schubert,Micala Enrolled
Keates,Emma Silverman Enrolled
Leon,Monica Beatriz Enrolled
Lew,Sarah Idee Enrolled
Lopez,Alexis Nichole Enrolled
Pellegrino,Christina Elizebeth Enrolled
Rub,Zhoe Tieg Enrolled
Tamura,Victoria Yuka Chang Enrolled
Walsh,Claire Antonia Enrolled
Ward,Emily Katherine Enrolled
Whithaus,Lillian Alisha Enrolled
Xifaras,Mary Amanda Enrolled
King,Sara Elizabeth Juneau Waitlisted 1
Nahim,Yasmine Aminata Waitlisted 2
Yuan,Weiyu Waitlisted 2
Chinoy,Ketki Niraj Waitlisted 3
Sun,Winnie Waitlisted 3
Bhansali,Sanjana Waitlisted 4
Zhang,Xinyue Waitlisted 5
Veale,Elena Rocanelli Waitlisted 6
Genaro,Breana Waitlisted 8
Kim,Myung Ha Waitlisted 9
Wang,Tiffany Waitlisted 10
Bach,Caroline Jackson Dropped
Beidelman,Brittney Ann Dropped
Feliciano,Jayah Ayesha Dropped
Heller,Nina Bari Dropped
Homstad,Caitlin Maris Dropped
Kessler,Marni Li Dropped
Li,Chenxi Dropped
Lin,Ziye Dropped
Ramachandran,Ilisha Dropped
Ray,Diamond Christine Dropped
Robins,Alison Emily Dropped
Sanchez,Jason Dropped
Shulman,Katherine Lydia Dropped
Tang,Siran Dropped
[Name Withheld] Dropped
Wu,Wenjun Dropped
Xu,Wanying Dropped
Yassin,Amal Amin Dropped
Yoo,Lia Dropped
Zhang,Tianyi Dropped

[Back to Top]

SOCL B201 001: The Study of Gender in Society
Name Status Waitlist Position
Abubakar,Hydiya Enrolled
Dhir,Ashvika Enrolled
Foster,Lindsey Carlson Enrolled
Galardi,Megan Elizabeth Enrolled
Henrikson,Julia Anne Enrolled
Kane-Myette,Lily Catherine Enrolled
Kaplan-Kelly,Rose Enrolled
Kohn,Alexandra Hannah Enrolled
Lytle,Rebecca Lynn Enrolled
Maniar,Sohini Enrolled
Marrie,Stephanie Misuzu Gwydyr Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Enrolled
Mills,Ruby Ann Enrolled
Plate,Samantha Nicole Enrolled
Randive,Caroline Victoria Enrolled
Rasmussen,Kasey Mary Olivia Enrolled
Shastry,Swati Narasimhadevara Enrolled
Shill,Jessica Anne Enrolled
Smith,Lydia Burnham Enrolled
Sumner,Kristian Annie Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Enrolled
Wicks,Maxine Morganna Enrolled
Williams,Al- Tiyanah Enrolled
Wolfe,Rachel Brittany Enrolled
Woodrow,Catherine Marie Enrolled
Singh,Katherine Anjali Waitlisted 1
Fiedler Kawaguchi,Codie Waitlisted 2
Liang,Heather Emerald Waitlisted 3
Kyrcz,Ana Christina Waitlisted 4
Henry,Diomand Alexis Waitlisted 5
Paudel,Tirsana Waitlisted 6
Pu,Lingxin Waitlisted 7

[Back to Top]

SOCL B205 001: Social Inequality
Name Status Waitlist Position
Adams,Allison Frances Enrolled
Bowman,Delia Joyce Enrolled
Castilla Hernandez,Adriana Enrolled
Cho,Christina Enrolled
Cohn,Ellen Madeline Enrolled
Des-Ogugua,Crystal Nwamaka Enrolled
Espinoza Nava,Victoria Jhoana Enrolled
Galardi,Megan Elizabeth Enrolled
Green,Sarah Linnea Enrolled
Hong,Bomi Enrolled
King,Zoe Scott Enrolled
Kooper-Johnson,Rose Ellen Enrolled
Kyriacou,Anastasia Hope Enrolled
Lee,Ming Ashton Enrolled
Levitin,Brenna Enrolled
[Name Withheld] Enrolled
Meyer,Taj Aurora Enrolled
Motte,Angela Michelle Enrolled
Posever,Charlotte Anna Marguerite Enrolled
Rice,Joel Daniel Enrolled
Shreiber,Julia Rose Enrolled
Silas,Marion Elizabeth Enrolled
St. Thomas-Grimes,Juanita Mamie Enrolled
Van Oudenallen,Helena Enrolled
Ye,Wenwen Enrolled
Bond,Samantha Lorraine Waitlisted 1
Striepen,Josefine Ursel Waitlisted 2
Studer,Mia Christina Waitlisted 3
Sanchez,Lydia Marie Waitlisted 4
Lopez,Alexis Nichole Waitlisted 5
Llamas,Ana Rosa Waitlisted 6
Leon,Monica Beatriz Waitlisted 7
Brewster,Abbygail Gaylene Waitlisted 8
de Paula,Larissa Gama Waitlisted 9
Velazquez,Cathryne Michelle Waitlisted 10
Bechen,Christopher Lee Dropped
Ferro,Marco Dropped
Gehrmann,Sophia Anne Dropped
Genaro,Breana Dropped
Harrington,Delaney Sue Dropped
Kannambadi,Anisha Dropped
Lee,Hee Eun Dropped
Siegel,Orli Jordan Dropped
Suarez,Leonor Beatriz Dropped
Terrell,Tahawney Monay Dropped
Varma,Saumya Dropped
Wang,Yuanyuan Dropped
Yuan,Weiyu Dropped

[Back to Top]