Contact Us
Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr. PA 19010-2899
Phone: 610-526-5163
Fax: 610-526-7450

Members of the Board of Trustees

2015 - 16

Trustees

Catherine Allegra '84^

Cynthia Archer ’75*           

Edith Aviles de Kostes ’88      

Susan Kelly Barnes ’76*  

Sandy Baum '72

Stephanie L. Brown '75

Mary L. Clark ’87         

Cecilia A. Conrad  

Susan Jin Davis '86

Cheryl R. Holland ’80

John Hull                     

Denise Lee Hurley ’82*   

Justine D. Jentes ’88*          

Eileen P. Kavanagh ‘75          

     President of the Alumnae

     Association

Amy T. Loftus ’90                     

Ann Logan ’76*    

Anna Maria Lopez '82^                   

Susan MacLaurin ’84* 

Patrick T. McCarthy PhD '81

Patricia Mooney MA '69, PhD '72     

Margaret M. Morrow ’71*         

Randolph M. Nelson     

Cara Petonic '07  

Georgette C. Phillips ’81          

Margaret Sarkela '74

Jessica Schwartz '09         

Beth Springer ’86                       

Janet L. Steinmayer ’77*

Elizabeth Vogel Warren '72 

Caroline C. Willis '66   

Nanar Tabrizi Yoseloff '97       

Irving B. Yoskowitz                     



Ex Officio

Kimberly W. Cassidy
President of the College

 

 

^to be elected October 2015

* Officers and Special Representatives are elected for one-year terms.

 

 

 

 

Updated 6/26/2015

Special Representatives

Drew Gilpin Faust ’68

Linda A. Hill ’77    

Rick White

    Chair, Board of Managers

     Haverford College


Trustees Emeriti

Bridget B. Baird ’69 

Fred C. Baumert

Betsy Zubrow Cohen ’63

Anna Lo Davol ’64

Anthony T. Enders

Constance Tang Fong ’55

Nancy Greenewalt Frederick ’50

Lucy Norman Friedman ’65

Donald N. Gellert

Arlene Joy Gibson ’65 

Hanna Holborn Gray ’50

Johanna Alderfer Harris ’51

Alan Hirsig

Fern Hunt ’69

Beverly J. Lange ’67

Jacqueline Koldin Levine ’46

Roland Machold

Jacqueline Badger Mars ’61

Ruth Kaiser Nelson ’58

Dolores G. Norton, MSS ’60, PhD ’69

David W. Oxtoby

Robert Parsky

Shirley D. Peterson ’63

R. Anderson Pew

William E. Rankin  

Alice Mitchell Rivlin ’52

Barbara P. Robinson’62

Sally Shoemaker Robinson ’53

Willa Seldon ’82  

Edmund B. Spaeth, Jr.

Susan Savage Speers ’51

Barbara Janney Trimble ’60

Betsy Havens Watkins ’61

James Wood

Sally Hoover Zeckhauser ’64