Registrar - Scheduled Exams

Scheduled Exams

Spring 2024 Schedule (last updated 3/21/2024)

Subject Catalog Section Course Title Instructor Exam Date Start Time End Time Location
ARAB B004 001 2nd Yr Mod Standard Arabic Darwish,Manar Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL223
ARAB B100 001 Jordanian Dialect Abdallah,Osama Thursday, May 9, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL251
ARCH B204 001 Animals in Ancient Greece Tasopoulou,Evrydiki Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL111
ARCH B260 001 Daily Life Greece and Rome Tasopoulou,Evrydiki Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL224
CHEM B104 002 General Chemistry II Cook,Timothy D. Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM PK25
CHEM B212 001 Organic Chemistry II: Melvin,Patrick R. Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL224
CHEM B212 002 Organic Chemistry II: Cook,Timothy D. Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM PK100
CHEM B214 001 Organic Chemistry II Malachowski,William P Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM PK25
ECON B105 001 Introduction to Economics Ceglowski,Janet Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM CARP25
ECON B105 002 Introduction to Economics Mukherjee,Prithvijit Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM CARP21
ECON B200 001 Intermediate Microeconomics Nutting,Andrew Willis Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL223
ECON B225 001 Economic Development Anti,Sebastian Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL104
ECON B236 001 Intro to Int'l Economics Mukherjee,Prithvijit Tuesday, May 7, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM GOB
ECON B253 001 Introduction to Econometrics Anti,Sebastian Wednesday, May 8, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL223
FREN B002 001 Elementary French Corbin,Christophe Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL223
FREN B002 002 Elementary French Ragueneau,Corine M Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL104
FREN B002 003 Elementary French Suaudeau,Julien Mathieu Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL116
FREN B004 001 Intermediate French Suaudeau,Julien Mathieu Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL104
FREN B004 002 Intermediate French Ragueneau,Corine M Tuesday, May 7, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL251
HART B103 001 Survey of Western Architecture Cast,David J.D. Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM DAL119
HART B160 001 The Global Present Saltzman,Lisa R. Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM CARP21
ITAL B102 001 Italian through Culture II Zipoli,Luca Tuesday, May 7, 2024 9:30 AM 12:30 PM OL102
KORN B102 001 Elementary Korean Son,Youngji Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL111
SPAN B002 001 Beginning Spanish II Berard,Kaylea Blaise Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL110
SPAN B002 002 Beginning Spanish II Bishop,Stephen Lawrence Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL110
SPAN B002 003 Beginning Spanish II Berard,Kaylea Blaise Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL110
SPAN B002 004 Beginning Spanish II Berard,Kaylea Blaise Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM OL110
SPAN B101 001 Intermediate Spanish Arribas,Ines Monique Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM CARP25
SPAN B101 002 Intermediate Spanish Arribas,Ines Monique Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM CARP25
SPAN B102 001 Adv Language Through Culture Arribas,Ines Monique Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM CARP21
SPAN B102 002 Adv Language Through Culture Martinez Bachrich,Roberto Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM CARP21
SPAN B102 003 Adv Language Through Culture Martinez Bachrich,Roberto Monday, May 6, 2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM CARP21
flowers

Contact Us

Office of the Registrar

Bryn Mawr College
101 N. Merion Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Phone: 610-526-5142
Fax: 610-526-5139
registrar@brynmawr.edu